Amiens SC vs La Roche VF: match statistics
Amiens SC vs La Roche VF: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
Amiens SC played against La Roche VF in National (France). The game was played on August 14, 2026. Venue: Stade Crédit Agricole de la Licorne. Final score: 0:1.
Recent form
Amiens SC has 0 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 1.00 points per game. La Roche VF has 1 win, 0 draws and 0 losses, with 3.00 points per game.
Scoring records
Amiens SC scores 0.00 goals per game and allows 0.00. La Roche VF scores 3.00 and allows 2.00. Games in this league average 2.44 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 0% of Amiens SC's games and 100% of La Roche VF's. The Over 2.5 rates are 0% and 100%, compared with league averages of 22% for BTTS and 44% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
La Roche VF has the higher season xG average, 1.41 to 0.49 per game. Amiens SC takes 3.0 shots per game, while La Roche VF takes 12.0.
First-half and second-half trends
Amiens SC leads at halftime in 0% of its games and scores 0.00 goals per game after halftime. La Roche VF leads at halftime in 0% and scores 2.00 after halftime.
When the teams score
Amiens SC's most productive scoring window is minutes 0-15 (0 goals). For La Roche VF, it is minutes 46-60 (2 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
National games average 2.44 goals. Both teams score in 22% of games, and 44% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
La Roche VF are in significantly better form, going unbeaten in their last 5 matches with 3 wins and 2 draws, while Amiens SC have recorded 3 defeats and 2 draws. The visitors scored 10 goals during this period, averaging 2.0 per game, whereas the hosts managed just 2, highlighting a significant difference in attacking efficiency. La Roche VF’s defense conceded only 4 goals across those five matches, while Amiens conceded as many as 11, an average of 2.2 per game. The points tally from the last five league rounds further confirms the disparity: 2.2 points per match for the visitors compared with 0.4 for Amiens. Despite the hosts’ home advantage, the current trends on both sides clearly indicate that La Roche VF have the greater chance of securing victory.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
The strongest signal against BTTS is Amiens’ poor recent attacking form, having scored just 2 goals in their last five matches, averaging 0.4 per game. The hosts have lost three of their last five matches and drawn two, while conceding an average of 2.2 goals, meaning their defensive problems could primarily drive the visitors’ result. La Roche are in significantly better offensive form, scoring 10 times in their last 5 matches with an average xG of 1.21, whereas Amiens have an xG of 1.36 but are failing to convert it into goals. BTTS has landed in 40% of Amiens’ last five matches and 60% of La Roche’s, while the league figure is just 22%, strengthening the scenario in which at least one team fails to score. BTTS - No is therefore the most likely outcome, particularly if Amiens fail to score once again.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
Recent form clearly favors La Roche: in their last five matches, the team scored 10 goals, averaging 2.0 per game, while Amiens conceded 11 goals during this period, an average of 2.2. At the same time, the hosts have been inefficient in front of goal, scoring just 2 goals in their last five appearances, or 0.4 per match, while La Roche allowed opponents only 4 goals. The xG figures point to moderate overall attacking potential: 1.36 for Amiens and 1.21 for La Roche over their last five matches, compared with the league average of 2.44 goals. Only 40% of each team’s last five matches ended with at least three goals, which is why the Under 3.5 line has the strongest support in the data.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
La Roche are showing significantly better current form: over their last five matches, they have averaged 2.0 goals scored and 0.8 conceded, while Amiens have scored just 0.4 goals and allowed opponents 2.2. The visitors have not lost any of their last five games, winning 60% of them, whereas the hosts have recorded no victories during this period and suffered defeats in 60% of their matches. At half-time, Amiens were trailing in 60% of their recent games, while La Roche remained unbeaten at the break in all of theirs, taking the lead in 25%. The contrast is even more pronounced after half-time: the hosts averaged 0.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded, while the visitors scored 1.0 and conceded just 0.5. The most likely scenario is therefore an HT/FT 1/1 outcome, with La Roche taking the lead at the break and holding it until the end of the match.
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| Amiens SC | La Roche VF | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 0% | 58% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.16 | 0.12 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.00 | 0.43 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
La Roche VF is 200% better for: last-5 form.
1 pts / game - Amiens SC · 3 pts / game - La Roche VF
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Amiens SC scores in 0% of games (0 of 1 games), while La Roche VF keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 1 games).
La Roche VF scores in 100% of games (1 of 1 games), while Amiens SC keeps a clean sheet in 100% (1 of 1 games).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Amiens SC
Over / Under - La Roche VF
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Amiens SC - second-half results
Defense stays consistent across the full game.
La Roche VF - second-half results
Defense stays consistent across the full game.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Average goals per game | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 1 goal | 0% | 0% |
| 2 goals | 0% | 0% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 100% |
| No goal | 100% | 100% |
| Goal difference | 0 | 0 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Goals scored / game | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Goals allowed / game | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Average goals per game | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 1 goal | 100% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 100% | 100% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 100% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% |
| No goal | 0% | 0% |
| Goal difference | 0 | +1 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.
Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (2 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
Amiens SC
La Roche VF
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (National).
Teams vs league
| Amiens SC | Liga | La Roche VF | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | ▼ 0.00 | 2.44 | ▲ 5.00 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 0% | 22% | ▲ 100% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▼ 0% | 44% | ▲ 100% |
| Clean sheets | ▲ 100% | 50% | ▼ 0% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 0% | 67% | ▲ 100% |
| Goal after half-time | ▼ 0% | 67% | ▲ 100% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
FAQ
What was the result of Amiens SC vs La Roche VF?
The National match finished Amiens SC 0:1 La Roche VF. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before Amiens SC vs La Roche VF?
Amiens SC score 0.00 goals per game on average and La Roche VF 3.00. The National average is 2.44 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 44% of games. Both teams score in 0% of Amiens SC's matches and 100% of La Roche VF's.
What form are Amiens SC and La Roche VF in?
Over the last 5 games Amiens SC have a 0-1-0 record (1.00 points per game) and La Roche VF 1-0-0 (3.00 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Amiens SC vs La Roche VF?
Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Amiens SC vs La Roche VF: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.


