Skála vs B36: match statistics
Skála vs B36: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
Skála played against B36 in Faroe Islands Premier League (Faroe Islands). The game was played on May 17, 2026. Venue: Undir Mýruhjalla. Final score: 1:2.
Recent form
Skála has 1 win, 4 draws and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 1.40 points per game. B36 has 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, with 2.20 points per game.
Scoring records
Skála scores 0.78 goals per game and allows 1.11. B36 scores 2.00 and allows 0.56. Games in this league average 2.44 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 44% of Skála's games and 44% of B36's. The Over 2.5 rates are 44% and 44%, compared with league averages of 49% for BTTS and 42% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
B36 has the higher season xG average, 1.56 to 1.26 per game. Skála takes 9.4 shots per game, while B36 takes 13.0.
First-half and second-half trends
Skála leads at halftime in 11% of its games and scores 0.56 goals per game after halftime. B36 leads at halftime in 33% and scores 1.33 after halftime.
When the teams score
Skála's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (3 goals). For B36, it is minutes 76-90+ (5 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
Faroe Islands Premier League games average 2.44 goals. Both teams score in 49% of games, and 42% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
Before this game, one previous meeting was available. The record was 0 home wins, 1 draw and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 0.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% of them.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
I back an away win for B36 based on clear seasonal superiority: on the road they have 5 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses, while Skála have only 1 win, 4 draws and 4 losses this season. B36 score 1.75 goals away and concede 0.75, giving an average goal difference of +1.0 per match, whereas Skála at home average 1.2 goals for and 1.4 against (difference -0.2). In their last 5 matches the visitors have scored 9 goals with a record of 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss and average 2.0 points per game; Skála have 4 goals in their last five, a record of 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss and average 1.2 points per game. B36 average 10.5 shots per away match with a 17% conversion rate, while Skála at home average 8.2 shots with 15% conversion; additionally away xG for B36 is 1.37 versus Skála’s home xG 1.27, and xG against is 1.13 for B36 versus 1.54 for Skála, indicating the visitors create and finish better chances. Considering these figures and B36’s undefeated away run, I estimate probabilities: B36 65%, draw 20%, Skála win 15%.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
Skála scores an average of 2.2 goals per match and concedes only 0.4 goals this season, while B36 has 1.75 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per match, indicating a strong home defense. Seasonally Skála has 60% clean sheets and 40% BTTS, and B36 has 50% clean sheets and 50% BTTS; league BTTS is 49%, so overall propensity for both teams to score is moderate. In the last 5 matches Skála had only 20% BTTS with averages of 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded, whereas B36 records 60% BTTS with averages of 1.8 scored and 1.0 conceded, suggesting the visitors are more offensively active but the hosts have recently rarely allowed goals. xG shows moderate scoring chances (Skála xG_for 1.71 vs B36 1.37 and xG_against 1.41 vs 1.13), however Skála actually concedes less (0.4 vs 0.75), so given Skála’s 60% CS and low recent BTTS for the hosts I prefer the 'No' scenario with a 65% edge versus 35% for 'Yes' (BTTS - No).
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
Skála has a seasonal home goals average of 2.20 and xG 1.71, while B36 averages 1.75 goals away with xG 1.37; concurrently xG_against are 1.41 for Skála and 1.13 for B36. A simple model combining team xG_for and opponent xG_against (average of the two) yields expected goals of 1.42 for the home side and 1.39 for the visitors, totaling 2.81 goals. Seasonal Over/Under stats show Skála had 80% of matches over 1.5 goals, B36 50%, and the league averages 2.44 goals per match — therefore I assess Over 1.5 at ~70% probability. Signals are weaker at the 2.5 line: Skála has Over 2.5 in 40% of matches, B36 in 50%, so I estimate Over 2.5 at 45% (Under 55%); for 3.5 I assess Over at 30% (Under 70%) given Skála only have 20% of matches above 3.5. Recommendation: back Over 1.5 as the strongest play, since Skála’s high seasonal frequency (80%), combined xG of 2.81 and shot numbers per match (Skála 15.0, B36 10.5; on target 4.4 and 3.5) increase the probability of at least two goals.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
At half-time the most likely outcome is a draw: the home team have drawn at the break in 60% of their home matches and have never been trailing at half-time (0%), with an average of 0.6 goals scored and 0.0 conceded by the break. The home side also show a higher xG of 1.71 versus the visitors' 1.37, plus more shots on average 15.0 vs 10.5 and more shots on target 4.4 vs 3.5, indicating an offensive edge for the hosts despite the visitors’ better recent form over the last 5 matches (visitors 60% wins vs hosts 20%). In the second half the home team average 1.6 goals scored and 0.4 conceded (scored_2hg_avg_home 1.6, conceded_2hg_avg_home 0.4), so they have a realistic capacity to overturn the score after the break. On this basis the strongest signal is a draw at half-time and a Skála win at full-time (X/1) — I assign this 35% probability, followed by 1/1 at 25% and X/X at 20% as other realistic scenarios.
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| Skála | B36 | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 35% | 31% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.23 | 0.50 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
B36 is 57% better for: last-5 form.
1.4 pts / game - Skála · 2.2 pts / game - B36
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
B36 is 156% better for: goals scored per game.
0.78 goals / game - Skála · 2 goals / game - B36
B36 is 98% better for: goals allowed per game.
1.11 goals / game - Skála · 0.56 goals / game - B36
Skála scores in 56% of games (5 of 9 meczów), while B36 keeps a clean sheet in 56% (5 of 9 meczów).
B36 scores in 78% of games (7 of 9 meczów), while Skála keeps a clean sheet in 44% (4 of 9 meczów).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Skála
Over / Under - B36
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
B36 is 88% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
0.89 pts / game - Skála · 1.67 pts / game - B36
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Skála - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 11% of games and wins 11%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Defense stays consistent across the full game.
B36 - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 56%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Allows 0.1 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Average goals per game | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 1 goal | 40% | 20% |
| 2 goals | 20% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 80% | 80% |
| No goal | 60% | 80% |
| Goal difference | +1 | 0 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Average goals per game | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 1 goal | 40% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 20% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 80% | 80% |
| No goal | 60% | 40% |
| Goal difference | +2 | +4 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (3 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (5 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
Skála
B36
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Faroe Islands Premier League).
Teams vs league
| Skála | Liga | B36 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | ▼ 1.89 | 2.44 | ▲ 2.56 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 44% | 49% | ▼ 44% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▲ 44% | 42% | ▲ 44% |
| Clean sheets | ▲ 44% | 32% | ▲ 56% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 56% | 62% | ▼ 44% |
| Goal after half-time | ▼ 56% | 76% | ▲ 78% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Record from Skála's perspective: 0 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses against B36. Games average 0.00 goals, and both teams scored in 0% of them.
FAQ
What was the result of Skála vs B36?
The Faroe Islands Premier League match finished Skála 1:2 B36. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before Skála vs B36?
Skála score 0.78 goals per game on average and B36 2.00. The Faroe Islands Premier League average is 2.44 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 42% of games. Both teams score in 44% of Skála's matches and 44% of B36's.
What form are Skála and B36 in?
Over the last 5 games Skála have a 1-4-0 record (1.40 points per game) and B36 3-2-0 (2.20 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Skála vs B36?
The statistical background for Skála vs B36 — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


