United States - USL League OneData current as of September 06, 2026

One Knoxville vs Fort Wayne: match statistics

One Knoxville crest
One Knoxville
2 : 1half-time 0:0
Fort Wayne crest
Fort Wayne

One Knoxville vs Fort Wayne: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

One Knoxville played against Fort Wayne in USL League One (United States). The game was played on July 15, 2026. Final score: 2:1.

Recent form

One Knoxville has 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 2.60 points per game. Fort Wayne has 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses, with 1.80 points per game.

Scoring records

One Knoxville scores 1.86 goals per game and allows 0.86. Fort Wayne scores 1.43 and allows 0.86. Games in this league average 2.83 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 57% of One Knoxville's games and 43% of Fort Wayne's. The Over 2.5 rates are 71% and 36%, compared with league averages of 56% for BTTS and 58% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

One Knoxville has the higher season xG average, 1.66 to 1.49 per game. One Knoxville takes 13.9 shots per game, while Fort Wayne takes 13.1.

First-half and second-half trends

One Knoxville leads at halftime in 29% of its games and scores 1.00 goals per game after halftime. Fort Wayne leads at halftime in 43% and scores 0.64 after halftime.

When the teams score

One Knoxville's most productive scoring window is minutes 46-60 (6 goals). For Fort Wayne, it is minutes 0-15 (5 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

USL League One games average 2.83 goals. Both teams score in 56% of games, and 58% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

The forecast favors a home win: One Knoxville (3rd) has 9 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses this season, while Fort Wayne (5th) has 6 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses. Key advantages for the home side are superior chance quality — One Knoxville’s average xG at home is 1.89 versus Fort Wayne’s 1.28 xG on the road — and the hosts average 6 shots on target per game compared to 3.13 for the visitors, with 58% possession versus 52%. Defensively, the hosts concede 0.86 goals per home match and keep a clean sheet in 43% of games, whereas Fort Wayne concedes 1.13 goals away and has 25% clean sheets, indicating a defensive stability edge for the home team. In the last 5 matches One Knoxville has scored 11 goals and recorded a 3-2-0 record, while Fort Wayne scored 8 goals with a 2-2-1 record; the hosts average 2.2 points over those five games versus 1.6 for the visitors. Despite Fort Wayne’s higher shot conversion (11% vs 9%), One Knoxville creates more chances and fails to score less often (14% of matches without a goal vs 25%), so I assess a home victory as the most likely outcome.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

One Knoxville averages 1.67 goals scored and concedes only 0.5 per game this season, with a 67% clean sheet rate, which historically lowers BTTS likelihood. However, in the last 5 home matches BTTS occurred in 80% of games, with 11 goals scored and 4 conceded (avg 2.2 scored, 0.8 conceded), indicating a shift in dynamics toward more both-teams-to-score outcomes. Fort Wayne has season figures of 1.25 goals for and 1.13 against, season BTTS 50%, and last 5 BTTS 60% with 8 goals for and 4 against (avg 1.6 and 0.8), so the away side also scores regularly. xG comparison: One Knoxville xG_for 1.77 vs opponents’ xG_against 1.66, while Fort Wayne xG_for 1.28 vs hosts’ xG_against 1.16 — hosts create more (1.77 vs 1.28), but the away xG_for exceeds what the hosts typically allow (1.28 vs 1.16), increasing the likelihood of an away goal. Considering recent trends (last5 BTTS 80% and 60%), league average BTTS 56% and hosts’ seasonal 67% clean sheets, I assess BTTS 'Yes' probability at 62% and 'No' at 38% — pick: Yes.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

Based on xG the expected goals for the home side = (1.77 + 1.66)/2 = 1.72, and for the visitors = (1.28 + 1.16)/2 = 1.22, yielding roughly 2.94 goals total. In the last 5 matches One Knoxville averaged 2.2 goals, Fort Wayne 1.6, i.e. about 3.8 goals per game combined, and the percentage of matches in which both teams scored was 80% for the home side and 60% for the visitors. Seasonally Over 1.5 occurred in 67% of the home side’s matches and in 88% of the visitors’ matches, while Over 2.5 is 50% for the home side and 25% for the visitors; additionally, in the last 5 matches Over 2.5 was 60% for the home side and 40% for the visitors, so exceeding 2.5 is moderately likely. The home side averages 15.5 shots per match, including 5.83 on target, versus 11.25 and 3.13 for Fort Wayne, which increases the chance of goal-scoring situations; although One Knoxville has 67% clean sheets seasonally, in the last 5 matches they conceded on average 0.8 goals, which offsets the defensive metric. As a result I recommend Over 1.5 as the strongest signal (ou_pred_line=1.5, over) with a probability of around 90%, Over 2.5 I assess at about 68% as the secondary option, and Over 3.5 is less likely (~28%).

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

At half-time I expect a draw: the hosts score on average 0.83 goals by half-time and concede 0.33, and they finish the first half level in 67% of matches; the visitors average 0.75 goals by half-time and concede 0.63, which confirms an even first half. After the break the favorite is One Knoxville — their average xG is 1.77 versus Fort Wayne’s 1.28, and the hosts take on average 15.5 shots (5.83 on target) compared to 11.25 (3.13 on target) for the visitors, indicating a clear advantage in chance creation. Additionally the hosts average 2.0 points per match versus 1.5 for their opponents and have won 60% of their last 5 matches compared to 40% for Fort Wayne, which increases the likelihood of a turnaround after half-time. The hosts also keep a clean sheet at the break in 83% of games, and this season only 33% of matches have seen both teams score, so the most likely HT/FT is a draw at half-time and a home win at full-time (X/1).

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

0 : 0
First half
2 : 1
Second half

Game stats

68Possession (%)32
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
10Shots13
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
2Shots on target3
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
1.17xG1.42
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
9Corners6
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
55Dangerous attacks54
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
11Fouls8
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
5Cards4
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

Pre-game profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
1.86Goals scored / game1.43
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
0.86Goals allowed / game0.86
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
51%Average possession52%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
5.57Shots on target / game4.29
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

Team statswho is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

13.93Shots per game13.07
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
5.57Shots on target4.29
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
13.3%Shot conversion10.9%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
51%Possession52%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
1.66xG for1.49
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
1.37xG against1.44
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

Shooting quality

One Knoxville: Efficient finishingFort Wayne: Balanced
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
Accuracy (shots on target)40%33%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.120.11
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.330.33

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

One Knoxville is 44% better for: last-5 form.

2.6 pts / game - One Knoxville · 1.8 pts / game - Fort Wayne

One Knoxville
DWWWW
Unbeaten in the last 5 games
Season result split
64% W21% R14% P
Season (W-D-L)
9-3-2
2.14 pts / game · goal difference +14
Last 5 (W-D-L)
4-1-0
2.60 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
4-1-2
Last 5 at home
4-0-1
WWLWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 2.6Goals conceded: 0.8xG: 1.59Opponent xG: 1.42BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 80%
Fort Wayne
DDDWW
Unbeaten in the last 5 games
Season result split
43% W43% R14% P
Season (W-D-L)
6-6-2
1.71 pts / game · goal difference +8
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-3-0
1.80 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
3-3-2
Last 5 away
3-2-0
WWDDW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.4Goals conceded: 0.4xG: 1.63Opponent xG: 1.31BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 20%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

One Knoxville is 30% better for: goals scored per game.

1.86 goals / game - One Knoxville · 1.43 goals / game - Fort Wayne

One Knoxville scoring profile: strong

One Knoxville scores in 86% of games (12 of 14 meczów), while Fort Wayne keeps a clean sheet in 43% (6 of 14 meczów).

Fort Wayne scoring profile: strong

Fort Wayne scores in 79% of games (11 of 14 meczów), while One Knoxville keeps a clean sheet in 43% (6 of 14 meczów).

26Goals scored (season)20
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
12Goals conceded (season)12
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
2.71Average goals per game2.29
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
13Goals scored (last 5)7
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
4Goals conceded (last 5)2
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

How often they score at least...

86%1 goal79%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
64%2 goals43%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
29%3 goals21%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
7%4 goals0%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

How often they concede at least...

57%1 goal57%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
29%2 goals29%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
0%3 goals0%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
0%4 goals0%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

56%
League average

Goal patterns

36%BTTS at half-time14%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
0%BTTS in both halves0%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
36%Scored in both halves14%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

BTTS and goal count

57%Min. 3 goals and BTTS21%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
14%Min. 3 goals without BTTS14%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
60%BTTS - last 540%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

64%Min. 1 goal before half-time79%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
50%Min. 2 goals before half-time29%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
14%Min. 3 goals before half-time14%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

2nd half

79%Min. 1 goal after half-time64%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
43%Min. 2 goals after half-time21%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
14%Min. 3 goals after half-time14%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

Game halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Fort Wayne is 10% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.43 pts / game - One Knoxville · 1.57 pts / game - Fort Wayne

One Knoxville - half-time state
29% leading57% draw14% trailing
Fort Wayne - half-time state
43% leading29% draw29% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.43Points per game (1st half)1.57
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
0.86Goals scored (1st half)0.79
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
0.5Goals conceded (1st half)0.5
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
1.36Average goals (1st half)1.29
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
57%Clean sheet before half-time57%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
43%No goal before half-time50%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

After half-time (2nd half)

2Points per game (2nd half)1.5
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
1Goals scored (2nd half)0.64
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
0.36Goals conceded (2nd half)0.36
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
1.36Average goals (2nd half)1
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
64%Clean sheet after half-time64%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne
36%No goal after half-time57%
One KnoxvilleFort Wayne

One Knoxville - second-half results

57% W29% R14% P
20
Half-time points
12
Half-time goals
+5
Goal difference (1st half)
28
Second-half points
+9
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.43
PPG before half-time
Lead holding221%

Leads at halftime in 29% of games and wins 64%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.1

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Fort Wayne - second-half results

36% W43% R21% P
22
Half-time points
11
Half-time goals
+4
Goal difference (1st half)
21
Second-half points
+4
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.57
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at halftime in 43% of games and wins 43%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.1

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

One Knoxville - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.602.60
Goals scored / game1.01.6
Goals allowed / game0.40.4
Average goals per game1.42.0
1 goal80%100%
2 goals60%80%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet60%60%
No goal40%0%
Goal difference+3+6
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 80% won - 20% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 5
Fort Wayne - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.402.20
Goals scored / game0.80.6
Goals allowed / game0.40.0
Average goals per game1.20.6
1 goal80%60%
2 goals40%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet60%100%
No goal60%40%
Goal difference+2+3
Half-time: 40% leading - 20% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 60% won - 40% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 4

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

One Knoxville
ScoredConceded
3
0
0-15
4
4
16-30
5
3
31-45
6
1
46-60
2
2
61-75
6
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (6 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.

Fort Wayne
ScoredConceded
5
2
0-15
2
3
16-30
4
2
31-45
5
1
46-60
3
3
61-75
1
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (5 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.50
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.4 : 1.1
Estimated goal split
home : away
89%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
50%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
68%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
3%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 33 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

One Knoxville

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.29
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.71
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-4.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.20
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.51
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
107%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
78%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.46
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
23% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 12% come in the first quarter-hour.
23%

Fort Wayne

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.05
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.52
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-6.9 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.06
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.58
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
130%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
49%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.09
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.2
Late goals
5% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 25% come in the first quarter-hour.
5%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (USL League One).

Teams vs league

One KnoxvilleLigaFort Wayne
Average goals per game 2.712.83 2.29
Both teams scored 57%56% 43%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 71%58% 36%
Clean sheets 43%25% 43%
Goal before half-time 64%72% 79%
Goal after half-time 79%81% 64%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.83
Average goals per game
56%
Both teams scored
58%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
25%
Clean sheets
1.74
Home goals / game
1.10
Away goals / game
+58%
Home attack advantage
+37%
Home defensive advantage
+32%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
72%
1 goal
42%
2 goals
14%
3 goals
3%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
81%
1 goal
46%
2 goals
17%
3 goals
6%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. One KnoxvilleYellow cardDenis Krioutchenkov
  2. Fort WayneRed cardJavier Armas Pastor
  3. One KnoxvilleYellow cardReal Gill
  4. One KnoxvilleYellow cardDenis Krioutchenkov
  5. One KnoxvilleSubstitutionOn: Kyle LinharesOff: Real Gill
  6. Fort WayneSubstitutionOn: Emerson NietoOff: Jack Thomas
  7. One KnoxvilleSubstitutionOn: Daniel Fernández CotobalOff: Teddy Baker

FAQ

What was the result of One Knoxville vs Fort Wayne?

The USL League One match finished One Knoxville 2:1 Fort Wayne. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before One Knoxville vs Fort Wayne?

One Knoxville score 1.86 goals per game on average and Fort Wayne 1.43. The USL League One average is 2.83 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 58% of games. Both teams score in 57% of One Knoxville's matches and 43% of Fort Wayne's.

What form are One Knoxville and Fort Wayne in?

Over the last 5 games One Knoxville have a 4-1-0 record (2.60 points per game) and Fort Wayne 2-3-0 (1.80 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for One Knoxville vs Fort Wayne?

The statistical background for One Knoxville vs Fort Wayne — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.