Egypt - Egyptian Premier LeagueStade Taïeb MhiriData current as of October 17, 2026

ENPPI vs Al Mokawloon: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

ENPPI vs Al Mokawloon: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

ENPPI plays Al Mokawloon in Egyptian Premier League (Egypt). The game is scheduled for October 19, 2026. Venue: Stade Taïeb Mhiri.

Recent form

ENPPI has 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses over its last five games, averaging 0.80 points per game. Al Mokawloon has 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss, with 1.60 points per game.

Scoring records

ENPPI scores 1.33 goals per game and allows 2.00. Al Mokawloon scores 1.17 and allows 1.00. Games in this league average 2.22 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 83% of ENPPI's games and 50% of Al Mokawloon's. The Over 2.5 rates are 83% and 17%, compared with league averages of 43% for BTTS and 37% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

ENPPI has the higher season xG average, 1.39 to 0.96 per game. ENPPI takes 12.7 shots per game, while Al Mokawloon takes 8.2.

First-half and second-half trends

ENPPI leads at halftime in 33% of its games and scores 0.17 goals per game after halftime. Al Mokawloon leads at halftime in 33% and scores 0.67 after halftime.

When the teams score

ENPPI's most productive scoring window is minutes 16-30 (3 goals). For Al Mokawloon, it is minutes 31-45+ (3 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Egyptian Premier League games average 2.22 goals. Both teams score in 43% of games, and 37% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, one previous meeting was available. The record was 0 home wins, 1 draw and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

Before kickoff

1X2 odds

(2.79)
(2.79)
(2.50)

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

ENPPIAl Mokawloon
1.33Goals scored / game1.17
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
2Goals allowed / game1
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
48%Average possession41%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
3.67Shots on target / game3.5
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

12.67Shots per game8.17
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
3.67Shots on target3.5
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
10.5%Shot conversion14.3%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
48%Possession41%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
1.39xG for0.96
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
1.54xG against1.42
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

Shooting quality

ENPPI: BalancedAl Mokawloon: Counter-attacking
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
Accuracy (shots on target)29%43%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.110.12
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.360.33

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Al Mokawloon is 100% better for: last-5 form.

0.8 pts / game - ENPPI · 1.6 pts / game - Al Mokawloon

ENPPI
LDWLL
Season result split
17% W17% D67% L
Season (W-D-L)
1-1-4
0.67 pts / game · goal difference -4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-0-2
Last 5 at home
1-0-2
LWL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 1.8xG: 1.54Opponent xG: 1.45BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 80%
Al Mokawloon
LWDWD
Season result split
33% W33% D33% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-2-2
1.33 pts / game · goal difference +1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-2-1
1.60 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
2-0-1
Last 5 away
2-0-1
LWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.4Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 0.94Opponent xG: 1.40BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 20%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

ENPPI is 14% better for: goals scored per game.

1.33 goals / game - ENPPI · 1.17 goals / game - Al Mokawloon

Al Mokawloon is 100% better for: goals allowed per game.

2 goals / game - ENPPI · 1 goals / game - Al Mokawloon

ENPPI scoring profile: very strong

ENPPI scores in 83% of games (5 of 6 games), while Al Mokawloon keeps a clean sheet in 33% (2 of 6 games).

Al Mokawloon scoring profile: very strong

Al Mokawloon scores in 83% of games (5 of 6 games), while ENPPI keeps a clean sheet in 17% (1 of 6 games).

8Goals scored (season)7
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
12Goals conceded (season)6
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
3.33Average goals per game2.17
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
6Goals scored (last 5)7
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
9Goals conceded (last 5)5
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

How often they score at least...

83%1 goal83%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
50%2 goals33%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
0%3 goals0%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
0%4 goals0%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

How often they concede at least...

83%1 goal67%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
67%2 goals17%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
50%3 goals17%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
0%4 goals0%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

50%BTTS at half-time17%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
0%BTTS in both halves17%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
0%Scored in both halves17%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

BTTS and goal count

83%Min. 3 goals and BTTS17%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
80%BTTS - last 560%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

67%Min. 1 goal before half-time50%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
67%Min. 2 goals before half-time17%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
33%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time83%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
50%Min. 2 goals after half-time50%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
17%Min. 3 goals after half-time17%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Al Mokawloon is 11% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.5 pts / game - ENPPI · 1.67 pts / game - Al Mokawloon

ENPPI - half-time state
33% leading50% draw17% trailing
Al Mokawloon - half-time state
33% leading67% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.5Points per game (1st half)1.67
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
1.17Goals scored (1st half)0.5
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
0.83Goals conceded (1st half)0.17
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
2Average goals (1st half)0.67
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
50%Clean sheet before half-time83%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
33%No goal before half-time50%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

After half-time (2nd half)

0.33Points per game (2nd half)0.83
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
0.17Goals scored (2nd half)0.67
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
1.17Goals conceded (2nd half)0.83
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
1.33Average goals (2nd half)1.5
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
33%Clean sheet after half-time33%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon
83%No goal after half-time50%
ENPPIAl Mokawloon

ENPPI - second-half results

0% W33% D67% L
9
Half-time points
7
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
2
Second-half points
-6
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding52%

Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 17%. Sometimes gives up a halftime lead.

Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Al Mokawloon - second-half results

17% W33% D50% L
10
Half-time points
3
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
5
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.67
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 33%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.7

Allows 0.7 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

ENPPI - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.200.40
Goals scored / game1.00.2
Goals allowed / game0.81.0
Average goals per game1.81.2
1 goal60%60%
2 goals60%40%
3 goals20%20%
Clean sheet60%40%
No goal40%80%
Goal difference+1-4
Half-time: 20% leading - 60% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 40% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 5
Al Mokawloon - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.801.00
Goals scored / game0.60.8
Goals allowed / game0.20.8
Average goals per game0.81.6
1 goal60%80%
2 goals20%60%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet80%40%
No goal40%40%
Goal difference+20
Half-time: 40% leading - 60% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 40% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

ENPPI
ScoredConceded
1
1
0-15
3
2
16-30
3
2
31-45
1
1
46-60
0
3
61-75
0
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (3 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): -3 - late phases are a weakness.

Al Mokawloon
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
3
1
31-45
1
2
46-60
0
1
61-75
3
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (3 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.75
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.2 : 1.6
Estimated goal split
home : away
124%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
67%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-27%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
69%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
3%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 33 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

ENPPI

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.15
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.52
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.06
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.46
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
121%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
179%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.13
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-1.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 13% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

Al Mokawloon

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.46
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.63
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-2.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.21
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.42
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
104%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
91%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.27
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
43% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
43%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Egyptian Premier League).

Teams vs league

ENPPILigaAl Mokawloon
Average goals per game▲ 3.332.22• 2.17
Both teams scored▲ 83%43%▲ 50%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 83%37%▼ 17%
Clean sheets▼ 17%33%• 33%
Goal before half-time▲ 67%52%▼ 50%
Goal after half-time▼ 67%83%• 83%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.22
Average goals per game
43%
Both teams scored
37%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
33%
Clean sheets
1.10
Home goals / game
1.12
Away goals / game
+-2%
Home attack advantage
+-2%
Home defensive advantage
+2%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
52%
1 goal
20%
2 goals
7%
3 goals
3%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
83%
1 goal
42%
2 goals
13%
3 goals
0%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Record from ENPPI's perspective: 0 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses against Al Mokawloon. Games average 2.00 goals, and both teams scored in 100% of them.

Al Mokawloon
1 : 1
ENPPI

FAQ

When do ENPPI and Al Mokawloon play?

ENPPI face Al Mokawloon on October 19, 2026 in Egyptian Premier League at Stade Taïeb Mhiri. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What do the goal statistics show before ENPPI vs Al Mokawloon?

ENPPI score 1.33 goals per game on average and Al Mokawloon 1.17. The Egyptian Premier League average is 2.22 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 37% of games. Both teams score in 83% of ENPPI's matches and 50% of Al Mokawloon's.

What form are ENPPI and Al Mokawloon in?

Over the last 5 games ENPPI have a 1-1-3 record (0.80 points per game) and Al Mokawloon 2-2-1 (1.60 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for ENPPI vs Al Mokawloon?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for ENPPI vs Al Mokawloon: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.