Egypt - Second Division30 June Air Defence StadiumData current as of October 14, 2026

El Daklyeh FC vs Telecom Egypt SC: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

El Daklyeh FC vs Telecom Egypt SC: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

El Daklyeh FC plays Telecom Egypt SC in Second Division (Egypt). The game is scheduled for October 15, 2026. Venue: 30 June Air Defence Stadium.

Recent form

El Daklyeh FC has 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses over its last five games, averaging 1.20 points per game. Telecom Egypt SC has 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, with 1.80 points per game.

Scoring records

El Daklyeh FC scores 0.75 goals per game and allows 1.25. Telecom Egypt SC scores 1.38 and allows 0.75. Games in this league average 2.23 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 50% of El Daklyeh FC's games and 25% of Telecom Egypt SC's. The Over 2.5 rates are 63% and 38%, compared with league averages of 46% for BTTS and 39% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Telecom Egypt SC has the higher season xG average, 1.25 to 0.68 per game. El Daklyeh FC takes 5.4 shots per game, while Telecom Egypt SC takes 10.4.

First-half and second-half trends

El Daklyeh FC leads at halftime in 0% of its games and scores 0.63 goals per game after halftime. Telecom Egypt SC leads at halftime in 38% and scores 0.75 after halftime.

When the teams score

El Daklyeh FC's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (3 goals). For Telecom Egypt SC, it is minutes 16-30 (3 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Second Division games average 2.23 goals. Both teams score in 46% of games, and 39% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 2 previous meetings were available. The record was 1 home win, 0 draws and 1 away win. Those games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.

Before kickoff

1X2 odds

(-)
(-)
(-)

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0.75Goals scored / game1.38
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
1.25Goals allowed / game0.75
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
47%Average possession52%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
2.5Shots on target / game3.5
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

5.38Shots per game10.38
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
2.5Shots on target3.5
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
14%Shot conversion13.3%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
47%Possession52%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0.68xG for1.25
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0.37xG against1.13
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

Shooting quality

El Daklyeh FC: Counter-attackingTelecom Egypt SC: Efficient finishing
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
Accuracy (shots on target)46%34%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.130.12
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.300.39

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Telecom Egypt SC is 50% better for: last-5 form.

1.2 pts / game - El Daklyeh FC · 1.8 pts / game - Telecom Egypt SC

El Daklyeh FC
LLWWL
Season result split
25% W38% D38% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-3-3
1.13 pts / game · goal difference -4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-0-3
1.20 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-2-1
Last 5 at home
1-2-1
DDLW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 2.0xG: 0.00Opponent xG: 0.00BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 100%
Telecom Egypt SC
WLWWL
Season result split
63% W0% D38% L
Season (W-D-L)
5-0-3
1.88 pts / game · goal difference +5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-0-2
1.80 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
2-0-2
Last 5 away
2-0-2
LWLW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.4Goals conceded: 0.6xG: 0.00Opponent xG: 0.00BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 40%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Telecom Egypt SC is 84% better for: goals scored per game.

0.75 goals / game - El Daklyeh FC · 1.38 goals / game - Telecom Egypt SC

Telecom Egypt SC is 67% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.25 goals / game - El Daklyeh FC · 0.75 goals / game - Telecom Egypt SC

El Daklyeh FC scoring profile: mixed

El Daklyeh FC scores in 50% of games (4 of 8 games), while Telecom Egypt SC keeps a clean sheet in 38% (3 of 8 games).

Telecom Egypt SC scoring profile: strong

Telecom Egypt SC scores in 63% of games (5 of 8 games), while El Daklyeh FC keeps a clean sheet in 38% (3 of 8 games).

6Goals scored (season)11
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
10Goals conceded (season)6
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
2Average goals per game2.13
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
6Goals scored (last 5)7
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
10Goals conceded (last 5)3
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

How often they score at least...

50%1 goal63%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
25%2 goals50%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0%3 goals25%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0%4 goals0%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

How often they concede at least...

63%1 goal63%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
38%2 goals13%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
25%3 goals0%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0%4 goals0%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

46%
League average

Goal patterns

13%BTTS at half-time13%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0%BTTS in both halves0%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
13%Scored in both halves25%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

BTTS and goal count

50%Min. 3 goals and BTTS25%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
13%Min. 3 goals without BTTS13%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
80%BTTS - last 520%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

50%Min. 1 goal before half-time75%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
13%Min. 2 goals before half-time25%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

2nd half

63%Min. 1 goal after half-time75%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
50%Min. 2 goals after half-time38%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
25%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Telecom Egypt SC is 138% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.63 pts / game - El Daklyeh FC · 1.5 pts / game - Telecom Egypt SC

El Daklyeh FC - half-time state
0% leading63% draw38% trailing
Telecom Egypt SC - half-time state
38% leading38% draw25% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.63Points per game (1st half)1.5
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0.13Goals scored (1st half)0.63
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0.5Goals conceded (1st half)0.38
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0.63Average goals (1st half)1
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
50%Clean sheet before half-time63%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
88%No goal before half-time50%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

After half-time (2nd half)

1.25Points per game (2nd half)1.38
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0.63Goals scored (2nd half)0.75
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
0.75Goals conceded (2nd half)0.38
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
1.38Average goals (2nd half)1.13
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
50%Clean sheet after half-time63%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC
50%No goal after half-time63%
El Daklyeh FCTelecom Egypt SC

El Daklyeh FC - second-half results

25% W50% D25% L
5
Half-time points
1
Half-time goals
-3
Goal difference (1st half)
10
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.63
PPG before half-time
Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Telecom Egypt SC - second-half results

38% W25% D38% L
12
Half-time points
5
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
11
Second-half points
+3
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding166%

Leads at halftime in 38% of games and wins 63%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

El Daklyeh FC - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.401.40
Goals scored / game0.21.0
Goals allowed / game0.81.2
Average goals per game1.02.2
1 goal80%100%
2 goals20%80%
3 goals0%40%
Clean sheet20%20%
No goal80%20%
Goal difference-3-1
Half-time: 0% leading - 40% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 20% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 1
Telecom Egypt SC - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.601.60
Goals scored / game0.60.8
Goals allowed / game0.40.2
Average goals per game1.01.0
1 goal80%60%
2 goals20%40%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet60%80%
No goal40%60%
Goal difference+1+3
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

El Daklyeh FC
ScoredConceded
1
2
0-15
0
0
16-30
0
2
31-45
2
4
46-60
0
0
61-75
3
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (3 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

Telecom Egypt SC
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
3
1
16-30
2
2
31-45
0
0
46-60
3
0
61-75
3
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (3 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.06
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
0.8 : 1.3
Estimated goal split
home : away
93%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
38%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-3%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
32%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
19%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 5 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

El Daklyeh FC

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.31
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.81
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+2.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.07
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.88
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
60%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
128%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.07
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.5
Late goals
50% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 17% come in the first quarter-hour.
50%

Telecom Egypt SC

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.12
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.51
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-3.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.13
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.38
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
141%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
60%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.08
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
27% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
27%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Second Division).

Teams vs league

El Daklyeh FCLigaTelecom Egypt SC
Average goals per game▼ 2.002.23▼ 2.13
Both teams scored▲ 50%46%▼ 25%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 63%39%• 38%
Clean sheets▲ 38%32%▲ 38%
Goal before half-time▼ 50%60%▲ 75%
Goal after half-time▼ 63%75%• 75%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.23
Average goals per game
46%
Both teams scored
39%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
32%
Clean sheets
1.25
Home goals / game
0.98
Away goals / game
+28%
Home attack advantage
+22%
Home defensive advantage
+15%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
60%
1 goal
19%
2 goals
3%
3 goals
1%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
75%
1 goal
43%
2 goals
13%
3 goals
5%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Record from El Daklyeh FC's perspective: 1 win, 0 draws and 1 loss against Telecom Egypt SC. Games average 2.00 goals, and both teams scored in 50% of them.

El Daklyeh FC
1 : 2
Telecom Egypt SC
Telecom Egypt SC
0 : 1
El Daklyeh FC

FAQ

When do El Daklyeh FC and Telecom Egypt SC play?

El Daklyeh FC face Telecom Egypt SC on October 15, 2026 in Second Division at 30 June Air Defence Stadium. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between El Daklyeh FC and Telecom Egypt SC?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches El Daklyeh FC won 1, Telecom Egypt SC won 1 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before El Daklyeh FC vs Telecom Egypt SC?

El Daklyeh FC score 0.75 goals per game on average and Telecom Egypt SC 1.38. The Second Division average is 2.23 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 39% of games. Both teams score in 50% of El Daklyeh FC's matches and 25% of Telecom Egypt SC's.

What form are El Daklyeh FC and Telecom Egypt SC in?

Over the last 5 games El Daklyeh FC have a 2-0-3 record (1.20 points per game) and Telecom Egypt SC 3-0-2 (1.80 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for El Daklyeh FC vs Telecom Egypt SC?

The statistical background for El Daklyeh FC vs Telecom Egypt SC — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.