Albion vs Juventud: match statistics
Albion vs Juventud: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
Albion played against Juventud in Primera División (Uruguay). The game was played on September 20, 2026. Venue: Estadio Luis Franzini. Final score: 1:3.
Recent form
Albion has 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses over its last five games, averaging 0.00 points per game. Juventud has 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss, with 1.60 points per game.
Scoring records
Albion scores 1.29 goals per game and allows 1.25. Juventud scores 1.14 and allows 1.36. Games in this league average 2.36 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 57% of Albion's games and 61% of Juventud's. The Over 2.5 rates are 54% and 46%, compared with league averages of 50% for BTTS and 44% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
Juventud has the higher season xG average, 1.40 to 1.25 per game. Albion takes 9.6 shots per game, while Juventud takes 10.5.
First-half and second-half trends
Albion leads at halftime in 25% of its games and scores 0.64 goals per game after halftime. Juventud leads at halftime in 36% and scores 0.50 after halftime.
When the teams score
Albion's most productive scoring window is minutes 31-45+ (8 goals). For Juventud, it is minutes 31-45+ (11 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
Primera División games average 2.36 goals. Both teams score in 50% of games, and 44% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
Before this game, 2 previous meetings were available. The record was 1 home win, 0 draws and 1 away win. Those games averaged 1.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% of them.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Albion have the home advantage in attack, averaging 1.64 goals at home compared with Juventud’s 1.14 away from home, but they have scored just 3 goals in their last five matches and lost 3 times. Juventud are in significantly more stable current form: across their last five games, they have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and just 1 defeat, while Albion have managed only 0.8 points per game. The hosts create shots on target more frequently, 4.5 compared with 3.93, but their average xG stands at 1.32, almost identical to the visitors’ 1.30. The defenses are at a similar level, with Albion conceding 1.50 goals per home game and Juventud 1.43 away from home. The strongest signal in favor of a share of the points is Juventud’s 43% draw rate away from home, combined with Albion’s poor recent finishing.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
Juventud’s seasonal profile supports goals from both sides, with BTTS recorded in 71% of their matches, while Albion’s figure stands at just 50%. The key factor is the hosts’ weaker recent attacking output: they have scored only 3 goals in their last 5 matches, averaging 0.6 per game, and BTTS landed for both teams in just 40% of those fixtures. Albion continue to create chances worth 1.26 xG, but Juventud have conceded an average of 1.2 goals recently and have an xG against of 1.34, which does not clearly indicate a high probability of a home goal. Both teams have kept a clean sheet in only 21% of their season matches, making a goal for one side likely; however, the BTTS - No market remains marginally stronger due to Albion’s limited scoring form.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
The strongest signal points to Under 3.5 goals: this outcome occurred in 79% of Albion’s matches and 71% of Juventud’s games. In their last five league rounds, both teams had only 40% of matches featuring at least three goals, while Albion scored just 0.6 goals per game during this period. Juventud have been slightly more consistent in attack, averaging 1.2 goals across their last five appearances, but neither team has averaged even 1.2 goals per game over the season as a whole. Their creative potential, measured by xG, stands at 1.50 for the hosts and 1.30 for the visitors, but current finishing efficiency and the league average of 2.36 goals point towards a scenario with around 2.38 goals. The 3.5 line provides a clear margin for results such as 1:1, 2:0 or 2:1.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
Albion has the clearer first-half profile: they led at the break in 43% of matches, compared with 29% for Juventud, while conceding an average of only 0.36 goals before half-time versus the opponent’s 0.64. The hosts also create more quality over the course of the match, with an xG of 1.50 compared with 1.30, average 5.07 shots on target per game against Juventud’s 3.93, and the visitors allow opponents an xG of 1.62. Albion won 36% of their matches this season, while Juventud won only 21%, although the visitors’ recent form is stronger: 1.6 points per game across their last five appearances compared with 0.8 for the hosts. The 1/1 scenario remains the strongest, however, as Juventud draw as many as 43% of their matches overall and have a tendency to find late equalisers, but their weaker defense and Albion’s first-half advantage provide stronger support for the hosts holding on to their lead.
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| Albion | Juventud | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 43% | 43% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.31 | 0.25 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Albion is 13% better for: goals scored per game.
1.29 goals / game - Albion · 1.14 goals / game - Juventud
Albion is 9% better for: goals allowed per game.
1.25 goals / game - Albion · 1.36 goals / game - Juventud
Albion scores in 71% of games (20 of 28 games), while Juventud keeps a clean sheet in 21% (6 of 28 games).
Juventud scores in 79% of games (22 of 28 games), while Albion keeps a clean sheet in 21% (6 of 28 games).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Albion
Over / Under - Juventud
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Juventud is 25% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1.14 pts / game - Albion · 1.43 pts / game - Juventud
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Albion - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 25% of games and wins 32%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Defense stays consistent across the full game.
Juventud - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 36% of games and wins 29%. Usually protects a halftime lead through the final whistle.
Allows 0.4 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Goals allowed / game | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| Average goals per game | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 60% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 20% | 20% |
| No goal | 60% | 60% |
| Goal difference | -4 | -2 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Average goals per game | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 1 goal | 60% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 40% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 60% |
| No goal | 60% | 40% |
| Goal difference | +1 | +1 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (8 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (10). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (11 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (9). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
Albion
Juventud
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Primera División).
Teams vs league
| Albion | Liga | Juventud | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | ▲ 2.54 | 2.36 | ▲ 2.50 |
| Both teams scored | ▲ 57% | 50% | ▲ 61% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▲ 54% | 44% | ▲ 46% |
| Clean sheets | ▼ 21% | 29% | ▼ 21% |
| Goal before half-time | ▲ 79% | 67% | ▲ 75% |
| Goal after half-time | ▼ 68% | 73% | ▼ 68% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Record from Albion's perspective: 1 win, 0 draws and 1 loss against Juventud. Games average 1.00 goals, and both teams scored in 0% of them.
FAQ
What was the result of Albion vs Juventud?
The Primera División match finished Albion 1:3 Juventud. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What is the head-to-head record between Albion and Juventud?
In the last 2 head-to-head matches Albion won 1, Juventud won 1 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 1.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% of them.
What do the goal statistics show before Albion vs Juventud?
Albion score 1.29 goals per game on average and Juventud 1.14. The Primera División average is 2.36 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 44% of games. Both teams score in 57% of Albion's matches and 61% of Juventud's.
What form are Albion and Juventud in?
Over the last 5 games Albion have a 0-0-5 record (0.00 points per game) and Juventud 2-2-1 (1.60 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Albion vs Juventud?
The statistical background for Albion vs Juventud — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


