Faroe Islands - Faroe Islands Premier LeagueData current as of October 22, 2026

KÍ vs NSÍ: match statistics

KÍ crest
KÍ
1 : 1half-time 1:0
NSÍ crest
NSÍ
165%(0.00)
X20%(0.00)
215%(0.00)

KÍ displays outstanding form with five consecutive wins in their recent matches, scoring an impressive 18 goals with only 3 conceded. The hosts sit in second place in the table and have not experienced a defeat or a draw yet this season. NSÍ, despite winning their only match of the season, shows instability over their last five games with a 3-0-2 record and a 10:9 goal ratio. The hosts have a distinct advantage in offensive efficiency and defensive stability. Considering KÍ's excellent streak and the visitors' weaker form, a home win is the most probable scenario.

KÍ vs NSÍ: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

KÍ played against NSÍ in Faroe Islands Premier League (Faroe Islands). The game was played on March 15, 2026. Final score: 1:1.

Recent form

KÍ has 1 win, 0 draws and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 3.00 points per game. NSÍ has 1 win, 0 draws and 0 losses, with 3.00 points per game.

Scoring records

KÍ scores 5.00 goals per game and allows 1.00. NSÍ scores 1.00 and allows 0.00. Games in this league average 2.50 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 100% of KÍ's games and 0% of NSÍ's. The Over 2.5 rates are 100% and 0%, compared with league averages of 50% for BTTS and 50% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

KÍ has the higher season xG average, 3.08 to 1.42 per game. KÍ takes 23.0 shots per game, while NSÍ takes 11.0.

First-half and second-half trends

KÍ leads at halftime in 100% of its games and scores 3.00 goals per game after halftime. NSÍ leads at halftime in 0% and scores 1.00 after halftime.

When the teams score

KÍ's most productive scoring window is minutes 46-60 (3 goals). For NSÍ, it is minutes 61-75 (1 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Faroe Islands Premier League games average 2.50 goals. Both teams score in 50% of games, and 50% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 3 previous meetings were available. The record was 3 home wins, 0 draws and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 4.67 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

KÍ displays outstanding form with five consecutive wins in their recent matches, scoring an impressive 18 goals with only 3 conceded. The hosts sit in second place in the table and have not experienced a defeat or a draw yet this season. NSÍ, despite winning their only match of the season, shows instability over their last five games with a 3-0-2 record and a 10:9 goal ratio. The hosts have a distinct advantage in offensive efficiency and defensive stability. Considering KÍ's excellent streak and the visitors' weaker form, a home win is the most probable scenario.

View the statistical overview

Stats by half

1 : 0
First half
0 : 1
Second half

Game stats

65Possession (%)35
KÍNSÍ
6Shots12
KÍNSÍ
3Shots on target2
KÍNSÍ
1.09xG1.36
KÍNSÍ
4Corners3
KÍNSÍ
67Dangerous attacks64
KÍNSÍ
13Fouls11
KÍNSÍ
4Cards4
KÍNSÍ

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

5Goals scored / game1
KÍNSÍ
1Goals allowed / game0
KÍNSÍ
54%Average possession50%
KÍNSÍ
14Shots on target / game5
KÍNSÍ

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

23Shots per game11
KÍNSÍ
14Shots on target5
KÍNSÍ
21.7%Shot conversion9.1%
KÍNSÍ
54%Possession50%
KÍNSÍ
3.08xG for1.42
KÍNSÍ
1.05xG against1.25
KÍNSÍ

Shooting quality

KÍ: AttackingNSÍ: Balanced
KÍNSÍ
Accuracy (shots on target)61%45%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.130.13
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.360.20

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

KÍ
W
5 wins in a row
Season result split
100% W0% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
1-0-0
3.00 pts / game · goal difference +4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-0-0
3.00 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
0-0-0
Last 5 at home
0-0-0
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 5.0Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 3.08Opponent xG: 1.05BTTS: 100%Over 2.5: 100%
NSÍ
W
5 wins in a row
Season result split
100% W0% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
1-0-0
3.00 pts / game · goal difference +1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-0-0
3.00 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
0-0-0
Last 5 away
0-0-0
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 0.0xG: 1.42Opponent xG: 1.25BTTS: 0%Over 2.5: 0%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

KÍ is 400% better for: goals scored per game.

5 goals / game - KÍ · 1 goals / game - NSÍ

KÍ scoring profile: mixed

KÍ scores in 100% of games (1 of 1 games), while NSÍ keeps a clean sheet in 100% (1 of 1 games).

NSÍ scoring profile: very strong

NSÍ scores in 100% of games (1 of 1 games), while KÍ keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 1 games).

5Goals scored (season)1
KÍNSÍ
1Goals conceded (season)0
KÍNSÍ
6Average goals per game1
KÍNSÍ
5Goals scored (last 5)1
KÍNSÍ
1Goals conceded (last 5)0
KÍNSÍ

How often they score at least...

100%1 goal100%
KÍNSÍ
100%2 goals0%
KÍNSÍ
100%3 goals0%
KÍNSÍ
100%4 goals0%
KÍNSÍ

How often they concede at least...

100%1 goal0%
KÍNSÍ
0%2 goals0%
KÍNSÍ
0%3 goals0%
KÍNSÍ
0%4 goals0%
KÍNSÍ

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

0%BTTS at half-time0%
KÍNSÍ
0%BTTS in both halves0%
KÍNSÍ
100%Scored in both halves0%
KÍNSÍ

BTTS and goal count

100%Min. 3 goals and BTTS0%
KÍNSÍ
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
KÍNSÍ
100%BTTS - last 50%
KÍNSÍ

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

100%Min. 1 goal before half-time0%
KÍNSÍ
100%Min. 2 goals before half-time0%
KÍNSÍ
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
KÍNSÍ

2nd half

100%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
KÍNSÍ
100%Min. 2 goals after half-time0%
KÍNSÍ
100%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
KÍNSÍ

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

KÍ is 200% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

3 pts / game - KÍ · 1 pts / game - NSÍ

KÍ - half-time state
100% leading0% draw0% trailing
NSÍ - half-time state
0% leading100% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

3Points per game (1st half)1
KÍNSÍ
2Goals scored (1st half)0
KÍNSÍ
0Goals conceded (1st half)0
KÍNSÍ
2Average goals (1st half)0
KÍNSÍ
100%Clean sheet before half-time100%
KÍNSÍ
0%No goal before half-time100%
KÍNSÍ

After half-time (2nd half)

3Points per game (2nd half)3
KÍNSÍ
3Goals scored (2nd half)1
KÍNSÍ
1Goals conceded (2nd half)0
KÍNSÍ
4Average goals (2nd half)1
KÍNSÍ
0%Clean sheet after half-time100%
KÍNSÍ
0%No goal after half-time0%
KÍNSÍ

KÍ - second-half results

100% W0% D0% L
3
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
3
Second-half points
+2
Goal difference (2nd half)
3.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at halftime in 100% of games and wins 100%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+1.0

Allows 1.0 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

NSÍ - second-half results

100% W0% D0% L
1
Half-time points
0
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
3
Second-half points
+1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.00
PPG before half-time
Defense after halftime0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

KÍ - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game3.003.00
Goals scored / game2.03.0
Goals allowed / game0.01.0
Average goals per game2.04.0
1 goal100%100%
2 goals100%100%
3 goals0%100%
Clean sheet100%0%
No goal0%0%
Goal difference+2+2
Half-time: 100% leading - 0% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 100% won - 0% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2
NSÍ - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.003.00
Goals scored / game0.01.0
Goals allowed / game0.00.0
Average goals per game0.01.0
1 goal0%100%
2 goals0%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet100%100%
No goal100%0%
Goal difference0+1
Half-time: 0% leading - 100% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 100% won - 0% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

KÍ
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
2
0
16-30
0
0
31-45
3
0
46-60
0
0
61-75
0
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (3 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

NSÍ
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
0
0
31-45
0
0
46-60
1
0
61-75
0
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (1 goal). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

3.50
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
2.5 : 1.0
Estimated goal split
home : away
140%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
50%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+33%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
100%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
0%
0:0 risk
practically zero
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

KÍ

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+2.03
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.97
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+1.92
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.05
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
427%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
75%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+1.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

NSÍ

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.17
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.83
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
0.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.42
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+1.25
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
75%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
0%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+1.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Faroe Islands Premier League).

Teams vs league

KÍLigaNSÍ
Average goals per game▲ 6.002.50▼ 1.00
Both teams scored▲ 100%50%▼ 0%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 100%50%▼ 0%
Clean sheets▼ 0%33%▲ 100%
Goal before half-time▲ 100%50%▼ 0%
Goal after half-time▲ 100%83%▲ 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.50
Average goals per game
50%
Both teams scored
50%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
33%
Clean sheets
1.17
Home goals / game
1.33
Away goals / game
+-12%
Home attack advantage
+-14%
Home defensive advantage
+17%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
50%
1 goal
17%
2 goals
0%
3 goals
0%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
83%
1 goal
50%
2 goals
33%
3 goals
17%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. NSÍYellow cardPetur Knudsen
  2. KÍYellow cardPatrik Johannesen
  3. KÍYellow cardOussama Ali
  4. NSÍYellow cardAlex Freyr Elísson
  5. KÍSubstitutionOn: Hallur HanssonOff: Oussama Ali
  6. NSÍYellow cardMarius Kryger Lindh
  7. NSÍYellow cardEmil Weihe Joensen
  8. NSÍSubstitutionOn: Michal PrzybylskiOff: Markus Danielsen
  9. KÍYellow cardGastón Tellechea
  10. KÍSubstitutionOn: Erlend HustadOff: Filip Brattbakk
  11. NSÍSubstitutionOn: Adrian EdqvistOff: Aron Knudsen
  12. KÍSubstitutionOn: Jonn JohannesenOff: Patrik Johannesen
  13. KÍYellow cardÁrni Frederiksberg

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Head-to-head

Record from KÍ's perspective: 3 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses against NSÍ. Games average 4.67 goals, and both teams scored in 100% of them.

NSÍ Runavík
2 : 4
KÍ Klaksvík
KÍ Klaksvík
3 : 2
NSÍ Runavík
NSÍ Runavík
1 : 2
KÍ Klaksvík

FAQ

What was the result of KÍ vs NSÍ?

The Faroe Islands Premier League match finished KÍ 1:1 NSÍ. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between KÍ and NSÍ?

In the last 3 head-to-head matches KÍ won 3, NSÍ won 0 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 4.67 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before KÍ vs NSÍ?

KÍ score 5.00 goals per game on average and NSÍ 1.00. The Faroe Islands Premier League average is 2.50 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 50% of games. Both teams score in 100% of KÍ's matches and 0% of NSÍ's.

What form are KÍ and NSÍ in?

Over the last 5 games KÍ have a 1-0-0 record (3.00 points per game) and NSÍ 1-0-0 (3.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for KÍ vs NSÍ?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.