Rwanda - National Soccer LeagueData current as of September 06, 2026

Mukura vs APR: match statistics

Mukura crest
Mukura
0 : 3half-time 0:0
APR crest
APR

Mukura vs APR: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Mukura played against APR in National Soccer League (Rwanda). The game was played on April 25, 2026. Final score: 0:3.

Recent form

Mukura has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses over its last five games, averaging 1.40 points per game. APR has 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss, with 2.00 points per game.

Scoring records

Mukura scores 1.07 goals per game and allows 1.00. APR scores 1.37 and allows 0.78. Games in this league average 2.04 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 56% of Mukura's games and 52% of APR's. The Over 2.5 rates are 30% and 44%, compared with league averages of 44% for BTTS and 35% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

APR has the higher season xG average, 1.26 to 1.07 per game. Mukura takes 5.3 shots per game, while APR takes 8.1.

First-half and second-half trends

Mukura leads at halftime in 26% of its games and scores 0.67 goals per game after halftime. APR leads at halftime in 41% and scores 0.70 after halftime.

When the teams score

Mukura's most productive scoring window is minutes 61-75 (9 goals). For APR, it is minutes 76-90+ (10 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

National Soccer League games average 2.04 goals. Both teams score in 44% of games, and 35% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, one previous meeting was available. The record was 0 home wins, 0 draws and 1 away win. Those games averaged 1.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% of them.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

The match looks balanced: APR is 2nd in the table and has scored 37 goals this season versus Mukura’s 29, and in the last 5 matches APR has scored 7 goals and has 3 wins with an average of 2.0 points per game, while Mukura has scored 5 goals and has 2 wins with 1.4 pts/game. However, the hosts have a clear home advantage: Mukura concedes only 0.64 goals on average in home matches, has 55% clean sheets and wins 64% of home games, whereas APR have only 29% wins away and concede 1.14 goals on average. In terms of quality of chances, the home xG is 1.05 versus 1.21 xG for the visitors away, but Mukura has better shot efficiency (22% conversion vs 15% for APR), which can swing the outcome with a small number of chances. Additionally APR records as many as 50% draws away, and Mukura’s home matches are characterized by a low total goal count (1.91), which increases the likelihood of a tight, low-scoring game and makes a draw a realistic outcome. Overall I favor the hosts but with significant draw risk — I estimate about 43% for a Mukura win, 34% for a draw and 23% for an APR win.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The dominant signal is Mukura's defense: they concede only 0.38 goals per match this season and have 62% clean sheets, with the home side's season BTTS at 38%, which lowers the likelihood of both teams scoring. APR have stronger offensive numbers (1.29 goals per match and season BTTS 64%) and have scored 7 goals in the last 5 matches (1.4 avg), but their season average conceded is 1.14 goals (and 0.8 in the last 5). xG comparison shows Mukura generates 1.32 xG and allows 0.86 xG, while APR have 1.21 xG and allow 1.04 xG, so the hosts create slightly more chances and restrict them better. Although Mukura have 60% BTTS in the last 5 games, the season profile (62% clean sheets and 0.38 conceded) is stronger than short-term fluctuations, therefore I assign 60% to 'No' and 40% to 'BTTS - Yes' and recommend the 'No' pick.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

Mukura averages 1.46 goals per game this season (xG 1.32), APR averages 1.29 goals with xG 1.21; combined xG is 2.53, indicating goal potential. Adjusting for opponent attack/defense: Mukura (xG 1.32) against APR’s average defense (xG against 1.04) yields an expected 1.18 goals for the home side, while APR (xG 1.21) against Mukura’s defense (xG against 0.86) yields 1.04 for the visitors — totaling 2.22 expected goals. From a Poisson distribution with mean 2.22 the probability of at least 2 goals (Over 1.5) is about 65%, while the probability of at least 3 goals (Over 2.5) is ~38%. Seasonal stats support this picture: Mukura has 62% of matches with ≥2 goals, APR 79%, but Over 2.5 occurs only in 38%/50% respectively, so the signal for Over 1.5 is stronger. Therefore I recommend backing Over on the 1.5 line — it has the strongest and most consistent numerical support.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

Mukura clearly dominates at home: they average 1.46 goals scored and concede only 0.38 per match, earn 2.54 points per home game and win 77% of home fixtures. At half-time Mukura led in 7 matches (54%), score an average of 0.69 goals by the break and concede just 0.15, and keep a clean sheet at half-time in 85% of games, which strongly supports them leading after 45 minutes. APR, by contrast, averages 1.29 goals scored and 1.14 conceded, has an xG of 1.21 versus Mukura’s 1.32, and concedes 0.79 goals by half-time, so the visitors are more exposed to conceding in the first half. Considering these figures (HT leads 54% for Mukura, a low 0.15 average conceded by half-time, and strong home efficiency), the most likely scenario is 1/1 (48%), with X/1 at 16% and X/X at 12% as alternatives.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

0 : 0
First half
0 : 3
Second half

Game stats

39Possession (%)61
MukuraAPR
12Shots13
MukuraAPR
3Shots on target5
MukuraAPR
1.57xG1.77
MukuraAPR
7Corners4
MukuraAPR
81Dangerous attacks80
MukuraAPR
-1Fouls-1
MukuraAPR
-1Cards-1
MukuraAPR

Pre-game profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

1.07Goals scored / game1.37
MukuraAPR
1Goals allowed / game0.78
MukuraAPR
39%Average possession52%
MukuraAPR
1.63Shots on target / game2.85
MukuraAPR

Team statswho is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

5.3Shots per game8.11
MukuraAPR
1.63Shots on target2.85
MukuraAPR
20.3%Shot conversion16.9%
MukuraAPR
39%Possession52%
MukuraAPR
1.07xG for1.26
MukuraAPR
1.06xG against0.95
MukuraAPR

Shooting quality

Mukura: Counter-attackingAPR: Efficient finishing
MukuraAPR
Accuracy (shots on target)31%35%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.200.16
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.660.48

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

APR is 43% better for: last-5 form.

1.4 pts / game - Mukura · 2 pts / game - APR

Mukura
WLLDW
Season result split
41% W30% R30% P
Season (W-D-L)
11-8-8
1.52 pts / game · goal difference +2
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
7-2-2
Last 5 at home
4-1-0
WDWWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 1.2xG: 1.05Opponent xG: 1.29BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 40%
APR
DWWWL
Season result split
52% W37% R11% P
Season (W-D-L)
14-10-3
1.93 pts / game · goal difference +16
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-1-1
2.00 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
4-7-3
Last 5 away
0-3-2
DLDDL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.4Goals conceded: 0.8xG: 1.20Opponent xG: 0.71BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 40%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

APR is 28% better for: goals scored per game.

1.07 goals / game - Mukura · 1.37 goals / game - APR

APR is 28% better for: goals allowed per game.

1 goals / game - Mukura · 0.78 goals / game - APR

Mukura scoring profile: strong

Mukura scores in 85% of games (23 of 27 meczów), while APR keeps a clean sheet in 44% (12 of 27 meczów).

APR scoring profile: very strong

APR scores in 81% of games (22 of 27 meczów), while Mukura keeps a clean sheet in 33% (9 of 27 meczów).

29Goals scored (season)37
MukuraAPR
27Goals conceded (season)21
MukuraAPR
2.07Average goals per game2.15
MukuraAPR
5Goals scored (last 5)7
MukuraAPR
6Goals conceded (last 5)4
MukuraAPR

How often they score at least...

85%1 goal81%
MukuraAPR
19%2 goals48%
MukuraAPR
4%3 goals7%
MukuraAPR
0%4 goals0%
MukuraAPR

How often they concede at least...

67%1 goal56%
MukuraAPR
26%2 goals19%
MukuraAPR
7%3 goals4%
MukuraAPR
0%4 goals0%
MukuraAPR

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

11%BTTS at half-time11%
MukuraAPR
0%BTTS in both halves0%
MukuraAPR
15%Scored in both halves19%
MukuraAPR

BTTS and goal count

30%Min. 3 goals and BTTS37%
MukuraAPR
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS7%
MukuraAPR
60%BTTS - last 540%
MukuraAPR

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

67%Min. 1 goal before half-time70%
MukuraAPR
22%Min. 2 goals before half-time37%
MukuraAPR
4%Min. 3 goals before half-time7%
MukuraAPR

2nd half

74%Min. 1 goal after half-time70%
MukuraAPR
37%Min. 2 goals after half-time30%
MukuraAPR
4%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
MukuraAPR

Game halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

APR is 34% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.19 pts / game - Mukura · 1.59 pts / game - APR

Mukura - half-time state
26% leading41% draw33% trailing
APR - half-time state
41% leading37% draw22% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.19Points per game (1st half)1.59
MukuraAPR
0.41Goals scored (1st half)0.67
MukuraAPR
0.52Goals conceded (1st half)0.48
MukuraAPR
0.93Average goals (1st half)1.15
MukuraAPR
59%Clean sheet before half-time67%
MukuraAPR
63%No goal before half-time52%
MukuraAPR

After half-time (2nd half)

1.52Points per game (2nd half)1.63
MukuraAPR
0.67Goals scored (2nd half)0.7
MukuraAPR
0.48Goals conceded (2nd half)0.3
MukuraAPR
1.15Average goals (2nd half)1
MukuraAPR
59%Clean sheet after half-time70%
MukuraAPR
37%No goal after half-time48%
MukuraAPR

Mukura - second-half results

33% W52% R15% P
32
Half-time points
11
Half-time goals
-3
Goal difference (1st half)
41
Second-half points
+5
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.19
PPG before half-time
Lead holding158%

Leads at halftime in 26% of games and wins 41%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

APR - second-half results

41% W41% R19% P
43
Half-time points
18
Half-time goals
+5
Goal difference (1st half)
44
Second-half points
+11
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.59
PPG before half-time
Lead holding127%

Leads at halftime in 41% of games and wins 52%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.2

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Mukura - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.601.80
Goals scored / game0.01.0
Goals allowed / game0.60.6
Average goals per game0.61.6
1 goal40%100%
2 goals20%60%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet60%40%
No goal100%0%
Goal difference-3+2
Half-time: 0% leading - 60% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 60% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0
APR - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.402.20
Goals scored / game0.41.0
Goals allowed / game0.80.0
Average goals per game1.21.0
1 goal80%60%
2 goals40%40%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet60%100%
No goal60%40%
Goal difference-2+5
Half-time: 40% leading - 20% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 60% won - 40% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Mukura
ScoredConceded
2
6
0-15
5
4
16-30
4
4
31-45
5
1
46-60
9
5
61-75
4
7
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (9 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (7). Late-goal balance (76-90): -3 - late phases are a weakness.

APR
ScoredConceded
3
3
0-15
6
5
16-30
9
5
31-45
3
3
46-60
6
0
61-75
10
5
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (10 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): +5 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.11
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
0.9 : 1.2
Estimated goal split
home : away
103%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
54%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-53%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
69%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
3%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 33 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Mukura

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.01
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.06
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-2.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
0.00
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.06
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
97%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
105%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.12
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
14% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 7% come in the first quarter-hour.
14%

APR

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.31
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.28
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-9.3 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.11
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.17
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
144%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
71%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.07
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.0
Late goals
27% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 8% come in the first quarter-hour.
27%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (National Soccer League).

Teams vs league

MukuraLigaAPR
Average goals per game 2.072.04 2.15
Both teams scored 56%44% 52%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 30%35% 44%
Clean sheets 33%34% 44%
Goal before half-time 67%60% 70%
Goal after half-time 74%69% 70%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.04
Average goals per game
44%
Both teams scored
35%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
34%
Clean sheets
1.10
Home goals / game
0.95
Away goals / game
+16%
Home attack advantage
+14%
Home defensive advantage
+5%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
60%
1 goal
28%
2 goals
7%
3 goals
1%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
69%
1 goal
31%
2 goals
6%
3 goals
2%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Home team

Away team

Other recorded players

Djibril Cheick Ouattara⚽ 1
Hakim Kiwanuka⚽ 1

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. APRGoalDjibril Cheick Ouattara
  2. APRGoalHakim Kiwanuka

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Head-to-head

Record from Mukura's perspective: 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 loss against APR. Games average 1.00 goals, and both teams scored in 0% of them.

APR
1 : 0
Mukura

FAQ

What was the result of Mukura vs APR?

The National Soccer League match finished Mukura 0:3 APR. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Mukura vs APR?

Mukura score 1.07 goals per game on average and APR 1.37. The National Soccer League average is 2.04 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 35% of games. Both teams score in 56% of Mukura's matches and 52% of APR's.

What form are Mukura and APR in?

Over the last 5 games Mukura have a 2-1-2 record (1.40 points per game) and APR 3-1-1 (2.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Mukura vs APR?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Mukura vs APR: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.