HB Køge vs Hillerød: match statistics
HB Køge vs Hillerød: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
HB Køge played against Hillerød in 1st Division (Denmark). The game was played on September 4, 2026. Final score: 1:1.
Recent form
HB Køge has 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses over its last five games, averaging 0.40 points per game. Hillerød has 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses, with 0.80 points per game.
Scoring records
HB Køge scores 0.50 goals per game and allows 2.00. Hillerød scores 1.67 and allows 2.00. Games in this league average 2.87 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 33% of HB Køge's games and 67% of Hillerød's. The Over 2.5 rates are 50% and 50%, compared with league averages of 66% for BTTS and 58% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
Hillerød has the higher season xG average, 1.63 to 1.34 per game. HB Køge takes 12.3 shots per game, while Hillerød takes 14.5.
First-half and second-half trends
HB Køge leads at halftime in 17% of its games and scores 0.17 goals per game after halftime. Hillerød leads at halftime in 33% and scores 1.00 after halftime.
When the teams score
HB Køge's most productive scoring window is minutes 31-45+ (2 goals). For Hillerød, it is minutes 76-90+ (3 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
1st Division games average 2.87 goals. Both teams score in 66% of games, and 58% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
Before this game, 2 previous meetings were available. The record was 0 home wins, 1 draw and 1 away win. Those games averaged 3.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
HB Køge remain without a win after six rounds, having scored just 3 goals, while their last five matches produced only 2 draws and 3 defeats. Hillerød sit higher in the table and are clearly in better current form: they have scored 12 goals in their last 5 matches, recording 2 wins, whereas the hosts have managed just 3 goals over the same period. The visitors also create more clear-cut chances away from home, averaging 7 shots on target per match compared with HB Køge’s 3, while their xG stands at 1.61 versus 1.56 for the hosts. Both defenses are prone to errors, with HB Køge conceding an average of 2.00 goals at home and Hillerød 2.33 away, and neither side has kept a clean sheet. The visitors’ weakness is their record of three defeats in three away matches so far, but their superior recent attacking efficiency gives them a slight edge.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
The BTTS - Yes pick is primarily supported by the very poor defensive records of both teams: HB Køge concede an average of 1.67 goals, while Hillerød concede as many as 2.33 goals per match, with a 0% clean-sheet rate for both sides. The hosts have scored 2.00 goals per game so far, with an average xG of 1.65, while Hillerød create chances worth an average of 1.61 xG and record as many as 7.0 shots on target per match. Hillerød have been in good offensive form across their last five appearances, scoring an average of 2.4 goals, while HB Køge allowed their opponents 1.6 goals. The main risk to the both-teams-to-score scenario is HB Køge’s current finishing form, as they have scored just 0.6 goals over their last five matches and recorded BTTS in 40% of games. Nevertheless, Hillerød conceded an average of 1.6 goals and 1.93 xG during this period, so the hosts should have enough opportunities to end their poor scoring run.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
HB Køge concede an average of 1.67 goals per match, while Hillerød have scored as many as 2.4 goals per game across their last five fixtures, clearly supporting at least two goals in the match. The hosts have an average xG of 1.65, whereas their opponents allow 2.15 xG on average, meaning that despite Køge’s recent drop in finishing efficiency, they should still create scoring chances. Hillerød generate 1.61 xG per match and average 7 shots on target, while the hosts’ defense allows opponents 1.68 xG. Over 1.5 goals has landed in 100% of Køge’s matches, and with the league average standing at 2.78 goals, Over 1.5 is the strongest and safest signal.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
Hillerød are showing significantly better current form: over their last five matches, they averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.4 points per game, while HB Køge managed just 0.6 goals and 0.4 points. The visitors were leading at the break in 60% of those matches, whereas the hosts were trailing at half-time in 40%, with HB Køge averaging 0.4 goals before the interval compared with Hillerød’s 1.0. The visitors’ advantage should persist after the break, as they averaged 1.4 goals in the second half across their last five appearances, while Køge managed only 0.2. Seasonal data also point to vulnerabilities in Hillerød’s defense, which concedes an average of 2.33 goals, but the hosts are winless in their last five matches and are failing to exploit this weakness. The most likely outcome is therefore an HT/FT scenario in which Hillerød take the lead before half-time and hold on to it through to the final whistle.
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| HB Køge | Hillerød | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 23% | 40% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.18 | 0.29 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
Hillerød is 100% better for: last-5 form.
0.4 pts / game - HB Køge · 0.8 pts / game - Hillerød
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Hillerød is 234% better for: goals scored per game.
0.5 goals / game - HB Køge · 1.67 goals / game - Hillerød
HB Køge scores in 33% of games (2 of 6 games), while Hillerød keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 6 games).
Hillerød scores in 67% of games (4 of 6 games), while HB Køge keeps a clean sheet in 17% (1 of 6 games).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - HB Køge
Over / Under - Hillerød
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Hillerød is 17% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1 pts / game - HB Køge · 1.17 pts / game - Hillerød
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
HB Køge - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 17% of games and wins 0%. Sometimes gives up a halftime lead.
Allows 0.7 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
Hillerød - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 17%. Sometimes gives up a halftime lead.
Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Average goals per game | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 1 goal | 60% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 40% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 20% |
| No goal | 80% | 80% |
| Goal difference | -2 | -4 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Goals allowed / game | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Average goals per game | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 1 goal | 100% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 60% | 60% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 40% |
| Clean sheet | 20% | 40% |
| No goal | 60% | 20% |
| Goal difference | -1 | 0 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (2 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (3 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
HB Køge
Hillerød
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (1st Division).
Teams vs league
| HB Køge | Liga | Hillerød | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | ▼ 2.50 | 2.87 | ▲ 3.67 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 33% | 66% | • 67% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▼ 50% | 58% | ▼ 50% |
| Clean sheets | ▼ 17% | 21% | ▼ 0% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 50% | 74% | ▲ 83% |
| Goal after half-time | ▲ 83% | 76% | ▲ 83% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Record from HB Køge's perspective: 0 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss against Hillerød. Games average 3.00 goals, and both teams scored in 100% of them.
FAQ
What was the result of HB Køge vs Hillerød?
The 1st Division match finished HB Køge 1:1 Hillerød. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What is the head-to-head record between HB Køge and Hillerød?
In the last 2 head-to-head matches HB Køge won 0, Hillerød won 1 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 3.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.
What do the goal statistics show before HB Køge vs Hillerød?
HB Køge score 0.50 goals per game on average and Hillerød 1.67. The 1st Division average is 2.87 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 58% of games. Both teams score in 33% of HB Køge's matches and 67% of Hillerød's.
What form are HB Køge and Hillerød in?
Over the last 5 games HB Køge have a 0-2-3 record (0.40 points per game) and Hillerød 1-1-3 (0.80 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for HB Køge vs Hillerød?
Here you can check the pre-match numbers for HB Køge vs Hillerød: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.


