Finland - YkkösliigaJoensuun KeskuskenttäData current as of October 14, 2026

JIPPO vs Haka: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

JIPPO vs Haka: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

JIPPO plays Haka in Ykkösliiga (Finland). The game is scheduled for October 17, 2026. Venue: Joensuun Keskuskenttä.

Recent form

JIPPO has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses over its last five games, averaging 1.40 points per game. Haka has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses, with 1.40 points per game.

Scoring records

JIPPO scores 1.38 goals per game and allows 0.81. Haka scores 1.92 and allows 1.12. Games in this league average 2.65 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 38% of JIPPO's games and 54% of Haka's. The Over 2.5 rates are 38% and 62%, compared with league averages of 45% for BTTS and 48% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Haka has the higher season xG average, 1.70 to 1.62 per game. JIPPO takes 13.2 shots per game, while Haka takes 13.7.

First-half and second-half trends

JIPPO leads at halftime in 27% of its games and scores 0.88 goals per game after halftime. Haka leads at halftime in 42% and scores 1.15 after halftime.

When the teams score

JIPPO's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (12 goals). For Haka, it is minutes 76-90+ (16 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Ykkösliiga games average 2.65 goals. Both teams score in 45% of games, and 48% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 2 previous meetings were available. The record was 0 home wins, 0 draws and 2 away wins. Those games averaged 3.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.

Before kickoff

1X2 odds

(2.73)
(3.07)
(2.22)

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

1.38Goals scored / game1.92
JIPPOHaka
0.81Goals allowed / game1.12
JIPPOHaka
55%Average possession56%
JIPPOHaka
4.96Shots on target / game5.12
JIPPOHaka

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

13.23Shots per game13.65
JIPPOHaka
4.96Shots on target5.12
JIPPOHaka
10.5%Shot conversion14.1%
JIPPOHaka
55%Possession56%
JIPPOHaka
1.62xG for1.7
JIPPOHaka
1.06xG against1.2
JIPPOHaka

Shooting quality

JIPPO: BalancedHaka: Efficient finishing
JIPPOHaka
Accuracy (shots on target)37%38%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.120.12
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.280.38

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

JIPPO
LWLDW
Season result split
46% W31% D23% L
Season (W-D-L)
12-8-6
1.69 pts / game · goal difference +15
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
5-5-3
Last 5 at home
2-1-2
WLLWD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.4Goals conceded: 0.8xG: 1.57Opponent xG: 0.84BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 40%
Haka
LDWLW
Season result split
54% W19% D27% L
Season (W-D-L)
14-5-7
1.81 pts / game · goal difference +21
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
5-3-4
Last 5 away
2-1-2
WWLDL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.8Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.95Opponent xG: 1.24BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Haka is 39% better for: goals scored per game.

1.38 goals / game - JIPPO · 1.92 goals / game - Haka

JIPPO is 38% better for: goals allowed per game.

0.81 goals / game - JIPPO · 1.12 goals / game - Haka

JIPPO scoring profile: strong

JIPPO scores in 65% of games (17 of 26 games), while Haka keeps a clean sheet in 35% (9 of 26 games).

Haka scoring profile: strong

Haka scores in 85% of games (22 of 26 games), while JIPPO keeps a clean sheet in 42% (11 of 26 games).

36Goals scored (season)50
JIPPOHaka
21Goals conceded (season)29
JIPPOHaka
2.19Average goals per game3.04
JIPPOHaka
7Goals scored (last 5)9
JIPPOHaka
4Goals conceded (last 5)7
JIPPOHaka

How often they score at least...

65%1 goal85%
JIPPOHaka
42%2 goals65%
JIPPOHaka
27%3 goals27%
JIPPOHaka
4%4 goals12%
JIPPOHaka

How often they concede at least...

58%1 goal65%
JIPPOHaka
15%2 goals38%
JIPPOHaka
8%3 goals8%
JIPPOHaka
0%4 goals0%
JIPPOHaka

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

4%BTTS at half-time19%
JIPPOHaka
4%BTTS in both halves8%
JIPPOHaka
12%Scored in both halves42%
JIPPOHaka

BTTS and goal count

27%Min. 3 goals and BTTS50%
JIPPOHaka
12%Min. 3 goals without BTTS12%
JIPPOHaka
20%BTTS - last 540%
JIPPOHaka

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

58%Min. 1 goal before half-time81%
JIPPOHaka
23%Min. 2 goals before half-time31%
JIPPOHaka
8%Min. 3 goals before half-time19%
JIPPOHaka

2nd half

65%Min. 1 goal after half-time85%
JIPPOHaka
38%Min. 2 goals after half-time50%
JIPPOHaka
15%Min. 3 goals after half-time27%
JIPPOHaka

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Haka is 18% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.27 pts / game - JIPPO · 1.5 pts / game - Haka

JIPPO - half-time state
27% leading46% draw27% trailing
Haka - half-time state
42% leading23% draw35% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.27Points per game (1st half)1.5
JIPPOHaka
0.5Goals scored (1st half)0.77
JIPPOHaka
0.42Goals conceded (1st half)0.54
JIPPOHaka
0.92Average goals (1st half)1.31
JIPPOHaka
69%Clean sheet before half-time54%
JIPPOHaka
69%No goal before half-time46%
JIPPOHaka

After half-time (2nd half)

1.58Points per game (2nd half)1.88
JIPPOHaka
0.88Goals scored (2nd half)1.15
JIPPOHaka
0.38Goals conceded (2nd half)0.58
JIPPOHaka
1.27Average goals (2nd half)1.73
JIPPOHaka
65%Clean sheet after half-time54%
JIPPOHaka
54%No goal after half-time27%
JIPPOHaka

JIPPO - second-half results

38% W42% D19% L
33
Half-time points
13
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
41
Second-half points
+13
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.27
PPG before half-time
Lead holding170%

Leads at halftime in 27% of games and wins 46%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Haka - second-half results

50% W38% D12% L
39
Half-time points
20
Half-time goals
+6
Goal difference (1st half)
49
Second-half points
+15
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding129%

Leads at halftime in 42% of games and wins 54%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

JIPPO - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.801.60
Goals scored / game0.41.0
Goals allowed / game0.60.2
Average goals per game1.01.2
1 goal80%60%
2 goals20%40%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet40%80%
No goal80%60%
Goal difference-1+4
Half-time: 20% leading - 20% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2
Haka - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.601.40
Goals scored / game0.81.0
Goals allowed / game0.41.0
Average goals per game1.22.0
1 goal80%100%
2 goals40%60%
3 goals0%40%
Clean sheet60%40%
No goal40%40%
Goal difference+20
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 20% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 4

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

JIPPO
ScoredConceded
4
3
0-15
3
4
16-30
6
4
31-45
7
1
46-60
4
5
61-75
12
4
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (12 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): +8 - wins late phases.

Haka
ScoredConceded
4
7
0-15
9
3
16-30
7
4
31-45
7
2
46-60
7
4
61-75
16
9
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (16 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (9). Late-goal balance (76-90): +7 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.62
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.3 : 1.4
Estimated goal split
home : away
99%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
46%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+15%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
55%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
5%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 20 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

JIPPO

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.56
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.01
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-14.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.24
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.25
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
99%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
65%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.29
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.4
Late goals
33% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 11% come in the first quarter-hour.
33%

Haka

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.50
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.30
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-11.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.22
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.08
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
154%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
81%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.41
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.4
Late goals
32% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 8% come in the first quarter-hour.
32%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Ykkösliiga).

Teams vs league

JIPPOLigaHaka
Average goals per game▼ 2.192.65▲ 3.04
Both teams scored▼ 38%45%▲ 54%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 38%48%▲ 62%
Clean sheets▲ 42%31%▲ 35%
Goal before half-time▼ 58%67%▲ 81%
Goal after half-time▼ 65%74%▲ 85%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.65
Average goals per game
45%
Both teams scored
48%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
31%
Clean sheets
1.39
Home goals / game
1.25
Away goals / game
+11%
Home attack advantage
+10%
Home defensive advantage
+7%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
67%
1 goal
31%
2 goals
12%
3 goals
3%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
74%
1 goal
42%
2 goals
21%
3 goals
10%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Record from JIPPO's perspective: 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses against Haka. Games average 3.00 goals, and both teams scored in 50% of them.

FAQ

When do JIPPO and Haka play?

JIPPO face Haka on October 17, 2026 in Ykkösliiga at Joensuun Keskuskenttä. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between JIPPO and Haka?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches JIPPO won 0, Haka won 2 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 3.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before JIPPO vs Haka?

JIPPO score 1.38 goals per game on average and Haka 1.92. The Ykkösliiga average is 2.65 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 48% of games. Both teams score in 38% of JIPPO's matches and 54% of Haka's.

What form are JIPPO and Haka in?

Over the last 5 games JIPPO have a 2-1-2 record (1.40 points per game) and Haka 2-1-2 (1.40 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for JIPPO vs Haka?

The statistical background for JIPPO vs Haka — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.