Croatia - Druga HNLGradski Stadion, FocaData current as of October 17, 2026

Segesta Sisak vs Dinamo Zagreb II: match statistics

Segesta Sisak vs Dinamo Zagreb II: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Segesta Sisak played against Dinamo Zagreb II in Druga HNL (Croatia). The game was played on October 11, 2026. Venue: Gradski Stadion, Foca. Final score: 1:3.

Recent form

Segesta Sisak has 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss over its last five games, averaging 1.60 points per game. Dinamo Zagreb II has 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, with 1.80 points per game.

Scoring records

Segesta Sisak scores 1.29 goals per game and allows 1.14. Dinamo Zagreb II scores 1.57 and allows 1.57. Games in this league average 2.35 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 57% of Segesta Sisak's games and 43% of Dinamo Zagreb II's. The Over 2.5 rates are 43% and 57%, compared with league averages of 52% for BTTS and 44% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Dinamo Zagreb II has the higher season xG average, 1.64 to 1.50 per game. Segesta Sisak takes 12.3 shots per game, while Dinamo Zagreb II takes 11.3.

First-half and second-half trends

Segesta Sisak leads at halftime in 29% of its games and scores 0.43 goals per game after halftime. Dinamo Zagreb II leads at halftime in 14% and scores 1.00 after halftime.

When the teams score

Segesta Sisak's most productive scoring window is minutes 31-45+ (3 goals). For Dinamo Zagreb II, it is minutes 0-15 (3 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Druga HNL games average 2.35 goals. Both teams score in 52% of games, and 44% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Segesta Sisak have the home advantage: they are unbeaten in all their home matches so far, winning 50% of them, while Dinamo Zagreb II have lost 60% of their away games. The hosts have won 3 of their last 5 matches, scoring 9 goals, while the visitors have also recorded 3 wins over the same period but conceded 7 goals, compared with Segesta’s 6. The biggest difference is defensive performance in the respective conditions: Segesta concede an average of 0.75 goals at home, while Dinamo concede 1.8 away. The visitors remain dangerous, averaging 1.8 goals away from home with an xG of 1.76, slightly higher than Segesta’s home xG of 1.73. However, the hosts’ stronger defense and Dinamo’s weaker away results point to a Segesta win.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

In their last 5 matches, both teams scored in 80% of Segesta’s games and 60% of Dinamo Zagreb II’s, suggesting a greater likelihood of BTTS than their season figures of 50% and 40%. Both teams have been scoring consistently of late: the hosts averaged 1.8 goals and the visitors 2.2, while conceding an average of 1.2 and 1.4 goals respectively. Their average xG over this period also supports the prospect of both teams finding the net: 1.43 for Segesta and 1.59 for Dinamo II. However, caution is warranted, as Segesta kept a clean sheet in 50% of their season matches, while the visitors failed to score in 40% of their games. Despite this, the recent attacking and defensive form of both sides points towards BTTS - Yes, though the signal is not conclusive.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

Segesta’s last 5 matches averaged 3.0 goals, while Dinamo Zagreb II’s averaged 3.6, pointing to at least two goals. The visitors scored an average of 2.2 goals during this period, compared with 1.8 for the hosts, although their season averages in the corresponding home and away roles are lower, at 1.8 and 1.0 respectively. Their attacking potential is supported by xG figures of 1.76 for Dinamo and 1.34 for Segesta, while the visitors concede an average of 1.8 goals in away matches. Over 1.5 goals is the most likely outcome, but the pick is not without risk: this line was cleared in 60% of Dinamo’s away matches and 50% of Segesta’s home matches.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

The strongest signal is a draw at half-time followed by a Dinamo Zagreb II win at full-time: Segesta were level at the break in 3 of their last 5 matches, compared with 2 of 5 for Dinamo. The visitors won the second half in 4 of their last 5 games and scored an average of 1.4 goals after the break, while the hosts averaged 0.6 goals in that period. Dinamo’s attacking potential is also reflected in their average xG of 1.76, compared with Segesta’s 1.34, supporting the prospect of the visitors turning the result in their favor as the match progresses. This is not a risk-free pick, however: Segesta averaged 2.0 points across their last 5 matches, compared with Dinamo’s 1.8, so home-win outcomes also feature significantly in the forecast.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

0 : 1
First half
1 : 2
Second half

Game stats

54Possession (%)46
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
17Shots11
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
5Shots on target8
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
2.03xG1.63
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
13Corners4
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
85Dangerous attacks52
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
4Fouls14
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
2Cards0
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
1.29Goals scored / game1.57
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
1.14Goals allowed / game1.57
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
51%Average possession57%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
4.29Shots on target / game4.57
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

12.29Shots per game11.29
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
4.29Shots on target4.57
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
10.5%Shot conversion13.9%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
51%Possession57%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
1.5xG for1.64
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
1.48xG against1.35
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

Shooting quality

Segesta Sisak: BalancedDinamo Zagreb II: Efficient finishing
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
Accuracy (shots on target)35%40%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.120.15
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.300.34

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Dinamo Zagreb II is 13% better for: last-5 form.

1.6 pts / game - Segesta Sisak · 1.8 pts / game - Dinamo Zagreb II

Segesta Sisak
DLWWD
Season result split
43% W29% D29% L
Season (W-D-L)
3-2-2
1.57 pts / game · goal difference +1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-2-1
1.60 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-2-0
Last 5 at home
2-2-0
WDWD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 1.44Opponent xG: 1.44BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 40%
Dinamo Zagreb II
WWLLW
Season result split
43% W0% D57% L
Season (W-D-L)
3-0-4
1.29 pts / game · goal difference 0
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-0-2
1.80 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
2-0-3
Last 5 away
2-0-3
LLWWL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 2.2Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.59Opponent xG: 1.39BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Dinamo Zagreb II is 22% better for: goals scored per game.

1.29 goals / game - Segesta Sisak · 1.57 goals / game - Dinamo Zagreb II

Segesta Sisak is 38% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.14 goals / game - Segesta Sisak · 1.57 goals / game - Dinamo Zagreb II

Segesta Sisak scoring profile: strong

Segesta Sisak scores in 57% of games (4 of 7 games), while Dinamo Zagreb II keeps a clean sheet in 29% (2 of 7 games).

Dinamo Zagreb II scoring profile: very strong

Dinamo Zagreb II scores in 71% of games (5 of 7 games), while Segesta Sisak keeps a clean sheet in 14% (1 of 7 games).

9Goals scored (season)11
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
8Goals conceded (season)11
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
2.43Average goals per game3.14
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
6Goals scored (last 5)11
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
5Goals conceded (last 5)7
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

How often they score at least...

57%1 goal71%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
43%2 goals29%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
29%3 goals14%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0%4 goals14%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

How often they concede at least...

86%1 goal71%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
29%2 goals57%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0%3 goals29%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0%4 goals0%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

52%
League average

Goal patterns

43%BTTS at half-time29%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0%BTTS in both halves14%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
29%Scored in both halves14%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

BTTS and goal count

43%Min. 3 goals and BTTS43%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS14%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
60%BTTS - last 560%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

71%Min. 1 goal before half-time71%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
57%Min. 2 goals before half-time57%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
14%Min. 3 goals before half-time29%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

2nd half

57%Min. 1 goal after half-time71%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
43%Min. 2 goals after half-time29%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time29%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Segesta Sisak is 101% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.43 pts / game - Segesta Sisak · 0.71 pts / game - Dinamo Zagreb II

Segesta Sisak - half-time state
29% leading57% draw14% trailing
Dinamo Zagreb II - half-time state
14% leading29% draw57% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.43Points per game (1st half)0.71
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0.86Goals scored (1st half)0.57
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0.57Goals conceded (1st half)1.14
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
1.43Average goals (1st half)1.71
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
43%Clean sheet before half-time29%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
43%No goal before half-time71%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

After half-time (2nd half)

1Points per game (2nd half)2
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0.43Goals scored (2nd half)1
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
0.57Goals conceded (2nd half)0.43
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
1Average goals (2nd half)1.43
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
57%Clean sheet after half-time57%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II
71%No goal after half-time43%
Segesta SisakDinamo Zagreb II

Segesta Sisak - second-half results

14% W57% D29% L
10
Half-time points
6
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
7
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.43
PPG before half-time
Lead holding148%

Leads at halftime in 29% of games and wins 43%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Dinamo Zagreb II - second-half results

57% W29% D14% L
5
Half-time points
4
Half-time goals
-4
Goal difference (1st half)
14
Second-half points
+4
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.71
PPG before half-time
Lead holding307%

Leads at halftime in 14% of games and wins 43%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.7

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Segesta Sisak - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.401.20
Goals scored / game0.80.4
Goals allowed / game0.60.4
Average goals per game1.40.8
1 goal60%40%
2 goals60%40%
3 goals20%0%
Clean sheet40%80%
No goal40%80%
Goal difference+10
Half-time: 20% leading - 80% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 60% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 60% - Half-time goals total: 4
Dinamo Zagreb II - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.002.60
Goals scored / game0.81.4
Goals allowed / game1.00.4
Average goals per game1.81.8
1 goal60%80%
2 goals60%40%
3 goals40%40%
Clean sheet40%60%
No goal60%20%
Goal difference-1+5
Half-time: 20% leading - 40% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 80% won - 20% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 4

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Segesta Sisak
ScoredConceded
1
2
0-15
2
1
16-30
3
1
31-45
0
1
46-60
0
2
61-75
3
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (3 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

Dinamo Zagreb II
ScoredConceded
3
1
0-15
1
2
16-30
0
5
31-45
2
2
46-60
2
0
61-75
3
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (3 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.79
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.4 : 1.4
Estimated goal split
home : away
119%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
50%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
40%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
12%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 8 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Segesta Sisak

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.02
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.13
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-0.7 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.21
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.34
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
96%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
114%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.03
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.4
Late goals
33% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 11% come in the first quarter-hour.
33%

Dinamo Zagreb II

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.29
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.29
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.07
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.22
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
157%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
116%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.51
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.4
Late goals
27% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 27% come in the first quarter-hour.
27%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Druga HNL).

Teams vs league

Segesta SisakLigaDinamo Zagreb II
Average goals per game• 2.432.35▲ 3.14
Both teams scored▲ 57%52%▼ 43%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)• 43%44%▲ 57%
Clean sheets▼ 14%28%• 29%
Goal before half-time▲ 71%63%▲ 71%
Goal after half-time▼ 57%68%▲ 71%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.35
Average goals per game
52%
Both teams scored
44%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
28%
Clean sheets
1.35
Home goals / game
1.00
Away goals / game
+35%
Home attack advantage
+26%
Home defensive advantage
+24%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
63%
1 goal
27%
2 goals
13%
3 goals
3%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
68%
1 goal
38%
2 goals
19%
3 goals
3%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Segesta SisakYellow cardNoa Godec
  2. Dinamo Zagreb IIGoalLeonardo Perković
  3. Dinamo Zagreb IIGoalSven Šunta
  4. Segesta SisakGoalNoa Godec
  5. Segesta SisakSubstitutionOn: Dino ŠpeharOff: Sekou Sanogo
  6. Segesta SisakSubstitutionOn: Matej RadošOff: Éric Chardey
  7. Segesta SisakYellow cardBartol Kunert

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

FAQ

What was the result of Segesta Sisak vs Dinamo Zagreb II?

The Druga HNL match finished Segesta Sisak 1:3 Dinamo Zagreb II. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Segesta Sisak vs Dinamo Zagreb II?

Segesta Sisak score 1.29 goals per game on average and Dinamo Zagreb II 1.57. The Druga HNL average is 2.35 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 44% of games. Both teams score in 57% of Segesta Sisak's matches and 43% of Dinamo Zagreb II's.

What form are Segesta Sisak and Dinamo Zagreb II in?

Over the last 5 games Segesta Sisak have a 2-2-1 record (1.60 points per game) and Dinamo Zagreb II 3-0-2 (1.80 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Segesta Sisak vs Dinamo Zagreb II?

The statistical background for Segesta Sisak vs Dinamo Zagreb II — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.