Lebanon - Lebanese Premier LeagueData current as of September 06, 2026

Al Ansar vs Al Hikma: match statistics

Al Ansar crest
Al Ansar
2 : 0half-time 1:0
Al Hikma crest
Al Hikma
170%(0.00)
X20%(0.00)
210%(0.00)

As the league leader, Al Ansar presents dominant home form, winning 83% of their home matches and conceding just 0.5 goals per match. The hosts have scored 24 goals this season while conceding only 6, resulting in an impressive goal difference of +18. Al Hikma struggles significantly on the road, winning only 29% of their matches and failing to score in 43% of away games. The difference in possession (59% vs 49%), shot conversion (19% vs 13%), and the quality of chances created (xG 1.79 vs 0.99) clearly favors the hosts. Al Ansar's recent form (3 wins in 5 matches) compared to the visitors' inconsistency (1 win in 5 matches) further confirms the advantage of the leader, who should comfortably win this meeting.

Al Ansar vs Al Hikma: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Al Ansar played against Al Hikma in Lebanese Premier League (Lebanon). The game was played on January 30, 2026. Final score: 2:0.

Recent form

Al Ansar has 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 2.60 points per game. Al Hikma has 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses, with 0.80 points per game.

Scoring records

Al Ansar scores 2.00 goals per game and allows 0.50. Al Hikma scores 1.17 and allows 1.17. Games in this league average 2.24 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 42% of Al Ansar's games and 33% of Al Hikma's. The Over 2.5 rates are 33% and 50%, compared with league averages of 30% for BTTS and 39% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Al Ansar has the higher season xG average, 1.50 to 1.05 per game. Al Ansar takes 9.5 shots per game, while Al Hikma takes 7.2.

First-half and second-half trends

Al Ansar leads at halftime in 42% of its games and scores 1.17 goals per game after halftime. Al Hikma leads at halftime in 33% and scores 0.58 after halftime.

When the teams score

Al Ansar's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (9 goals). For Al Hikma, it is minutes 61-75 (6 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Lebanese Premier League games average 2.24 goals. Both teams score in 30% of games, and 39% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, one previous meeting was available. The record was 1 home win, 0 draws and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 5.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

As the league leader, Al Ansar presents dominant home form, winning 83% of their home matches and conceding just 0.5 goals per match. The hosts have scored 24 goals this season while conceding only 6, resulting in an impressive goal difference of +18. Al Hikma struggles significantly on the road, winning only 29% of their matches and failing to score in 43% of away games. The difference in possession (59% vs 49%), shot conversion (19% vs 13%), and the quality of chances created (xG 1.79 vs 0.99) clearly favors the hosts. Al Ansar's recent form (3 wins in 5 matches) compared to the visitors' inconsistency (1 win in 5 matches) further confirms the advantage of the leader, who should comfortably win this meeting.

View the statistical overview

Stats by half

1 : 0
First half
1 : 0
Second half

Game stats

58Possession (%)42
Al AnsarAl Hikma
15Shots3
Al AnsarAl Hikma
6Shots on target2
Al AnsarAl Hikma
1.9xG0.76
Al AnsarAl Hikma
5Corners6
Al AnsarAl Hikma
75Dangerous attacks60
Al AnsarAl Hikma
-1Fouls-1
Al AnsarAl Hikma
-1Cards-1
Al AnsarAl Hikma

Pre-game profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

2Goals scored / game1.17
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0.5Goals allowed / game1.17
Al AnsarAl Hikma
52%Average possession49%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
4.25Shots on target / game3.42
Al AnsarAl Hikma

Team statswho is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

9.5Shots per game7.17
Al AnsarAl Hikma
4.25Shots on target3.42
Al AnsarAl Hikma
21.1%Shot conversion16.3%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
52%Possession49%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
1.5xG for1.05
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0.92xG against0.89
Al AnsarAl Hikma

Shooting quality

Al Ansar: Efficient finishingAl Hikma: Efficient finishing
Al AnsarAl Hikma
Accuracy (shots on target)45%48%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.160.15
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.470.34

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Al Ansar is 225% better for: last-5 form.

2.6 pts / game - Al Ansar · 0.8 pts / game - Al Hikma

Al Ansar
WWWWD
Unbeaten in the last 5 games
Season result split
75% W17% R8% P
Season (W-D-L)
9-2-1
2.42 pts / game · goal difference +18
Last 5 (W-D-L)
4-1-0
2.60 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
5-0-1
Last 5 at home
5-0-0
WWWWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.8Goals conceded: 0.2xG: 1.52Opponent xG: 1.05BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 20%
Al Hikma
LLDLW
Season result split
42% W17% R42% P
Season (W-D-L)
5-2-5
1.42 pts / game · goal difference 0
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
2-2-3
Last 5 away
1-1-3
LLDLW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 0.8Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.05Opponent xG: 0.88BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 60%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Al Ansar is 71% better for: goals scored per game.

2 goals / game - Al Ansar · 1.17 goals / game - Al Hikma

Al Ansar is 134% better for: goals allowed per game.

0.5 goals / game - Al Ansar · 1.17 goals / game - Al Hikma

Al Ansar scoring profile: strong

Al Ansar scores in 92% of games (11 of 12 meczów), while Al Hikma keeps a clean sheet in 58% (7 of 12 meczów).

Al Hikma scoring profile: mixed

Al Hikma scores in 75% of games (9 of 12 meczów), while Al Ansar keeps a clean sheet in 58% (7 of 12 meczów).

24Goals scored (season)14
Al AnsarAl Hikma
6Goals conceded (season)14
Al AnsarAl Hikma
2.5Average goals per game2.33
Al AnsarAl Hikma
9Goals scored (last 5)4
Al AnsarAl Hikma
1Goals conceded (last 5)7
Al AnsarAl Hikma

How often they score at least...

92%1 goal75%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
50%2 goals33%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
25%3 goals8%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
25%4 goals0%
Al AnsarAl Hikma

How often they concede at least...

42%1 goal42%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
8%2 goals42%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0%3 goals25%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0%4 goals8%
Al AnsarAl Hikma

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

8%BTTS at half-time17%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0%BTTS in both halves0%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
33%Scored in both halves25%
Al AnsarAl Hikma

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS33%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS17%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
20%BTTS - last 540%
Al AnsarAl Hikma

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

50%Min. 1 goal before half-time75%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time25%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
8%Min. 3 goals before half-time17%
Al AnsarAl Hikma

2nd half

83%Min. 1 goal after half-time67%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
42%Min. 2 goals after half-time33%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
25%Min. 3 goals after half-time8%
Al AnsarAl Hikma

Game halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Al Ansar is 46% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.83 pts / game - Al Ansar · 1.25 pts / game - Al Hikma

Al Ansar - half-time state
42% leading58% draw0% trailing
Al Hikma - half-time state
33% leading25% draw42% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.83Points per game (1st half)1.25
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0.83Goals scored (1st half)0.58
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0.08Goals conceded (1st half)0.58
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0.92Average goals (1st half)1.17
Al AnsarAl Hikma
92%Clean sheet before half-time58%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
50%No goal before half-time50%
Al AnsarAl Hikma

After half-time (2nd half)

2.25Points per game (2nd half)1.42
Al AnsarAl Hikma
1.17Goals scored (2nd half)0.58
Al AnsarAl Hikma
0.42Goals conceded (2nd half)0.58
Al AnsarAl Hikma
1.58Average goals (2nd half)1.17
Al AnsarAl Hikma
58%Clean sheet after half-time67%
Al AnsarAl Hikma
25%No goal after half-time50%
Al AnsarAl Hikma

Al Ansar - second-half results

67% W25% R8% P
22
Half-time points
10
Half-time goals
+9
Goal difference (1st half)
27
Second-half points
+9
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.83
PPG before half-time
Lead holding179%

Leads at halftime in 42% of games and wins 75%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Al Hikma - second-half results

33% W42% R25% P
15
Half-time points
7
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
17
Second-half points
0
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.25
PPG before half-time
Lead holding127%

Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 42%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Al Ansar - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game2.202.20
Goals scored / game1.00.8
Goals allowed / game0.00.2
Average goals per game1.01.0
1 goal60%60%
2 goals40%20%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet100%80%
No goal40%40%
Goal difference+5+3
Half-time: 60% leading - 40% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 60% won - 40% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 5
Al Hikma - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.800.80
Goals scored / game0.60.2
Goals allowed / game0.80.6
Average goals per game1.40.8
1 goal80%40%
2 goals40%40%
3 goals20%0%
Clean sheet40%60%
No goal60%80%
Goal difference-1-2
Half-time: 20% leading - 20% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 80% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Al Ansar
ScoredConceded
0
1
0-15
2
0
16-30
8
0
31-45
2
0
46-60
3
4
61-75
9
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (9 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): +8 - wins late phases.

Al Hikma
ScoredConceded
0
3
0-15
4
1
16-30
3
3
31-45
0
2
46-60
6
2
61-75
1
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (6 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.42
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.6 : 0.8
Estimated goal split
home : away
108%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
38%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+107%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
69%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
2%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 50 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Al Ansar

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.58
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.92
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-4.9 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.50
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.42
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
177%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
45%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.18
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
38% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
38%

Al Hikma

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.16
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.16
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.12
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.28
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
105%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
104%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.62
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
7% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
7%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Lebanese Premier League).

Teams vs league

Al AnsarLigaAl Hikma
Average goals per game 2.502.24 2.33
Both teams scored 42%30% 33%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 33%39% 50%
Clean sheets 58%42% 58%
Goal before half-time 50%56% 75%
Goal after half-time 83%75% 67%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.24
Average goals per game
30%
Both teams scored
39%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
42%
Clean sheets
1.13
Home goals / game
1.11
Away goals / game
+2%
Home attack advantage
+2%
Home defensive advantage
+7%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
56%
1 goal
27%
2 goals
11%
3 goals
1%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
75%
1 goal
34%
2 goals
15%
3 goals
4%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Home team

Other recorded players

Ali TneshA 1
Khalil Bader⚽ 1
Mahdi Al Zain⚽ 1

Away team

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Al AnsarGoalMahdi Al Zain
  2. Al AnsarGoalKhalil BaderAssist: Ali Tnesh

Head-to-head

Record from Al Ansar's perspective: 1 win, 0 draws and 0 losses against Al Hikma. Games average 5.00 goals, and both teams scored in 100% of them.

Al Hikma
1 : 4
Al Ansar

FAQ

What was the result of Al Ansar vs Al Hikma?

The Lebanese Premier League match finished Al Ansar 2:0 Al Hikma. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Al Ansar vs Al Hikma?

Al Ansar score 2.00 goals per game on average and Al Hikma 1.17. The Lebanese Premier League average is 2.24 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 39% of games. Both teams score in 42% of Al Ansar's matches and 33% of Al Hikma's.

What form are Al Ansar and Al Hikma in?

Over the last 5 games Al Ansar have a 4-1-0 record (2.60 points per game) and Al Hikma 1-1-3 (0.80 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Al Ansar vs Al Hikma?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Al Ansar vs Al Hikma: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.