Slovakia - 2. LigaMestský štadiónData current as of October 16, 2026

Šamorín vs Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom: match statistics

Šamorín vs Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Šamorín played against Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom in 2. Liga (Slovakia). The game was played on August 15, 2026. Venue: Mestský štadión. Final score: 0:2.

Recent form

Šamorín has 3 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 3.00 points per game. Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom has 0 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses, with 1.00 points per game.

Scoring records

Šamorín scores 2.33 goals per game and allows 0.67. Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom scores 2.00 and allows 2.00. Games in this league average 2.89 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 67% of Šamorín's games and 100% of Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom's. The Over 2.5 rates are 67% and 67%, compared with league averages of 56% for BTTS and 59% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom has the higher season xG average, 1.93 to 1.90 per game. Šamorín takes 14.7 shots per game, while Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom takes 15.0.

First-half and second-half trends

Šamorín leads at halftime in 67% of its games and scores 1.33 goals per game after halftime. Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom leads at halftime in 0% and scores 1.67 after halftime.

When the teams score

Šamorín's most productive scoring window is minutes 31-45+ (2 goals). For Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom, it is minutes 46-60 (3 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

2. Liga games average 2.89 goals. Both teams score in 56% of games, and 59% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 2 previous meetings were available. The record was 0 home wins, 0 draws and 2 away wins. Those games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Šamorín are in excellent form, having won all of their last 5 matches and scored 13 goals in the process, while Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom have failed to win any of their last five games, recording 4 draws and a defeat. The hosts have won 100% of their home matches, averaging 2.5 goals scored and just 0.5 conceded, whereas the visitors concede an average of 2 goals per away game and have kept no clean sheets. Šamorín’s advantage is also evident in chance creation: their average xG stands at 2.16 compared with the visitors’ 1.77, while shots on target are 9 to 8. Baník are capable of scoring away from home, averaging 2 goals per match, but their xG against of 1.91 and 13 goals conceded in their last 5 appearances point to clear defensive problems. A home win is the most likely outcome, although the visitors’ attacking efficiency gives them a realistic chance of scoring.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The BTTS signal is very strong, as both teams have recorded goals at both ends in 100% of their matches this season, compared with the league average of 52%. Šamorín score and concede an average of 2.0 goals per match, while Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom also score 2.0 and concede 2.0 goals. In their last five matches, the hosts recorded BTTS in 80% of games, while the visitors did so in 100%, with Šamorín averaging 2.6 goals scored and Baník averaging 2.6 goals conceded. Their attacking potential is supported by the xG figures: 2.02 for the hosts and 1.77 for the visitors, while neither side has kept a clean sheet so far. The most likely scenario is therefore one in which both teams score at least one goal.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

Šamorín averages 2.0 goals per match, while Baník also concedes 2.0, with the hosts scoring 13 goals in their last five matches—an average of 2.6 per game. Over the same period, the visitors conceded as many as 13 goals, averaging 2.6, which clearly strengthens the outlook for goals from the home side. Both teams have scored and conceded in every match this season, while in their last five fixtures, matches involving the two sides ended with both teams scoring in 80% and 100% of cases, respectively. Their attacking potential is further supported by average xG figures of 2.02 for Šamorín and 1.77 for Baník. Therefore, the expected total of 3.40 goals gives the strongest betting edge to Over 1.5 goals.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

Šamorín are clearly stronger in terms of current form: they have won their last five matches, scoring an average of 2.6 goals and conceding just 1.0, while Baník have failed to win any of their last five games and conceded an average of 2.6 goals. The home side led at the break in 60% of those matches, averaging 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded after 45 minutes; the visitors never went into half-time with the lead and were trailing in 60% of cases. The quality of chances also points to Šamorín, whose average xG stands at 2.02 against opponents’ 1.33, compared with Baník’s figures of 1.77 and 1.91 respectively. After the break, the home side continue to perform better, averaging 2.0 points per match across their last five second halves, while their opponents concede an average of 1.2 goals during that period. The most likely scenario is therefore Šamorín taking the lead before half-time and maintaining it until the final whistle.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

0 : 1
First half
0 : 1
Second half

Game stats

57Possession (%)43
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
8Shots11
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
7Shots on target5
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
1.61xG1.43
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
7Corners1
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
86Dangerous attacks54
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
17Fouls25
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0Cards2
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
2.33Goals scored / game2
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0.67Goals allowed / game2
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
51%Average possession52%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
7Shots on target / game7.33
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

14.67Shots per game15
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
7Shots on target7.33
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
15.9%Shot conversion13.3%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
51%Possession52%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
1.9xG for1.93
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
1.14xG against1.52
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Shooting quality

Šamorín: AttackingBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom: Attacking
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
Accuracy (shots on target)48%49%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.130.13
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.330.27

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Šamorín is 200% better for: last-5 form.

3 pts / game - Šamorín · 1 pts / game - Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Šamorín
WWW
5 wins in a row
Season result split
100% W0% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
3-0-0
3.00 pts / game · goal difference +5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-0-0
3.00 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-0-0
Last 5 at home
2-0-0
WW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 2.3Goals conceded: 0.7xG: 1.90Opponent xG: 1.14BTTS: 67%Over 2.5: 67%
Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
DDD
Unbeaten in the last 5 games
Season result split
0% W100% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
0-3-0
1.00 pts / game · goal difference 0
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-3-0
1.00 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
0-1-0
Last 5 away
0-1-0
D
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 2.0Goals conceded: 2.0xG: 1.93Opponent xG: 1.52BTTS: 100%Over 2.5: 67%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Šamorín is 17% better for: goals scored per game.

2.33 goals / game - Šamorín · 2 goals / game - Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Šamorín is 199% better for: goals allowed per game.

0.67 goals / game - Šamorín · 2 goals / game - Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Šamorín scoring profile: very strong

Šamorín scores in 100% of games (3 of 3 games), while Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 3 games).

Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom scoring profile: very strong

Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom scores in 100% of games (3 of 3 games), while Šamorín keeps a clean sheet in 33% (1 of 3 games).

7Goals scored (season)6
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
2Goals conceded (season)6
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
3Average goals per game4
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
7Goals scored (last 5)6
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
2Goals conceded (last 5)6
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

How often they score at least...

100%1 goal100%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
100%2 goals67%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
33%3 goals33%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0%4 goals0%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

How often they concede at least...

67%1 goal100%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0%2 goals67%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0%3 goals33%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0%4 goals0%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

100%
Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom - BTTSBTTS - percentage of matches where both teams scored.3 of 3 games
56%
League average

Goal patterns

33%BTTS at half-time33%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0%BTTS in both halves33%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
67%Scored in both halves33%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

BTTS and goal count

67%Min. 3 goals and BTTS67%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
67%BTTS - last 5100%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

Full game - team comparison (Over)

ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

1st half

67%Min. 1 goal before half-time100%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time33%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
33%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

2nd half

100%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
67%Min. 2 goals after half-time67%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time67%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Šamorín is 606% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

2.33 pts / game - Šamorín · 0.33 pts / game - Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Šamorín - half-time state
67% leading33% draw0% trailing
Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom - half-time state
0% leading33% draw67% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

2.33Points per game (1st half)0.33
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
1Goals scored (1st half)0.33
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0.33Goals conceded (1st half)1
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
1.33Average goals (1st half)1.33
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
67%Clean sheet before half-time0%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
33%No goal before half-time67%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

After half-time (2nd half)

2.33Points per game (2nd half)2.33
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
1.33Goals scored (2nd half)1.67
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0.33Goals conceded (2nd half)1
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
1.67Average goals (2nd half)2.67
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
67%Clean sheet after half-time33%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
0%No goal after half-time0%
ŠamorínBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Šamorín - second-half results

67% W33% D0% L
7
Half-time points
3
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
7
Second-half points
+3
Goal difference (2nd half)
2.33
PPG before half-time
Lead holding149%

Leads at halftime in 67% of games and wins 100%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom - second-half results

67% W33% D0% L
1
Half-time points
1
Half-time goals
-2
Goal difference (1st half)
7
Second-half points
+2
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.33
PPG before half-time
Defense after halftime0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Šamorín - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game2.332.33
Goals scored / game1.01.3
Goals allowed / game0.30.3
Average goals per game1.31.7
1 goal67%100%
2 goals33%67%
3 goals33%0%
Clean sheet67%67%
No goal33%0%
Goal difference+2+3
Half-time: 67% leading - 33% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 67% won - 33% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 33% - Half-time goals total: 3
Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.332.33
Goals scored / game0.31.7
Goals allowed / game1.01.0
Average goals per game1.32.7
1 goal100%100%
2 goals33%67%
3 goals0%67%
Clean sheet0%33%
No goal67%0%
Goal difference-2+2
Half-time: 0% leading - 33% draw - 67% trailing
2nd half: 67% won - 33% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 33% - Half-time goals total: 1

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Šamorín
ScoredConceded
1
1
0-15
0
0
16-30
2
0
31-45
1
0
46-60
2
0
61-75
1
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (2 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
1
0
16-30
0
3
31-45
3
0
46-60
1
2
61-75
1
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (3 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

3.50
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
2.2 : 1.3
Estimated goal split
home : away
121%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
84%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-43%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
100%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
0%
0:0 risk
practically zero
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Šamorín

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.76
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.90
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.7 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.43
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.47
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
157%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
48%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
14% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 14% come in the first quarter-hour.
14%

Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.41
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.41
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.07
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.48
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
142%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
135%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+1.3
Late goals
17% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
17%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (2. Liga).

Teams vs league

ŠamorínLigaBaník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
Average goals per game▲ 3.002.89▲ 4.00
Both teams scored▲ 67%56%▲ 100%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 67%59%▲ 67%
Clean sheets▲ 33%24%▼ 0%
Goal before half-time▼ 67%74%▲ 100%
Goal after half-time▲ 100%81%▲ 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.89
Average goals per game
56%
Both teams scored
59%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
24%
Clean sheets
1.48
Home goals / game
1.41
Away goals / game
+5%
Home attack advantage
+5%
Home defensive advantage
+8%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
74%
1 goal
30%
2 goals
22%
3 goals
4%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
81%
1 goal
52%
2 goals
22%
3 goals
4%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Baník Lehota pod VtáčnikomGoalAdam Horvat
  2. Baník Lehota pod VtáčnikomYellow cardYusupha Kambi
  3. Baník Lehota pod VtáčnikomYellow cardAndrii Cheprakov

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Head-to-head

Record from Šamorín's perspective: 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses against Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom. Games average 2.00 goals, and both teams scored in 50% of them.

FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorín
0 : 1
OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
2 : 1
FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorín

FAQ

What was the result of Šamorín vs Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom?

The 2. Liga match finished Šamorín 0:2 Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between Šamorín and Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches Šamorín won 0, Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom won 2 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Šamorín vs Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom?

Šamorín score 2.33 goals per game on average and Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom 2.00. The 2. Liga average is 2.89 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 59% of games. Both teams score in 67% of Šamorín's matches and 100% of Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom's.

What form are Šamorín and Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom in?

Over the last 5 games Šamorín have a 3-0-0 record (3.00 points per game) and Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom 0-3-0 (1.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Šamorín vs Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.