Poland - 3 Liga Group 3Data current as of August 31, 2026

Barycz Sułów vs ROW Rybnik: match statistics

Barycz Sułów crest
Barycz Sułów
4 : 0half-time 1:0
ROW Rybnik crest
ROW Rybnik

Barycz Sułów vs ROW Rybnik: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Barycz Sułów played against ROW Rybnik in 3 Liga Group 3 (Poland). The game was played on August 22, 2026. Final score: 4:0.

Recent form

Barycz Sułów has 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss over its last five games, averaging 1.75 points per game. ROW Rybnik has 3 wins, 0 draws and 1 loss, with 2.25 points per game.

Scoring records

Barycz Sułów scores 1.50 goals per game and allows 1.50. ROW Rybnik scores 3.25 and allows 0.75. Games in this league average 3.12 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 50% of Barycz Sułów's games and 50% of ROW Rybnik's. The Over 2.5 rates are 75% and 75%, compared with league averages of 59% for BTTS and 61% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

ROW Rybnik has the higher season xG average, 2.73 to 1.77 per game. Barycz Sułów takes 11.5 shots per game, while ROW Rybnik takes 11.3.

First-half and second-half trends

Barycz Sułów leads at halftime in 25% of its games and scores 1.00 goals per game after halftime. ROW Rybnik leads at halftime in 25% and scores 2.50 after halftime.

When the teams score

Barycz Sułów's most productive scoring window is minutes 0-15 (2 goals). For ROW Rybnik, it is minutes 61-75 (5 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

3 Liga Group 3 games average 3.12 goals. Both teams score in 59% of games, and 61% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Barycz Sułów remain unbeaten in their last five matches, recording 3 wins and 2 draws with a 10:4 goal difference. At home, the hosts average 2 goals per match, have scored in every game and create chances worth an average of 1.36 xG, while their defense allows opponents just 0.87 xG. ROW Rybnik are in very good overall form, with 4 wins in their last five matches and 13 goals scored, but their only away fixture ended in a 0:1 defeat. On the road, the visitors have yet to score, have lost 100% of their matches and have failed to keep a clean sheet, which significantly strengthens the case for the hosts. Barycz’s home data should prove decisive, although ROW’s recent attacking efficiency leaves a genuine possibility of a closely contested match.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The case for both teams to score is primarily based on their current form: over their last 5 matches, Barycz Sułów have averaged 2.0 goals scored, while ROW Rybnik have averaged 2.6, with both teams conceding an identical average of just 0.8 goals. Both sides recorded BTTS in 60% of their last five matches, while their average attacking xG stands at 1.48 for Barycz and 1.54 for ROW, indicating genuine scoring potential at both ends. At home, Barycz have averaged as many as 4.5 goals and 10 shots on target per match, so they should create plenty of chances against a team conceding an average of 1.0 goals away from home. The main risk to the pick is ROW’s 0% BTTS rate in their matches away from home so far, as well as their failure to score there. However, the visitors’ recent attacking form and the league-average BTTS rate of 67% support a scenario in which both teams find the net.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

In their last five matches, Barycz Sułów averaged 2.0 goals scored, while ROW Rybnik averaged 2.6, with both teams conceding an identical average of just 0.8 goals. During this period, both teams recorded matches with at least three goals in 60% of cases, while Barycz and ROW fixtures produced an average of 2.8 and 3.4 goals, respectively. The chance-quality metrics also support an outcome above a low line: the average xG from the last five matches stands at 1.48 for the home side and 1.54 for the visitors. Season-long data split specifically by home and away performance is very limited and highly divergent, which is why greater weight is placed on the more stable five-match form. The 2.65-goal projection gives a clear edge to Over 1.5 goals, while the 2.5 and 3.5 lines are considerably more vulnerable to a result featuring exactly two or three goals.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

The strongest scenario is a half-time draw followed by a ROW Rybnik win, as the hosts have been level at the break in 67% of their last five matches, compared with as many as 75% for the visitors. During this period, Barycz averaged just 0.33 goals before half-time, while keeping a clean sheet in the first half in 100% of those matches, which points towards a cautious opening. After the interval, ROW clearly raises the tempo: they average 2.0 goals, win the second half in 75% of matches, and have a +6 goal difference in those periods. The visitors are also in better current form, winning four of their last five matches and averaging 2.6 goals, compared with Barycz’s 2.0. Home advantage and Barycz’s 60% win rate in their last five appearances reduce confidence in the selection, but ROW’s superiority after the break primarily points to the X/2 HT/FT outcome.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

1 : 0
First half
3 : 0
Second half

Game stats

-1Possession (%)-1
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
-1Shots-1
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
-1Shots on target-1
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
0xG0
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
-1Corners-1
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
0Dangerous attacks0
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
-1Fouls-1
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
-1Cards-1
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

Pre-game profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
1.5Goals scored / game3.25
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
1.5Goals allowed / game0.75
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
39%Average possession24%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
3.5Shots on target / game5
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

Team statswho is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

11.5Shots per game11.25
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
3.5Shots on target5
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
13%Shot conversion28.9%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
39%Possession24%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
1.77xG for2.73
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
1.41xG against1.41
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

Shooting quality

Barycz Sułów: Counter-attackingROW Rybnik: Counter-attacking
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
Accuracy (shots on target)30%44%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.150.24
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.430.65

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

ROW Rybnik is 29% better for: last-5 form.

1.75 pts / game - Barycz Sułów · 2.25 pts / game - ROW Rybnik

Barycz Sułów
WWDL
Season result split
50% W25% R25% P
Season (W-D-L)
2-1-1
1.75 pts / game · goal difference 0
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-1
1.75 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-1-0
Last 5 at home
1-1-0
WD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.5Goals conceded: 1.5xG: 1.77Opponent xG: 1.41BTTS: 50%Over 2.5: 75%
ROW Rybnik
WLWW
Season result split
75% W0% R25% P
Season (W-D-L)
3-0-1
2.25 pts / game · goal difference +10
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-0-1
2.25 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
0-0-1
Last 5 away
0-0-1
L
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 3.3Goals conceded: 0.8xG: 2.73Opponent xG: 1.41BTTS: 50%Over 2.5: 75%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

ROW Rybnik is 117% better for: goals scored per game.

1.5 goals / game - Barycz Sułów · 3.25 goals / game - ROW Rybnik

ROW Rybnik is 100% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.5 goals / game - Barycz Sułów · 0.75 goals / game - ROW Rybnik

Barycz Sułów scoring profile: very strong

Barycz Sułów scores in 75% of games (3 of 4 meczów), while ROW Rybnik keeps a clean sheet in 25% (1 of 4 meczów).

ROW Rybnik scoring profile: very strong

ROW Rybnik scores in 75% of games (3 of 4 meczów), while Barycz Sułów keeps a clean sheet in 25% (1 of 4 meczów).

6Goals scored (season)13
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
6Goals conceded (season)3
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
3Average goals per game4
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
6Goals scored (last 5)13
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
6Goals conceded (last 5)3
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

How often they score at least...

75%1 goal75%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
75%2 goals75%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
0%3 goals75%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
0%4 goals75%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

How often they concede at least...

75%1 goal75%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
50%2 goals0%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
25%3 goals0%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
0%4 goals0%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

59%
League average

Goal patterns

25%BTTS at half-time25%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
25%BTTS in both halves0%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
50%Scored in both halves50%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

BTTS and goal count

50%Min. 3 goals and BTTS50%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
25%Min. 3 goals without BTTS25%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
50%BTTS - last 550%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

75%Min. 1 goal before half-time50%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
50%Min. 2 goals before half-time50%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
25%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

2nd half

75%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
75%Min. 2 goals after half-time75%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time75%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

Game halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

ROW Rybnik is 20% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.25 pts / game - Barycz Sułów · 1.5 pts / game - ROW Rybnik

Barycz Sułów - half-time state
25% leading50% draw25% trailing
ROW Rybnik - half-time state
25% leading75% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.25Points per game (1st half)1.5
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
0.5Goals scored (1st half)0.75
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
1Goals conceded (1st half)0.25
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
1.5Average goals (1st half)1
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
50%Clean sheet before half-time75%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
50%No goal before half-time50%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

After half-time (2nd half)

1.5Points per game (2nd half)2.25
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
1Goals scored (2nd half)2.5
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
0.5Goals conceded (2nd half)0.5
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
1.5Average goals (2nd half)3
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
50%Clean sheet after half-time50%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik
25%No goal after half-time25%
Barycz SułówROW Rybnik

Barycz Sułów - second-half results

25% W75% R0% P
5
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
-2
Goal difference (1st half)
6
Second-half points
+2
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.25
PPG before half-time
Lead holding200%

Leads at halftime in 25% of games and wins 50%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.5

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

ROW Rybnik - second-half results

75% W0% R25% P
6
Half-time points
3
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
9
Second-half points
+8
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding300%

Leads at halftime in 25% of games and wins 75%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Barycz Sułów - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.251.50
Goals scored / game0.51.0
Goals allowed / game1.00.5
Average goals per game1.51.5
1 goal75%75%
2 goals50%75%
3 goals25%0%
Clean sheet50%50%
No goal50%25%
Goal difference-2+2
Half-time: 25% leading - 50% draw - 25% trailing
2nd half: 25% won - 75% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 25% - Half-time goals total: 2
ROW Rybnik - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.502.25
Goals scored / game0.82.5
Goals allowed / game0.30.5
Average goals per game1.03.0
1 goal50%100%
2 goals50%75%
3 goals0%75%
Clean sheet75%50%
No goal50%25%
Goal difference+2+8
Half-time: 25% leading - 75% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 75% won - 0% draw - 25% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 25% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Barycz Sułów
ScoredConceded
2
2
0-15
0
2
16-30
0
0
31-45
1
1
46-60
1
1
61-75
2
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (2 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

ROW Rybnik
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
3
1
31-45
0
1
46-60
5
1
61-75
5
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (5 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +5 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

3.50
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.1 : 2.4
Estimated goal split
home : away
112%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
50%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
56%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
6%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 17 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Barycz Sułów

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.36
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.36
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+1.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.27
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.09
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
78%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
125%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.5
Late goals
33% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 33% come in the first quarter-hour.
33%

ROW Rybnik

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+1.32
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.18
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-2.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.52
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.66
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
271%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
39%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+1.8
Late goals
38% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
38%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (3 Liga Group 3).

Teams vs league

Barycz SułówLigaROW Rybnik
Average goals per game 3.003.12 4.00
Both teams scored 50%59% 50%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 75%61% 75%
Clean sheets 25%23% 25%
Goal before half-time 75%66% 50%
Goal after half-time 75%80% 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

3.12
Average goals per game
59%
Both teams scored
61%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
23%
Clean sheets
1.93
Home goals / game
1.20
Away goals / game
+61%
Home attack advantage
+38%
Home defensive advantage
+36%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
66%
1 goal
34%
2 goals
12%
3 goals
2%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
80%
1 goal
56%
2 goals
24%
3 goals
12%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Home team

Other recorded players

Pawel Kucharczyk⚽ 1
Piotr Grzelczak⚽ 1

Away team

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Barycz SułówGoalPiotr Grzelczak
  2. Barycz SułówGoalPawel Kucharczyk

FAQ

What was the result of Barycz Sułów vs ROW Rybnik?

The 3 Liga Group 3 match finished Barycz Sułów 4:0 ROW Rybnik. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Barycz Sułów vs ROW Rybnik?

Barycz Sułów score 1.50 goals per game on average and ROW Rybnik 3.25. The 3 Liga Group 3 average is 3.12 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 61% of games. Both teams score in 50% of Barycz Sułów's matches and 50% of ROW Rybnik's.

What form are Barycz Sułów and ROW Rybnik in?

Over the last 5 games Barycz Sułów have a 2-1-1 record (1.75 points per game) and ROW Rybnik 3-0-1 (2.25 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Barycz Sułów vs ROW Rybnik?

The statistical background for Barycz Sułów vs ROW Rybnik — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.