ACS Gloria Bistrita vs Concordia Chiajna: match statistics
ACS Gloria Bistrita vs Concordia Chiajna: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
ACS Gloria Bistrita played against Concordia Chiajna in Liga II (Romania). The game was played on August 15, 2026. Venue: Stadionul Gloria. Final score: 1:2.
Recent form
ACS Gloria Bistrita has 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 3.00 points per game. Concordia Chiajna has 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, with 3.00 points per game.
Scoring records
ACS Gloria Bistrita scores 2.50 goals per game and allows 0.50. Concordia Chiajna scores 2.50 and allows 0.50. Games in this league average 2.73 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 50% of ACS Gloria Bistrita's games and 50% of Concordia Chiajna's. The Over 2.5 rates are 100% and 50%, compared with league averages of 64% for BTTS and 55% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
ACS Gloria Bistrita has the higher season xG average, 2.09 to 1.53 per game. ACS Gloria Bistrita takes 16.0 shots per game, while Concordia Chiajna takes 12.0.
First-half and second-half trends
ACS Gloria Bistrita leads at halftime in 0% of its games and scores 2.50 goals per game after halftime. Concordia Chiajna leads at halftime in 50% and scores 1.50 after halftime.
When the teams score
ACS Gloria Bistrita's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (3 goals). For Concordia Chiajna, it is minutes 76-90+ (2 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
Liga II games average 2.73 goals. Both teams score in 64% of games, and 55% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
Before this game, one previous meeting was available. The record was 0 home wins, 0 draws and 1 away win. Those games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% of them.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Both teams opened the season with 2 wins and a 5:1 goal difference, while each has collected 10 points in their last five matches. However, ACS Gloria Bistrita have a clear advantage in chance creation at home, averaging 21 shots and 8 on target per match, compared with Concordia’s 10 shots and 4 on target away from home. The hosts also generate significantly higher xG, at 2.64 versus 1.31 for the visitors, while their 59% possession should allow them to control the flow of the game more frequently. Concordia average 3 goals scored away from home and boast a very high 30% conversion rate, but they allow opponents chances worth an average of 1.90 xG. Both teams concede an average of one goal per match and have yet to keep a clean sheet, so the visitors are capable of finding the net, but the superior quality of chances created points to a home win.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
The signal for both teams to score is slightly positive, as Gloria Bistrita averages 2.0 goals and Concordia Chiajna 3.0 goals in the season data. The hosts create chances worth an average of 1.67 xG per match, while Concordia’s defense allows opponents 1.90 xG, which clearly increases Gloria’s chances of scoring. Concordia also has offensive arguments: they have averaged 1.8 goals in their last five matches, while the hosts, despite conceding only 0.8 goals on average during this period, allowed opponents 1.25 xG. The risk to the pick is that both teams scored in only 40% of their last five matches, while Gloria kept a clean sheet in 100% of the available season matches. Nevertheless, the high scoring efficiency of both sides and the fact that 64% of league matches featured a goal from each team provide slight support for the BTTS scenario.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
Both teams regularly create chances: Gloria’s average xG is 1.67, while Concordia’s stands at 1.31, with their opponents allowing 1.90 and 1.59 xG respectively. In their last five matches, the home side averaged 2.0 goals scored, while the visitors averaged 1.8; both teams conceded 0.8 goals per match. The 1.5 line has been exceeded in 100% of both teams’ matches to date, while the league average is 2.73 goals. Gloria averages 14 shots, including 6 on target, which reinforces its attacking potential, while Concordia has scored in every match and is averaging 3.0 goals in the current-season data. The strongest signal is therefore Over 1.5, as even after a cautious adjustment for the small sample, the projected 2.80 goals is clearly above this line.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
The strongest scenario is a draw at half-time followed by an ACS Gloria Bistrita win at full-time, as the hosts were level at the break in 60% of their last five matches and never trailed. Over this period, Gloria averaged 1.4 goals after half-time compared with Concordia’s 1.0, while their second-half goal difference stood at +3 versus +2 for the visitors. The hosts also have a higher average attacking xG, 1.67 compared with 1.31, and record an average of six shots on target per match, while Concordia averages four. Both teams won 60% of their last five matches, but Gloria conceded only 0.8 goals per game, and home advantage further strengthens their chances of settling an evenly matched first half after the break. The risk comes from Concordia’s very strong start in the current away sample, in which they led at half-time and scored two goals before the interval, making X/2 a significant alternative scenario.
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| ACS Gloria Bistrita | Concordia Chiajna | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 44% | 46% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.36 | 0.45 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
ACS Gloria Bistrita scores in 100% of games (2 of 2 games), while Concordia Chiajna keeps a clean sheet in 50% (1 of 2 games).
Concordia Chiajna scores in 100% of games (2 of 2 games), while ACS Gloria Bistrita keeps a clean sheet in 50% (1 of 2 games).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - ACS Gloria Bistrita
Over / Under - Concordia Chiajna
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Concordia Chiajna is 100% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1 pts / game - ACS Gloria Bistrita · 2 pts / game - Concordia Chiajna
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
ACS Gloria Bistrita - second-half results
Allows 0.5 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
Concordia Chiajna - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 50% of games and wins 100%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Allows 0.5 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| Average goals per game | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| 1 goal | 0% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 0% | 100% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 100% |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 50% |
| No goal | 100% | 0% |
| Goal difference | 0 | +4 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals scored / game | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| Average goals per game | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 1 goal | 50% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 50% | 100% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 50% |
| No goal | 50% | 0% |
| Goal difference | +2 | +2 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (3 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (2 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
ACS Gloria Bistrita
Concordia Chiajna
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Liga II).
Teams vs league
| ACS Gloria Bistrita | Liga | Concordia Chiajna | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | ▲ 3.00 | 2.73 | ▲ 3.00 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 50% | 64% | ▼ 50% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▲ 100% | 55% | ▼ 50% |
| Clean sheets | ▲ 50% | 20% | ▲ 50% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 0% | 73% | ▼ 50% |
| Goal after half-time | ▲ 100% | 77% | ▲ 100% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Other recorded players
Away team
Other recorded players
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Record from ACS Gloria Bistrita's perspective: 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 loss against Concordia Chiajna. Games average 2.00 goals, and both teams scored in 0% of them.
FAQ
What was the result of ACS Gloria Bistrita vs Concordia Chiajna?
The Liga II match finished ACS Gloria Bistrita 1:2 Concordia Chiajna. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before ACS Gloria Bistrita vs Concordia Chiajna?
ACS Gloria Bistrita score 2.50 goals per game on average and Concordia Chiajna 2.50. The Liga II average is 2.73 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 55% of games. Both teams score in 50% of ACS Gloria Bistrita's matches and 50% of Concordia Chiajna's.
What form are ACS Gloria Bistrita and Concordia Chiajna in?
Over the last 5 games ACS Gloria Bistrita have a 2-0-0 record (3.00 points per game) and Concordia Chiajna 2-0-0 (3.00 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for ACS Gloria Bistrita vs Concordia Chiajna?
Here you can check the pre-match numbers for ACS Gloria Bistrita vs Concordia Chiajna: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.


