Seoul E-Land vs Seongnam: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Seoul E-Land played against Seongnam in K League 2 (South Korea). The game was played on November 27, 2025. Final score: 0:1.

Recent form

Seoul E-Land has 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 2.60 points per game. Seongnam has 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, with 3.00 points per game.

Scoring records

Seoul E-Land scores 1.64 goals per game and allows 1.10. Seongnam scores 1.18 and allows 0.82. Games in this league average 2.52 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 59% of Seoul E-Land's games and 41% of Seongnam's. The Over 2.5 rates are 49% and 38%, compared with league averages of 49% for BTTS and 46% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Seoul E-Land has the higher season xG average, 1.46 to 1.37 per game. Seoul E-Land takes 11.5 shots per game, while Seongnam takes 10.3.

First-half and second-half trends

Seoul E-Land leads at halftime in 36% of its games and scores 0.92 goals per game after halftime. Seongnam leads at halftime in 28% and scores 0.62 after halftime.

When the teams score

Seoul E-Land's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (18 goals). For Seongnam, it is minutes 31-45+ (12 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

K League 2 games average 2.52 goals. Both teams score in 49% of games, and 46% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 3 previous meetings were available. The record was 2 home wins, 0 draws and 1 away win. Those games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% of them.

Stats by half

0 : 0
First half
0 : 1
Second half

Game stats

46Possession (%)54
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
12Shots4
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
3Shots on target2
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
1.32xG0.74
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
4Corners3
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
49Dangerous attacks47
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
11Fouls6
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
1Cards3
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

Pre-game profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

Seoul E-LandSeongnam
1.64Goals scored / game1.18
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
1.1Goals allowed / game0.82
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
51%Average possession55%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
4.67Shots on target / game4.03
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

Team statswho is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

11.49Shots per game10.31
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
4.67Shots on target4.03
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
14.3%Shot conversion11.4%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
51%Possession55%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
1.46xG for1.37
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
1.23xG against1.34
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

Shooting quality

Seoul E-Land: Efficient finishingSeongnam: Balanced
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
Accuracy (shots on target)41%39%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.130.13
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.350.29

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Seongnam is 15% better for: last-5 form.

2.6 pts / game - Seoul E-Land · 3 pts / game - Seongnam

Seoul E-Land
WWDWW
Unbeaten in the last 5 games
Season result split
44% W36% R21% P
Season (W-D-L)
17-14-8
1.67 pts / game · goal difference +21
Last 5 (W-D-L)
4-1-0
2.60 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
8-7-4
Last 5 at home
3-2-0
DDWWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 3.0Goals conceded: 0.2xG: 2.17Opponent xG: 1.11BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 60%
Seongnam
WWWWW
5 wins in a row
Season result split
44% W33% R23% P
Season (W-D-L)
17-13-9
1.64 pts / game · goal difference +14
Last 5 (W-D-L)
5-0-0
3.00 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
9-6-5
Last 5 away
3-1-1
DLWWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.8Goals conceded: 0.4xG: 1.63Opponent xG: 1.09BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 40%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Seoul E-Land is 39% better for: goals scored per game.

1.64 goals / game - Seoul E-Land · 1.18 goals / game - Seongnam

Seongnam is 34% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.1 goals / game - Seoul E-Land · 0.82 goals / game - Seongnam

Seoul E-Land scoring profile: strong

Seoul E-Land scores in 79% of games (31 of 39 meczów), while Seongnam keeps a clean sheet in 46% (18 of 39 meczów).

Seongnam scoring profile: strong

Seongnam scores in 69% of games (27 of 39 meczów), while Seoul E-Land keeps a clean sheet in 31% (12 of 39 meczów).

64Goals scored (season)46
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
43Goals conceded (season)32
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
2.74Average goals per game2
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
15Goals scored (last 5)9
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
1Goals conceded (last 5)2
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

How often they score at least...

79%1 goal69%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
49%2 goals36%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
18%3 goals10%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
10%4 goals3%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

How often they concede at least...

69%1 goal54%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
28%2 goals26%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
8%3 goals3%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
5%4 goals0%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

49%
League average

Goal patterns

18%BTTS at half-time18%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
5%BTTS in both halves0%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
33%Scored in both halves23%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

BTTS and goal count

41%Min. 3 goals and BTTS33%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
8%Min. 3 goals without BTTS5%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
20%BTTS - last 540%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

64%Min. 1 goal before half-time59%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
28%Min. 2 goals before half-time28%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
10%Min. 3 goals before half-time3%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

2nd half

77%Min. 1 goal after half-time64%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
56%Min. 2 goals after half-time26%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
23%Min. 3 goals after half-time13%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

Game halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Seoul E-Land is 8% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.56 pts / game - Seoul E-Land · 1.44 pts / game - Seongnam

Seoul E-Land - half-time state
36% leading49% draw15% trailing
Seongnam - half-time state
28% leading59% draw13% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.56Points per game (1st half)1.44
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
0.72Goals scored (1st half)0.56
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
0.33Goals conceded (1st half)0.33
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
1.05Average goals (1st half)0.9
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
67%Clean sheet before half-time69%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
51%No goal before half-time54%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

After half-time (2nd half)

1.38Points per game (2nd half)1.41
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
0.92Goals scored (2nd half)0.62
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
0.77Goals conceded (2nd half)0.49
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
1.69Average goals (2nd half)1.1
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
51%Clean sheet after half-time67%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam
36%No goal after half-time54%
Seoul E-LandSeongnam

Seoul E-Land - second-half results

31% W46% R23% P
61
Half-time points
28
Half-time goals
+15
Goal difference (1st half)
54
Second-half points
+6
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.56
PPG before half-time
Lead holding122%

Leads at halftime in 36% of games and wins 44%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.4

Allows 0.4 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Seongnam - second-half results

33% W41% R26% P
56
Half-time points
22
Half-time goals
+9
Goal difference (1st half)
55
Second-half points
+5
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.44
PPG before half-time
Lead holding157%

Leads at halftime in 28% of games and wins 44%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.2

Allows 0.2 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Seoul E-Land - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.802.60
Goals scored / game0.82.2
Goals allowed / game0.00.2
Average goals per game0.82.4
1 goal40%80%
2 goals20%80%
3 goals20%60%
Clean sheet100%80%
No goal60%20%
Goal difference+4+10
Half-time: 40% leading - 60% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 80% won - 20% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 4
Seongnam - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.403.00
Goals scored / game0.61.2
Goals allowed / game0.40.0
Average goals per game1.01.2
1 goal60%100%
2 goals40%20%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet60%100%
No goal40%0%
Goal difference+1+6
Half-time: 20% leading - 80% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 100% won - 0% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Seoul E-Land
ScoredConceded
10
3
0-15
7
4
16-30
11
6
31-45
9
6
46-60
9
9
61-75
18
15
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (18 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (15). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

Seongnam
ScoredConceded
5
7
0-15
5
3
16-30
12
3
31-45
12
3
46-60
2
3
61-75
10
13
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (12 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (13). Late-goal balance (76-90): -3 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.37
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.2 : 1.1
Estimated goal split
home : away
94%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
50%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-16%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
55%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
7%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 14 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Seoul E-Land

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.23
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.31
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-15.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.18
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.13
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
124%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
92%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.93
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
28% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 16% come in the first quarter-hour.
28%

Seongnam

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.03
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.33
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-14.8 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.19
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.52
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
99%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
62%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+1.36
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
22% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 11% come in the first quarter-hour.
22%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (K League 2).

Teams vs league

Seoul E-LandLigaSeongnam
Average goals per game 2.742.52 2.00
Both teams scored 59%49% 41%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 49%46% 38%
Clean sheets 31%30% 46%
Goal before half-time 64%64% 59%
Goal after half-time 77%74% 64%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.52
Average goals per game
49%
Both teams scored
46%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
30%
Clean sheets
1.32
Home goals / game
1.19
Away goals / game
+11%
Home attack advantage
+10%
Home defensive advantage
+0%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
64%
1 goal
28%
2 goals
8%
3 goals
3%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
74%
1 goal
42%
2 goals
20%
3 goals
8%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. SeongnamSubstitutionOn: Leandro Joaquim RibeiroOff: Byeong-gyu Park
  2. SeongnamYellow cardJung-Hwan Kim
  3. SeongnamYellow cardLeonardo Acevedo Ruiz
  4. Seoul E-LandSubstitutionOn: Ji-Ung BaekOff: Jae-Min Seo
  5. Seoul E-LandSubstitutionOn: Gabriel dos Santos FranciscoOff: John Iredale
  6. SeongnamSubstitutionOn: Joo-Ahn YouOff: Jung-Hwan Kim
  7. Seoul E-LandYellow cardGyung-Jun Byeon
  8. Seoul E-LandSubstitutionOn: Jae-Min JeongOff: Elosman Euller Silva Cavalcanti
  9. Seoul E-LandSubstitutionOn: Gwang-Hoon ChaeOff: Ju-hwan Kim
  10. SeongnamYellow cardSang-Hyuk Park

Head-to-head

Record from Seoul E-Land's perspective: 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 loss against Seongnam. Games average 2.00 goals, and both teams scored in 33% of them.

Seongnam FC
0 : 2
Seoul E-Land FC
Seoul E-Land FC
0 : 1
Seongnam FC
Seongnam FC
1 : 2
Seoul E-Land FC

FAQ

What was the result of Seoul E-Land vs Seongnam?

The K League 2 match finished Seoul E-Land 0:1 Seongnam. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between Seoul E-Land and Seongnam?

In the last 3 head-to-head matches Seoul E-Land won 2, Seongnam won 1 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Seoul E-Land vs Seongnam?

Seoul E-Land score 1.64 goals per game on average and Seongnam 1.18. The K League 2 average is 2.52 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 46% of games. Both teams score in 59% of Seoul E-Land's matches and 41% of Seongnam's.

What form are Seoul E-Land and Seongnam in?

Over the last 5 games Seoul E-Land have a 4-1-0 record (2.60 points per game) and Seongnam 5-0-0 (3.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Seoul E-Land vs Seongnam?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Seoul E-Land vs Seongnam: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.