ManagerSeason 2025/2026

Davide Ballardini

AvellinoSerie BItalyData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app

Davide Ballardini - manager statistics

Davide Ballardini's record with Avellino in Serie B covers the 2025/2026 season. Across 8 matches, the record is 3 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses.

The record translates to a 38% win rate. The same period averaged 0.75 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per match, with BTTS in 13% of games.

Season statistics

8Matches
38%Win rate
0.75Goals scored / match
1.38Goals conceded / match
38%Clean sheets
13%BTTS
25%Over 2.5
13%Over 3.5

Match outcomes

38% W13% R50% P
3Wins1Draws4Losses

Home record / Away record

Home record

67%

2 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses

Away record

20%

1 win, 0 draws and 4 losses

Career by season

SeasonTeamCompetitionMatchesWinsWin rate
2025/2026AvellinoSerie B8338%

Frequently asked questions

Which team do Davide Ballardini's statistics cover?

The profile covers Avellino in Serie B for 2025/2026.

What is Davide Ballardini's record?

The recorded result is 3 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses across 8 matches.

What is Davide Ballardini's win rate?

The win rate is 38% for the selected season.

Davide Ballardini - manager statistics | NoFluffPicks Stats