Patronato vs Atlanta: match statistics
Patronato vs Atlanta: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
Patronato played against Atlanta in Prim B Nacional (Argentina). The game was played on August 26, 2026. Venue: Estadio Presbítero Bartolomé Grella. Final score: 2:0.
Recent form
Patronato has 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses over its last five games, averaging 0.60 points per game. Atlanta has 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, with 1.20 points per game.
Scoring records
Patronato scores 0.84 goals per game and allows 1.16. Atlanta scores 1.24 and allows 1.00. Games in this league average 1.95 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 40% of Patronato's games and 44% of Atlanta's. The Over 2.5 rates are 28% and 44%, compared with league averages of 40% for BTTS and 32% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
Patronato has the higher season xG average, 1.32 to 1.23 per game. Patronato takes 10.6 shots per game, while Atlanta takes 10.0.
First-half and second-half trends
Patronato leads at halftime in 32% of its games and scores 0.32 goals per game after halftime. Atlanta leads at halftime in 16% and scores 0.88 after halftime.
When the teams score
Patronato's most productive scoring window is minutes 31-45+ (7 goals). For Atlanta, it is minutes 76-90+ (10 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
Prim B Nacional games average 1.95 goals. Both teams score in 40% of games, and 32% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
Before this game, 3 previous meetings were available. The record was 0 home wins, 3 draws and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 0.67 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% of them.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Patronato are on a poor run, having gone winless in their last five matches, with three draws and two defeats, while Atlanta have lost three of their last five games. At home, Patronato create significantly better chances: their average xG stands at 1.42 compared with Atlanta’s 0.96 away from home, and the hosts also register 11.91 shots per match versus 7.55 for their opponents. Atlanta are, however, more clinical in front of goal, converting 14% of their shots compared with 9%, but they concede an average of 1.45 goals away from home and have lost 55% of their matches. Patronato score and concede around 1 goal per home game, with 45% of their outings ending in draws. A closely contested match is therefore a realistic outcome, but the superior quality of the chances created and the visitors’ weaker defense slightly favor the hosts.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
BTTS - No is the stronger signal, as Patronato keep a clean sheet in 54% of their matches, while Atlanta average only 1.09 goals away from home. The visitors also create a limited number of chances: their average xG is 0.96, with 2.64 shots on target per match, whereas Patronato concede just 0.69 goals at home. Patronato’s seasonal BTTS rate is only 38%, below Atlanta’s 55% and the league average of 40%, indicating that the hosts frequently play matches in which only one team scores. The last five matches involving both teams produced BTTS in 60% of cases, but Patronato conceded 10 goals during this period, so this run looks more like a short-term defensive decline than a lasting trend. Patronato have an attacking edge at home, with an average xG of 1.49 compared with Atlanta’s 0.96, making the most likely scenario one in which the hosts score and the visitors fail to respond.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
Patronato average 1.38 goals at home, while Atlanta concede 1.45 goals away from home, giving the hosts clearly better conditions to find the net. At the same time, Atlanta generate only 0.96 xG on average, whereas Patronato allow opponents just 0.69 goals per match in front of their home crowd and keep a clean sheet in 54% of games. Across the season, under 3.5 goals landed in 77% of Patronato’s matches and 82% of Atlanta’s, with the league average standing at just 1.94 goals. The teams’ last five appearances were more open, as each conceded 10 goals, but with only 6 goals scored apiece, the prospects of a very high-scoring game remain limited. The projected total of 2.42 goals points to value on Under 3.5 goals, as a result with at least four goals remains the less likely scenario.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
A draw at half-time is the most likely outcome, as Patronato were level after 45 minutes in 62% of their matches, while Atlanta reached half-time level in as many as 82%; the average number of first-half goals for these teams is only 0.62 and 0.91, respectively. However, Patronato have a clear full-season home advantage: they score an average of 1.38 goals and concede 0.69, while Atlanta lose 55% of their away matches and allow opponents to score 1.45 goals per game. The difference should be made after the break, when the hosts score an average of 1.08 goals and concede just 0.38, whereas Atlanta concede 0.91 goals in this period away from home. Patronato’s attacking potential is also supported by an xG of 1.49 compared with Atlanta’s 0.96, as well as an average of 4.31 shots on target for the hosts versus 2.64 for the visitors. Patronato’s weaker recent run, with no win in five matches, increases the risk of a draw or a late turnaround by the visitors, but the most consistent scenario remains a draw at half-time followed by a home win at the final whistle.
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| Patronato | Atlanta | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 34% | 34% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.24 | 0.36 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
Atlanta is 100% better for: last-5 form.
0.6 pts / game - Patronato · 1.2 pts / game - Atlanta
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Atlanta is 48% better for: goals scored per game.
0.84 goals / game - Patronato · 1.24 goals / game - Atlanta
Atlanta is 16% better for: goals allowed per game.
1.16 goals / game - Patronato · 1 goals / game - Atlanta
Patronato scores in 52% of games (13 of 25 meczów), while Atlanta keeps a clean sheet in 44% (11 of 25 meczów).
Atlanta scores in 80% of games (20 of 25 meczów), while Patronato keeps a clean sheet in 32% (8 of 25 meczów).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Patronato
Over / Under - Atlanta
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Patronato is 24% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1.44 pts / game - Patronato · 1.16 pts / game - Atlanta
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Patronato - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 32% of games and wins 16%. Sometimes gives up a halftime lead.
Allows 0.4 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
Atlanta - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 16% of games and wins 52%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Allows 0.2 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.60 | 0.20 |
| Goals scored / game | 1.0 | 0.6 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| Average goals per game | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 40% | 80% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 40% |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 0% |
| No goal | 40% | 60% |
| Goal difference | +2 | -6 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Goals allowed / game | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| Average goals per game | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 40% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 40% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 60% |
| No goal | 60% | 40% |
| Goal difference | -3 | -1 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (7 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (7). Late-goal balance (76-90): -5 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (10 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (7). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
Patronato
Atlanta
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Prim B Nacional).
Teams vs league
| Patronato | Liga | Atlanta | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | • 2.00 | 1.95 | ▲ 2.24 |
| Both teams scored | • 40% | 40% | ▲ 44% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▼ 28% | 32% | ▲ 44% |
| Clean sheets | ▼ 32% | 38% | ▲ 44% |
| Goal before half-time | ▲ 60% | 56% | ▼ 44% |
| Goal after half-time | • 72% | 71% | ▲ 88% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Head-to-head
Record from Patronato's perspective: 0 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses against Atlanta. Games average 0.67 goals, and both teams scored in 33% of them.
FAQ
What was the result of Patronato vs Atlanta?
The Prim B Nacional match finished Patronato 2:0 Atlanta. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What is the head-to-head record between Patronato and Atlanta?
In the last 3 head-to-head matches Patronato won 0, Atlanta won 0 and 3 ended level. These games averaged 0.67 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% of them.
What do the goal statistics show before Patronato vs Atlanta?
Patronato score 0.84 goals per game on average and Atlanta 1.24. The Prim B Nacional average is 1.95 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 32% of games. Both teams score in 40% of Patronato's matches and 44% of Atlanta's.
What form are Patronato and Atlanta in?
Over the last 5 games Patronato have a 0-3-2 record (0.60 points per game) and Atlanta 2-0-3 (1.20 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Patronato vs Atlanta?
Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Patronato vs Atlanta: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.


