Poland - 3 Liga Group 4Data current as of October 17, 2026

Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Wiślanie Jaśkowice: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Wiślanie Jaśkowice: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Podlasie Biała Podlaska plays Wiślanie Jaśkowice in 3 Liga Group 4 (Poland). The game is scheduled for October 17, 2026.

Recent form

Podlasie Biała Podlaska has 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses over its last five games, averaging 0.80 points per game. Wiślanie Jaśkowice has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses, with 1.40 points per game.

Scoring records

Podlasie Biała Podlaska scores 0.83 goals per game and allows 1.42. Wiślanie Jaśkowice scores 1.58 and allows 1.00. Games in this league average 2.94 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 42% of Podlasie Biała Podlaska's games and 58% of Wiślanie Jaśkowice's. The Over 2.5 rates are 42% and 50%, compared with league averages of 58% for BTTS and 56% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Podlasie Biała Podlaska has the higher season xG average, 1.67 to 1.63 per game. Podlasie Biała Podlaska takes 4.9 shots per game, while Wiślanie Jaśkowice takes 9.8.

First-half and second-half trends

Podlasie Biała Podlaska leads at halftime in 8% of its games and scores 0.33 goals per game after halftime. Wiślanie Jaśkowice leads at halftime in 42% and scores 0.42 after halftime.

When the teams score

Podlasie Biała Podlaska's most productive scoring window is minutes 0-15 (5 goals). For Wiślanie Jaśkowice, it is minutes 0-15 (7 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

3 Liga Group 4 games average 2.94 goals. Both teams score in 58% of games, and 56% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 2 previous meetings were available. The record was 1 home win, 1 draw and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 3.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

Before kickoff

1X2 odds

(-)
(-)
(-)

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0.83Goals scored / game1.58
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
1.42Goals allowed / game1
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
21%Average possession38%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
1.67Shots on target / game4
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

4.92Shots per game9.75
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
1.67Shots on target4
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
16.9%Shot conversion16.2%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
21%Possession38%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
1.67xG for1.63
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
1.83xG against1.27
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

Shooting quality

Podlasie Biała Podlaska: Counter-attackingWiślanie Jaśkowice: Counter-attacking
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Accuracy (shots on target)34%41%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.340.17
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.500.40

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Wiślanie Jaśkowice is 75% better for: last-5 form.

0.8 pts / game - Podlasie Biała Podlaska · 1.4 pts / game - Wiślanie Jaśkowice

Podlasie Biała Podlaska
WLLDL
Season result split
25% W25% D50% L
Season (W-D-L)
3-3-6
1.00 pts / game · goal difference -7
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-3-0
Last 5 at home
2-3-0
DWDWD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 2.2xG: 1.66Opponent xG: 2.07BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 80%
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
WDLLW
Season result split
50% W17% D33% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-2-4
1.67 pts / game · goal difference +7
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
3-1-2
Last 5 away
2-1-2
WWLDL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.8Goals conceded: 1.2xG: 1.62Opponent xG: 1.35BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Wiślanie Jaśkowice is 90% better for: goals scored per game.

0.83 goals / game - Podlasie Biała Podlaska · 1.58 goals / game - Wiślanie Jaśkowice

Wiślanie Jaśkowice is 42% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.42 goals / game - Podlasie Biała Podlaska · 1 goals / game - Wiślanie Jaśkowice

Podlasie Biała Podlaska scoring profile: strong

Podlasie Biała Podlaska scores in 50% of games (6 of 12 games), while Wiślanie Jaśkowice keeps a clean sheet in 25% (3 of 12 games).

Wiślanie Jaśkowice scoring profile: very strong

Wiślanie Jaśkowice scores in 83% of games (10 of 12 games), while Podlasie Biała Podlaska keeps a clean sheet in 17% (2 of 12 games).

10Goals scored (season)19
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
17Goals conceded (season)12
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
2.25Average goals per game2.58
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
5Goals scored (last 5)9
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
11Goals conceded (last 5)6
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

How often they score at least...

50%1 goal83%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
33%2 goals50%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0%3 goals17%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0%4 goals8%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

How often they concede at least...

83%1 goal75%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
42%2 goals25%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
8%3 goals0%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
8%4 goals0%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

42%
Podlasie Biała Podlaska - BTTSBTTS - percentage of matches where both teams scored.5 of 12 games
58%
Wiślanie Jaśkowice - BTTSBTTS - percentage of matches where both teams scored.7 of 12 games
58%
League average

Goal patterns

0%BTTS at half-time17%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0%BTTS in both halves0%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0%Scored in both halves17%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS50%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
8%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
60%BTTS - last 580%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

Full game - team comparison (Over)

Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

1st half

42%Min. 1 goal before half-time83%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
8%Min. 2 goals before half-time33%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time25%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

2nd half

75%Min. 1 goal after half-time50%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
33%Min. 2 goals after half-time33%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
25%Min. 3 goals after half-time8%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Wiślanie Jaśkowice is 81% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.83 pts / game - Podlasie Biała Podlaska · 1.5 pts / game - Wiślanie Jaśkowice

Podlasie Biała Podlaska - half-time state
8% leading58% draw33% trailing
Wiślanie Jaśkowice - half-time state
42% leading25% draw33% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.83Points per game (1st half)1.5
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0.17Goals scored (1st half)0.92
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0.33Goals conceded (1st half)0.5
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0.5Average goals (1st half)1.42
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
67%Clean sheet before half-time50%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
92%No goal before half-time50%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

After half-time (2nd half)

0.58Points per game (2nd half)1.17
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
0.33Goals scored (2nd half)0.42
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
1Goals conceded (2nd half)0.5
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
1.33Average goals (2nd half)0.92
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
25%Clean sheet after half-time58%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice
75%No goal after half-time67%
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaWiślanie Jaśkowice

Podlasie Biała Podlaska - second-half results

8% W33% D58% L
10
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
-2
Goal difference (1st half)
7
Second-half points
-8
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.83
PPG before half-time
Lead holding313%

Leads at halftime in 8% of games and wins 25%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.7

Allows 0.7 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Wiślanie Jaśkowice - second-half results

17% W67% D17% L
18
Half-time points
11
Half-time goals
+5
Goal difference (1st half)
14
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding119%

Leads at halftime in 42% of games and wins 50%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Podlasie Biała Podlaska - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.800.60
Goals scored / game0.40.6
Goals allowed / game0.61.6
Average goals per game1.02.2
1 goal80%100%
2 goals20%60%
3 goals0%60%
Clean sheet40%0%
No goal80%60%
Goal difference-1-5
Half-time: 20% leading - 20% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 0% draw - 80% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2
Wiślanie Jaśkowice - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.400.80
Goals scored / game1.40.4
Goals allowed / game0.60.6
Average goals per game2.01.0
1 goal100%60%
2 goals60%40%
3 goals40%0%
Clean sheet40%40%
No goal40%60%
Goal difference+4-1
Half-time: 40% leading - 20% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 80% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 7

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Podlasie Biała Podlaska
ScoredConceded
5
2
0-15
0
1
16-30
1
2
31-45
1
8
46-60
1
2
61-75
2
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (5 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (8). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

Wiślanie Jaśkowice
ScoredConceded
7
0
0-15
4
3
16-30
3
3
31-45
0
2
46-60
3
3
61-75
2
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (7 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.42
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
0.9 : 1.5
Estimated goal split
home : away
82%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
50%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+45%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
42%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
9%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 11 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Podlasie Biała Podlaska

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.16
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.43
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+2.7 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.84
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.41
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
50%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
111%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.20
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
20% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 50% come in the first quarter-hour.
20%

Wiślanie Jaśkowice

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.36
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.22
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-5.7 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.05
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.27
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
123%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
60%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.27
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.5
Late goals
11% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 37% come in the first quarter-hour.
11%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (3 Liga Group 4).

Teams vs league

Podlasie Biała PodlaskaLigaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Average goals per game▼ 2.252.94▼ 2.58
Both teams scored▼ 42%58%• 58%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 42%56%▼ 50%
Clean sheets▼ 17%24%• 25%
Goal before half-time▼ 42%60%▲ 83%
Goal after half-time▲ 75%68%▼ 50%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.94
Average goals per game
58%
Both teams scored
56%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
24%
Clean sheets
1.66
Home goals / game
1.28
Away goals / game
+30%
Home attack advantage
+23%
Home defensive advantage
+18%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
60%
1 goal
25%
2 goals
14%
3 goals
5%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
68%
1 goal
47%
2 goals
25%
3 goals
6%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Record from Podlasie Biała Podlaska's perspective: 1 win, 1 draw and 0 losses against Wiślanie Jaśkowice. Games average 3.50 goals, and both teams scored in 100% of them.

Wiślanie Jaśkowice
1 : 2
Podlasie Biała Podlaska
Podlasie Biała Podlaska
2 : 2
Wiślanie Jaśkowice

FAQ

When do Podlasie Biała Podlaska and Wiślanie Jaśkowice play?

Podlasie Biała Podlaska face Wiślanie Jaśkowice on October 17, 2026 in 3 Liga Group 4. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between Podlasie Biała Podlaska and Wiślanie Jaśkowice?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches Podlasie Biała Podlaska won 1, Wiślanie Jaśkowice won 0 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 3.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Wiślanie Jaśkowice?

Podlasie Biała Podlaska score 0.83 goals per game on average and Wiślanie Jaśkowice 1.58. The 3 Liga Group 4 average is 2.94 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 56% of games. Both teams score in 42% of Podlasie Biała Podlaska's matches and 58% of Wiślanie Jaśkowice's.

What form are Podlasie Biała Podlaska and Wiślanie Jaśkowice in?

Over the last 5 games Podlasie Biała Podlaska have a 1-1-3 record (0.80 points per game) and Wiślanie Jaśkowice 2-1-2 (1.40 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Wiślanie Jaśkowice?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.