Chile - Primera DivisiónData current as of September 02, 2026

Audax Italiano vs Concepción: match statistics

Audax Italiano crest
Audax Italiano
3 : 0half-time 3:0
Concepción crest
Concepción
155%(2.11)
X25%(3.40)
220%(3.55)

Audax Italiano showcases decidedly better home form with a 67% win rate and an impressive +3 goal difference at their own stadium. In home matches, the hosts score an average of 1.33 goals while conceding only 0.33 goals, which translates into a 67% clean sheet rate. Concepción, on the other hand, performs very poorly on the road, losing 75% of their fixtures and recording a negative goal difference of -3, with an average of just 0.75 goals scored per match. The xG statistics also favor the hosts (1.08 vs 1.07 for the visitors), and furthermore, Concepción faces defensive issues, conceding an average of 1.5 goals in away games. Considering all parameters, Audax Italiano should capitalize on their home advantage and secure three points, although the form of both teams in the last five matches is identical (0.8 PPG), which could make the hosts' task slightly more difficult.

Audax Italiano vs Concepción: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Audax Italiano played against Concepción in Primera División (Chile). The game was played on March 13, 2026. Final score: 3:0.

Recent form

Audax Italiano has 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses over its last five games, averaging 1.20 points per game. Concepción has 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses, with 0.80 points per game.

Scoring records

Audax Italiano scores 0.67 goals per game and allows 0.83. Concepción scores 0.67 and allows 1.50. Games in this league average 2.35 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 0% of Audax Italiano's games and 50% of Concepción's. The Over 2.5 rates are 33% and 33%, compared with league averages of 44% for BTTS and 46% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Concepción has the higher season xG average, 1.15 to 1.05 per game. Audax Italiano takes 10.3 shots per game, while Concepción takes 12.3.

First-half and second-half trends

Audax Italiano leads at halftime in 17% of its games and scores 0.33 goals per game after halftime. Concepción leads at halftime in 33% and scores 0.33 after halftime.

When the teams score

Audax Italiano's most productive scoring window is minutes 0-15 (1 goals). For Concepción, it is minutes 76-90+ (2 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Primera División games average 2.35 goals. Both teams score in 44% of games, and 46% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Audax Italiano showcases decidedly better home form with a 67% win rate and an impressive +3 goal difference at their own stadium. In home matches, the hosts score an average of 1.33 goals while conceding only 0.33 goals, which translates into a 67% clean sheet rate. Concepción, on the other hand, performs very poorly on the road, losing 75% of their fixtures and recording a negative goal difference of -3, with an average of just 0.75 goals scored per match. The xG statistics also favor the hosts (1.08 vs 1.07 for the visitors), and furthermore, Concepción faces defensive issues, conceding an average of 1.5 goals in away games. Considering all parameters, Audax Italiano should capitalize on their home advantage and secure three points, although the form of both teams in the last five matches is identical (0.8 PPG), which could make the hosts' task slightly more difficult.

View the statistical overview

Stats by half

3 : 0
First half
0 : 0
Second half

Game stats

50Possession (%)50
Audax ItalianoConcepción
7Shots17
Audax ItalianoConcepción
3Shots on target3
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0.8xG1.4
Audax ItalianoConcepción
2Corners2
Audax ItalianoConcepción
19Dangerous attacks14
Audax ItalianoConcepción
6Fouls6
Audax ItalianoConcepción
2Cards2
Audax ItalianoConcepción

Pre-game profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

Audax ItalianoConcepción
0.67Goals scored / game0.67
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0.83Goals allowed / game1.5
Audax ItalianoConcepción
52%Average possession52%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
3.5Shots on target / game3
Audax ItalianoConcepción

Team statswho is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

10.33Shots per game12.33
Audax ItalianoConcepción
3.5Shots on target3
Audax ItalianoConcepción
6.5%Shot conversion5.4%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
52%Possession52%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
1.05xG for1.15
Audax ItalianoConcepción
1.1xG against1.43
Audax ItalianoConcepción

Shooting quality

Audax Italiano: BalancedConcepción: Balanced
Audax ItalianoConcepción
Accuracy (shots on target)34%24%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.100.09
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.190.22

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Audax Italiano is 50% better for: last-5 form.

1.2 pts / game - Audax Italiano · 0.8 pts / game - Concepción

Audax Italiano
WLWLL
Season result split
33% W17% R50% P
Season (W-D-L)
2-1-3
1.17 pts / game · goal difference -1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-0-3
1.20 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-0-1
Last 5 at home
2-0-1
WWL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 0.8Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 1.15Opponent xG: 1.22BTTS: 0%Over 2.5: 40%
Concepción
LLDWL
Season result split
17% W17% R67% P
Season (W-D-L)
1-1-4
0.67 pts / game · goal difference -5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
1-0-3
Last 5 away
1-0-3
LLLW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 0.6Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.18Opponent xG: 1.41BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 20%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Audax Italiano is 81% better for: goals allowed per game.

0.83 goals / game - Audax Italiano · 1.5 goals / game - Concepción

Audax Italiano scoring profile: mixed

Audax Italiano scores in 33% of games (2 of 6 meczów), while Concepción keeps a clean sheet in 17% (1 of 6 meczów).

Concepción scoring profile: mixed

Concepción scores in 67% of games (4 of 6 meczów), while Audax Italiano keeps a clean sheet in 50% (3 of 6 meczów).

4Goals scored (season)4
Audax ItalianoConcepción
5Goals conceded (season)9
Audax ItalianoConcepción
1.5Average goals per game2.17
Audax ItalianoConcepción
4Goals scored (last 5)3
Audax ItalianoConcepción
5Goals conceded (last 5)7
Audax ItalianoConcepción

How often they score at least...

33%1 goal67%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
17%2 goals0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
17%3 goals0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0%4 goals0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción

How often they concede at least...

50%1 goal83%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
17%2 goals67%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
17%3 goals0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0%4 goals0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

44%
League average

Goal patterns

0%BTTS at half-time0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0%BTTS in both halves0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
17%Scored in both halves0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción

BTTS and goal count

0%Min. 3 goals and BTTS33%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
33%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0%BTTS - last 540%
Audax ItalianoConcepción

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

67%Min. 1 goal before half-time67%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
17%Min. 2 goals before half-time0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción

2nd half

50%Min. 1 goal after half-time83%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
17%Min. 2 goals after half-time67%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
Audax ItalianoConcepción

Game halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Concepción is 60% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.83 pts / game - Audax Italiano · 1.33 pts / game - Concepción

Audax Italiano - half-time state
17% leading33% draw50% trailing
Concepción - half-time state
33% leading33% draw33% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.83Points per game (1st half)1.33
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0.33Goals scored (1st half)0.33
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0.5Goals conceded (1st half)0.33
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0.83Average goals (1st half)0.67
Audax ItalianoConcepción
50%Clean sheet before half-time67%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
83%No goal before half-time67%
Audax ItalianoConcepción

After half-time (2nd half)

1.5Points per game (2nd half)0.5
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0.33Goals scored (2nd half)0.33
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0.33Goals conceded (2nd half)1.17
Audax ItalianoConcepción
0.67Average goals (2nd half)1.5
Audax ItalianoConcepción
83%Clean sheet after half-time17%
Audax ItalianoConcepción
67%No goal after half-time67%
Audax ItalianoConcepción

Audax Italiano - second-half results

33% W50% R17% P
5
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
-1
Goal difference (1st half)
9
Second-half points
0
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.83
PPG before half-time
Lead holding194%

Leads at halftime in 17% of games and wins 33%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.2

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Concepción - second-half results

0% W50% R50% P
8
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
3
Second-half points
-5
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.33
PPG before half-time
Lead holding52%

Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 17%. Sometimes gives up a halftime lead.

Defense after halftime+0.8

Allows 0.8 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Audax Italiano - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.801.60
Goals scored / game0.40.4
Goals allowed / game0.60.4
Average goals per game1.00.8
1 goal80%60%
2 goals20%20%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet40%80%
No goal80%60%
Goal difference-10
Half-time: 20% leading - 20% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2
Concepción - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.600.40
Goals scored / game0.40.2
Goals allowed / game0.21.2
Average goals per game0.61.4
1 goal60%80%
2 goals0%60%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet80%20%
No goal60%80%
Goal difference+1-5
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 40% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Audax Italiano
ScoredConceded
1
1
0-15
0
1
16-30
1
1
31-45
0
0
46-60
1
1
61-75
1
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (1 goal). Concedes most in 0-15 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

Concepción
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
1
2
16-30
0
0
31-45
0
2
46-60
0
2
61-75
2
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (2 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

1.83
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.1 : 0.8
Estimated goal split
home : away
78%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
25%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
22%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
22%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 5 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Audax Italiano

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.05
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.11
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-0.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.38
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.27
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
47%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
88%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.03
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 25% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

Concepción

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.28
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.55
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+1.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.48
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.07
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
71%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
106%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.13
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
50% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 25% come in the first quarter-hour.
50%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Primera División).

Teams vs league

Audax ItalianoLigaConcepción
Average goals per game 1.502.35 2.17
Both teams scored 0%44% 50%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 33%46% 33%
Clean sheets 50%30% 17%
Goal before half-time 67%69% 67%
Goal after half-time 50%77% 83%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.35
Average goals per game
44%
Both teams scored
46%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
30%
Clean sheets
1.42
Home goals / game
0.94
Away goals / game
+51%
Home attack advantage
+34%
Home defensive advantage
+27%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
69%
1 goal
31%
2 goals
8%
3 goals
2%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
77%
1 goal
33%
2 goals
8%
3 goals
4%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Audax ItalianoGoalEnzo FerrarioAssist: Nicolás Aedo Muñoz
  2. Audax ItalianoGoalGiovani Chiaverano MeroiAssist: Paolo Guajardo
  3. Audax ItalianoGoalFranco TroyanskyAssist: Marcelo Ortiz
  4. Audax ItalianoYellow cardFranco Troyansky
  5. Audax ItalianoSubstitutionOn: Mario Eduardo Sandoval MolinaOff: Nicolás Aedo Muñoz
  6. ConcepciónYellow cardNelson Alejandro Sepúlveda Moya
  7. Audax ItalianoSubstitutionOn: Rodrigo CabralOff: Franco Troyansky
  8. Audax ItalianoYellow cardMario Eduardo Sandoval Molina
  9. Audax ItalianoSubstitutionOn: Favian LoyolaOff: Marco Antonio Collao Ramos
  10. ConcepciónYellow cardÁngel Gillard

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

FAQ

What was the result of Audax Italiano vs Concepción?

The Primera División match finished Audax Italiano 3:0 Concepción. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Audax Italiano vs Concepción?

Audax Italiano score 0.67 goals per game on average and Concepción 0.67. The Primera División average is 2.35 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 46% of games. Both teams score in 0% of Audax Italiano's matches and 50% of Concepción's.

What form are Audax Italiano and Concepción in?

Over the last 5 games Audax Italiano have a 2-0-3 record (1.20 points per game) and Concepción 1-1-3 (0.80 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Audax Italiano vs Concepción?

The statistical background for Audax Italiano vs Concepción — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.