Atlético JBG logo

Atlético JBG

Primera Categoría Serie BSeason 2026Carlos SantamarinaData current as of September 02, 2026
Form (recent games)
WLDWL

Atlético JBG 2026: season in numbers

Atlético JBG in Primera Categoría Serie B

Atlético JBG plays in Primera Categoría Serie B (Ecuador) during the 2026 season. Next game: 9 de Octubre.

Form and record

Atlético JBG has 9 wins, 11 draws and 3 losses, averaging 1.65 points per game. Over the last five games, the team has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses, worth 1.40 points per game.

Goals and clean sheets

Atlético JBG scores 1.09 goals per game and allows 0.65. The team keeps a clean sheet in 48% of games and fails to score in 35%.

BTTS / Over / Under

Both teams score in 39% of Atlético JBG's games. 30% finish with at least three goals and 9% with at least four. Those games average 1.74 total goals.

Goal patterns

Over 2.5 + BTTS appeared in 17% of games. The team scored in both halves in 13% of games. Last five: BTTS 0%, Over 2.5 20%.

Halves and minutes

Atlético JBG scores 0.61 goals in the first half and 0.48 in the second half. Most goals come in minutes 76-90 (7 goals).

xG and playing style

Atlético JBG averages 0.98 xG and 1.36 xGA per game. The team takes 7.1 shots, puts 2.5 on target and averages 48% possession.

Key statistical indicators

Atlético JBG's xG differential is -0.38 per game. Its points-per-game average over the last five differs from the season mark by -0.25. This is historical team context, not a prediction of the next result.

Season overview

1.65Points per game
1.09Goals scored / game
0.65Goals allowed / game
30%Over 2.5 goals
39%Both teams scored
48%Clean sheets
35%Games without a goal

Record

Wins, draws and losses overall, at home and away.

Season result split
39% W48% R13% P
+10
Goal difference
1.65
PPG (season)
1.40
PPG (last 5)

Goals

Team goal production compared with league averages and goal-count distribution.

How often they score at least...

1 goal65%
2 goals26%
3 goals13%
4 goals4%

How often they concede at least...

1 goal52%
2 goals9%
3 goals4%
4 goals0%

Goal lines (Over/Under)

See how often this team's games clear each goal line, including first-half and second-half results.

Halves

Goal before half-time57%League average: 57%
Min. 2 goals before half-time35%League average: 23%
Min. 3 goals before half-time17%League average: 8%
Goal after half-time52%League average: 57%
Min. 2 goals after half-time9%League average: 23%
Min. 3 goals after half-time4%League average: 7%

Goal patterns

Scoring patterns from this team's games, plus a closer look at the last five.

Combinations (season)

BTTS at half-time22%
BTTS in both halves0%
Scored in both halves13%
Min. 3 goals and BTTS17%
Min. 3 goals without BTTS13%

Game halves

First and second half points, goals, clean sheets, half-time state and last-five split.

Half-time state

26% W52% R22% P
leading / drawing / trailing

Second-half results

35% W52% R13% P
30
Half-time points
1.30
PPG (1st half)
+3
Goal difference
36
Second-half points
1.57
PPG (2nd half)

Goals and clean sheets by half

Scored before half-time0.61
Conceded before half-time0.48
Scored after half-time0.48
Conceded after half-time0.17
Clean sheet before half-time61%
Clean sheet after half-time83%
No goal before half-time61%
No goal after half-time61%
Last 5 games - details
1st half2nd half
PPG (season)1.600.80
Goals scored / game0.80.0
Goals allowed / game0.20.2
Average goals per game1.00.2
Min. 1 goal60%20%
Min. 2 goals20%0%
Min. 3 goals20%0%
Clean sheets80%80%
Games without a goal60%100%
Goal difference+3-1
1st half (Last 5): 40% leading - 40% drawing - 20% trailing - BTTS HT (last 5) 0%
2nd half (Last 5): 0% won - 80% drawing - 20% lost

Goals by minute

The parts of a game in which this team scores and allows the most goals.

Atlético JBG
ScoredConceded
6
0
0-15
5
5
16-30
3
6
31-45
1
1
46-60
3
2
61-75
7
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (7 goals). Allows the most goals in minutes 31-45 (6). Late-goal balance (76-90): +6 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Advanced stats

Shots, finishing, possession and expected goals (xG).

Attacking profile

Style: Efficient finishing
35%
Shot accuracy
shots on target
0.14
Chance quality
xG per shot
0.44
Finishing
goals per shot on target

xG per shot around 0.08 means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances.

Key statistical indicators

A combined view of xG, efficiency, form and patterns from completed games.

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.38
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.82
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-12.7 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.11
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.71
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
119%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
71%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.25
Lead holding
Leads at halftime in 26% of games and wins 39%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
150%
Defense after halftime
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.3
Late goals
28% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
28%

* All indicators are calculated only from season statistics. They are not NoFluffPicks model predictions.

Squad

Players with verified appearances in this competition season.

Form across the last 5, 6 and 10 matches

Compare the team's latest matches across all competitions. The 5-match window reacts fastest to change, while 10 matches show the broader trend.

Corners

See how often the team wins corners, concedes them and crosses the main total-corners lines.

Overall

21 matches
3.3
Corners won per match
4.5
Corners conceded per match
7.8
Total corners per match
38.1%
Over 8.5 corners
38.1%
Over 9.5 corners
28.6%
Over 10.5 corners

Home

10 matches
3.5
Corners won per match
4.5
Corners conceded per match
8.0
Total corners per match
40.0%
Over 8.5 corners
40.0%
Over 9.5 corners
30.0%
Over 10.5 corners

Away

11 matches
3.2
Corners won per match
4.5
Corners conceded per match
7.6
Total corners per match
36.4%
Over 8.5 corners
36.4%
Over 9.5 corners
27.3%
Over 10.5 corners

Cards and discipline

Compare the team's cards with its opponents' cards, including how often either side receives a red card.

Overall

15 matches
0.1
Team cards per match
0.4
Opponent cards per match
0.5
Total cards per match
0.0%
Over 3.5
0.0%
Over 4.5
0.0%
Red cards

Home

7 matches
0.1
Team cards per match
0.6
Opponent cards per match
0.7
Total cards per match
0.0%
Over 3.5
0.0%
Over 4.5
0.0%
Red cards

Away

8 matches
0.1
Team cards per match
0.3
Opponent cards per match
0.4
Total cards per match
0.0%
Over 3.5
0.0%
Over 4.5
0.0%
Red cards

Strength of recent opponents

Recent results make more sense when you also know how strong the opponents have been.

1.23
Opponents' average PPG
8.3
Opponents' average position
Easier than average

Over its last 10 games, Atlético JBG faced opponents averaging 1.23 points per game and an average standings position of No. 8.3 in a 13-team league. Compared with the league average, that was a easier than average schedule.

Recent games

Upcoming games

Round 3
San Antonio
Atlético JBG
Round 4
Independiente Juniors
Atlético JBG
Round 5
Atlético JBG
Deportivo Cuenca Juniors
Round 6
9 de Octubre
Atlético JBG
Round 7
Atlético JBG
San Antonio
Round 8
Atlético JBG
Independiente Juniors
Round 9
Deportivo Cuenca Juniors
Atlético JBG
Round 10
Atlético JBG
Cuniburo

FAQ

What is Atlético JBG's recent form?

Atlético JBG has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses over the last five games. The team averages 1.65 points per game this season.

How many goals does Atlético JBG score per game?

Atlético JBG scores 1.09 goals per game and allows 0.65. These averages show the team's attacking and defensive record this season.

How often do Atlético JBG's games have BTTS or Over 2.5 goals?

Both teams score in 39% of Atlético JBG's games, while 30% finish with at least three goals. Atlético JBG keeps a clean sheet in 48% of games.

Who does Atlético JBG play next?

Atlético JBG's next game is Atlético JBG vs. 9 de Octubre on September 4, 2026. Pre-game stats and the full schedule are further down this page.

Where can I find Atlético JBG stats and betting picks?

This page covers Atlético JBG's form, home and away records, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. Betting picks and full analysis for upcoming games are available in the NoFluffPicks app.