Savoia vs Inter II: match statistics
Savoia vs Inter II: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
Savoia played against Inter II in Serie C Group C (Italy). The game was played on October 10, 2026. Venue: Stadio Alfredo Giraud. Final score: 2:1.
Recent form
Savoia has 0 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss over its last five games, averaging 0.80 points per game. Inter II has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses, with 1.40 points per game.
Scoring records
Savoia scores 1.13 goals per game and allows 1.38. Inter II scores 1.83 and allows 1.83. Games in this league average 2.78 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 63% of Savoia's games and 83% of Inter II's. The Over 2.5 rates are 38% and 67%, compared with league averages of 53% for BTTS and 50% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
Inter II has the higher season xG average, 1.54 to 1.47 per game. Savoia takes 11.3 shots per game, while Inter II takes 11.8.
First-half and second-half trends
Savoia leads at halftime in 25% of its games and scores 0.50 goals per game after halftime. Inter II leads at halftime in 33% and scores 1.17 after halftime.
When the teams score
Savoia's most productive scoring window is minutes 0-15 (3 goals). For Inter II, it is minutes 31-45+ (3 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
Serie C Group C games average 2.78 goals. Both teams score in 53% of games, and 50% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Inter II have the edge in results: they have won 2 of their last 5 matches, while Savoia have not won any and have drawn 4. Away from home, the visitors have won 2 of 3 matches and average 1.67 goals, while the hosts are yet to win at home and score an average of 1 goal. Chance quality is similar, with average xG of 1.76 for Inter II away and 1.71 for Savoia at home, but the visitors are more clinical in front of goal, converting 11% of their shots compared with 8%. Both defenses give opponents opportunities: Savoia concede an average of 1.33 goals at home, while Inter II concede 1.67 away, keeping the draw in play. However, the visitors’ greater finishing efficiency and away form so far make them the stronger pick.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
BTTS landed in 100% of Savoia's matches and 67% of Inter II's, compared with the league average of 53%, clearly pointing towards goals from both teams. Savoia average 2.0 goals scored and conceded, while Inter II average 1.67 goals scored and conceded per match. The quality of chances created also supports this scenario: average xG stands at 1.33 for the hosts and 1.76 for the visitors, while their opponents' xG conceded is 1.52 and 1.62, respectively. Over their last five matches, BTTS landed in 60% of Savoia's games and 80% of Inter II's, with the latter conceding an average of 2.0 goals during that period. The hosts' recent dip in scoring, at 0.8 goals per match, is a note of caution, but the fact that they have yet to be held scoreless makes BTTS - Yes the stronger pick.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
Matches involving the two teams have featured an average of 4.0 and 3.34 goals respectively, and each side has finished 100% of its matches with at least two goals. Savoia have averaged 2.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded, while Inter II have recorded 1.67 goals scored and conceded per match. The xG data, however, points to a more cautious forecast: Savoia average 1.33 xG and Inter II 1.76 xG, putting the expected total at 3.10 goals. Savoia have scored just 0.8 goals per game across their last five matches, weakening the case for higher goal lines despite their strong attacking record over the season. Over 1.5 remains the strongest pick, backed by both teams’ results to date and not dependent on them sustaining their exceptionally high finishing rates.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
A half-time draw is likely, as Savoia were level at the break in 3 of their last 5 matches, while neither team scored before half-time in 4 of their last 5 games. Over this period, the hosts averaged just 0.2 goals before the break, compared with 0.4 for Inter II, suggesting neither side is likely to take an early lead. After half-time, the advantage shifts towards the visitors: in their last 5 matches, they averaged 1.4 goals after the break, compared with Savoia’s 0.6. Inter II also have a higher average xG (1.76 to 1.33) and take an average of 14.67 shots per match, compared with 9 for the hosts. Although Savoia have drawn 4 of their last 5 matches, they have not won any of them, making a half-time draw followed by a full-time away win the strongest single scenario.
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| Savoia | Inter II | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 39% | 39% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.26 | 0.39 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
Inter II is 75% better for: last-5 form.
0.8 pts / game - Savoia · 1.4 pts / game - Inter II
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Inter II is 62% better for: goals scored per game.
1.13 goals / game - Savoia · 1.83 goals / game - Inter II
Savoia is 33% better for: goals allowed per game.
1.38 goals / game - Savoia · 1.83 goals / game - Inter II
Savoia scores in 75% of games (6 of 8 games), while Inter II keeps a clean sheet in 17% (1 of 6 games).
Inter II scores in 100% of games (6 of 6 games), while Savoia keeps a clean sheet in 38% (3 of 8 games).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Savoia
Over / Under - Inter II
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Savoia is 7% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1.25 pts / game - Savoia · 1.17 pts / game - Inter II
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Savoia - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 25% of games and wins 13%. Sometimes gives up a halftime lead.
Allows 0.4 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
Inter II - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 50%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Allows 0.2 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.2 | 1.0 |
| Average goals per game | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| 1 goal | 40% | 60% |
| 2 goals | 0% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 80% | 40% |
| No goal | 80% | 60% |
| Goal difference | 0 | -2 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Goals allowed / game | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Average goals per game | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 40% | 80% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 40% |
| Clean sheet | 20% | 40% |
| No goal | 80% | 0% |
| Goal difference | -3 | +2 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (3 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (3 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
Savoia
Inter II
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Serie C Group C).
Teams vs league
| Savoia | Liga | Inter II | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | ▼ 2.50 | 2.78 | ▲ 3.67 |
| Both teams scored | ▲ 63% | 53% | ▲ 83% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▼ 38% | 50% | ▲ 67% |
| Clean sheets | ▲ 38% | 29% | ▼ 17% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 63% | 73% | ▲ 83% |
| Goal after half-time | ▼ 50% | 73% | ▲ 100% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
FAQ
What was the result of Savoia vs Inter II?
The Serie C Group C match finished Savoia 2:1 Inter II. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before Savoia vs Inter II?
Savoia score 1.13 goals per game on average and Inter II 1.83. The Serie C Group C average is 2.78 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 50% of games. Both teams score in 63% of Savoia's matches and 83% of Inter II's.
What form are Savoia and Inter II in?
Over the last 5 games Savoia have a 0-4-1 record (0.80 points per game) and Inter II 2-1-2 (1.40 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Savoia vs Inter II?
Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Savoia vs Inter II: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.


