Saudi Arabia - First DivisionPrince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz StadiumData current as of October 15, 2026

Al Ula vs Al Jeel: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Al Ula vs Al Jeel: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Al Ula plays Al Jeel in First Division (Saudi Arabia). The game is scheduled for October 13, 2026. Venue: Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium.

Recent form

Al Ula has 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 3.00 points per game. Al Jeel has 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, with 0.40 points per game.

Scoring records

Al Ula scores 2.50 goals per game and allows 0.33. Al Jeel scores 0.00 and allows 1.17. Games in this league average 2.31 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 33% of Al Ula's games and 0% of Al Jeel's. The Over 2.5 rates are 50% and 17%, compared with league averages of 46% for BTTS and 37% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Al Ula has the higher season xG average, 1.94 to 0.98 per game. Al Ula takes 16.3 shots per game, while Al Jeel takes 7.5.

First-half and second-half trends

Al Ula leads at halftime in 50% of its games and scores 1.67 goals per game after halftime. Al Jeel leads at halftime in 0% and scores 0.00 after halftime.

When the teams score

Al Ula's most productive scoring window is minutes 31-45+ (4 goals). For Al Jeel, it is minutes 0-15 (0 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

First Division games average 2.31 goals. Both teams score in 46% of games, and 37% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.

Before kickoff

1X2 odds

(-)
(-)
(-)

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

2.5Goals scored / game0
Al UlaAl Jeel
0.33Goals allowed / game1.17
Al UlaAl Jeel
60%Average possession46%
Al UlaAl Jeel
7Shots on target / game1.67
Al UlaAl Jeel

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

16.33Shots per game7.5
Al UlaAl Jeel
7Shots on target1.67
Al UlaAl Jeel
15.3%Shot conversion0%
Al UlaAl Jeel
60%Possession46%
Al UlaAl Jeel
1.94xG for0.98
Al UlaAl Jeel
0.98xG against1.31
Al UlaAl Jeel

Shooting quality

Al Ula: DominantAl Jeel: Balanced
Al UlaAl Jeel
Accuracy (shots on target)43%22%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.120.13
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.360.00

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Al Ula is 650% better for: last-5 form.

3 pts / game - Al Ula · 0.4 pts / game - Al Jeel

Al Ula
WWWWW
5 wins in a row
Season result split
100% W0% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-0-0
3.00 pts / game · goal difference +13
Last 5 (W-D-L)
5-0-0
3.00 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
3-0-0
Last 5 at home
3-0-0
WWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 2.4Goals conceded: 0.2xG: 2.01Opponent xG: 0.99BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 40%
Al Jeel
LDLLD
No win in the last 5 games
Season result split
0% W33% D67% L
Season (W-D-L)
0-2-4
0.33 pts / game · goal difference -7
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-2-3
0.40 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
0-0-3
Last 5 away
0-0-3
LLL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 0.0Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 0.94Opponent xG: 1.30BTTS: 0%Over 2.5: 20%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Al Ula is 255% better for: goals allowed per game.

0.33 goals / game - Al Ula · 1.17 goals / game - Al Jeel

Al Ula scoring profile: very strong

Al Ula scores in 100% of games (6 of 6 games), while Al Jeel keeps a clean sheet in 33% (2 of 6 games).

Al Jeel scoring profile: more difficult

Al Jeel scores in 0% of games (0 of 6 games), while Al Ula keeps a clean sheet in 67% (4 of 6 games).

15Goals scored (season)0
Al UlaAl Jeel
2Goals conceded (season)7
Al UlaAl Jeel
2.83Average goals per game1.17
Al UlaAl Jeel
12Goals scored (last 5)0
Al UlaAl Jeel
1Goals conceded (last 5)5
Al UlaAl Jeel

How often they score at least...

100%1 goal0%
Al UlaAl Jeel
67%2 goals0%
Al UlaAl Jeel
50%3 goals0%
Al UlaAl Jeel
17%4 goals0%
Al UlaAl Jeel

How often they concede at least...

33%1 goal67%
Al UlaAl Jeel
0%2 goals33%
Al UlaAl Jeel
0%3 goals17%
Al UlaAl Jeel
0%4 goals0%
Al UlaAl Jeel

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

0%BTTS at half-time0%
Al UlaAl Jeel
0%BTTS in both halves0%
Al UlaAl Jeel
33%Scored in both halves0%
Al UlaAl Jeel

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS0%
Al UlaAl Jeel
17%Min. 3 goals without BTTS17%
Al UlaAl Jeel
20%BTTS - last 50%
Al UlaAl Jeel

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

50%Min. 1 goal before half-time33%
Al UlaAl Jeel
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time17%
Al UlaAl Jeel
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
Al UlaAl Jeel

2nd half

83%Min. 1 goal after half-time67%
Al UlaAl Jeel
50%Min. 2 goals after half-time0%
Al UlaAl Jeel
17%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
Al UlaAl Jeel

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Al Ula is 199% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

2 pts / game - Al Ula · 0.67 pts / game - Al Jeel

Al Ula - half-time state
50% leading50% draw0% trailing
Al Jeel - half-time state
0% leading67% draw33% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

2Points per game (1st half)0.67
Al UlaAl Jeel
0.83Goals scored (1st half)0
Al UlaAl Jeel
0Goals conceded (1st half)0.5
Al UlaAl Jeel
0.83Average goals (1st half)0.5
Al UlaAl Jeel
100%Clean sheet before half-time67%
Al UlaAl Jeel
50%No goal before half-time100%
Al UlaAl Jeel

After half-time (2nd half)

2.33Points per game (2nd half)0.33
Al UlaAl Jeel
1.67Goals scored (2nd half)0
Al UlaAl Jeel
0.33Goals conceded (2nd half)0.67
Al UlaAl Jeel
2Average goals (2nd half)0.67
Al UlaAl Jeel
67%Clean sheet after half-time33%
Al UlaAl Jeel
17%No goal after half-time100%
Al UlaAl Jeel

Al Ula - second-half results

67% W33% D0% L
12
Half-time points
5
Half-time goals
+5
Goal difference (1st half)
14
Second-half points
+8
Goal difference (2nd half)
2.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding200%

Leads at halftime in 50% of games and wins 100%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Al Jeel - second-half results

0% W33% D67% L
4
Half-time points
0
Half-time goals
-3
Goal difference (1st half)
2
Second-half points
-4
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.67
PPG before half-time
Defense after halftime+0.2

Allows 0.2 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Al Ula - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.802.60
Goals scored / game0.61.8
Goals allowed / game0.00.2
Average goals per game0.62.0
1 goal40%80%
2 goals20%40%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet100%80%
No goal60%20%
Goal difference+3+8
Half-time: 40% leading - 60% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 80% won - 20% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 3
Al Jeel - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.800.40
Goals scored / game0.00.0
Goals allowed / game0.40.6
Average goals per game0.40.6
1 goal20%60%
2 goals20%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet80%40%
No goal100%100%
Goal difference-2-3
Half-time: 0% leading - 80% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 40% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Al Ula
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
4
0
31-45
2
0
46-60
4
1
61-75
4
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (4 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

Al Jeel
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
0
1
16-30
0
2
31-45
0
2
46-60
0
2
61-75
0
0
76-90

Concedes most in 31-45 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.00
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.8 : 0.2
Estimated goal split
home : away
87%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
17%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
0%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
0%
0:0 risk
practically zero
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Al Ula

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.96
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.21
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.3 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.56
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.65
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
200%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
31%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.8
Late goals
27% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 7% come in the first quarter-hour.
27%

Al Jeel

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.33
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.84
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+2.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.98
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.14
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
0%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
94%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.07
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (First Division).

Teams vs league

Al UlaLigaAl Jeel
Average goals per game▲ 2.832.31▼ 1.17
Both teams scored▼ 33%46%▼ 0%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 50%37%▼ 17%
Clean sheets▲ 67%36%▼ 33%
Goal before half-time▼ 50%58%▼ 33%
Goal after half-time▲ 83%71%▼ 67%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.31
Average goals per game
46%
Both teams scored
37%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
36%
Clean sheets
1.25
Home goals / game
1.05
Away goals / game
+19%
Home attack advantage
+16%
Home defensive advantage
+4%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
58%
1 goal
31%
2 goals
5%
3 goals
0%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
71%
1 goal
34%
2 goals
17%
3 goals
10%
4 goals

FAQ

When do Al Ula and Al Jeel play?

Al Ula face Al Jeel on October 13, 2026 in First Division at Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What do the goal statistics show before Al Ula vs Al Jeel?

Al Ula score 2.50 goals per game on average and Al Jeel 0.00. The First Division average is 2.31 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 37% of games. Both teams score in 33% of Al Ula's matches and 0% of Al Jeel's.

What form are Al Ula and Al Jeel in?

Over the last 5 games Al Ula have a 5-0-0 record (3.00 points per game) and Al Jeel 0-2-3 (0.40 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Al Ula vs Al Jeel?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.