Wigry Suwałki vs Swit: match statistics
Wigry Suwałki vs Swit: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
Wigry Suwałki played against Swit in 3 Liga Group 1 (Poland). The game was played on May 30, 2026. Venue: Stadion Miejski. Final score: 3:2.
Recent form
Wigry Suwałki has 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 loss over its last five games, averaging 2.40 points per game. Swit has 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, with 1.20 points per game.
Scoring records
Wigry Suwałki scores 1.82 goals per game and allows 1.24. Swit scores 1.48 and allows 1.91. Games in this league average 3.34 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 58% of Wigry Suwałki's games and 58% of Swit's. The Over 2.5 rates are 67% and 64%, compared with league averages of 62% for BTTS and 66% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
Wigry Suwałki has the higher season xG average, 1.49 to 1.28 per game. Wigry Suwałki takes 7.7 shots per game, while Swit takes 6.8.
First-half and second-half trends
Wigry Suwałki leads at halftime in 48% of its games and scores 0.79 goals per game after halftime. Swit leads at halftime in 27% and scores 0.82 after halftime.
When the teams score
Wigry Suwałki's most productive scoring window is minutes 16-30 (13 goals). For Swit, it is minutes 76-90+ (16 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
3 Liga Group 1 games average 3.34 goals. Both teams score in 62% of games, and 66% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
Before this game, one previous meeting was available. The record was 1 home win, 0 draws and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 5.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Wigry Suwałki are clear favorites: at home they score an average of 2.19 goals per game and have a +20 goal difference, while Swit manages only 1.13 goals on the road and has -19 in away goal difference. Defensively the hosts perform significantly better — they concede only 0.94 goals at home versus Swit’s 2.31 conceded away, and Wigry’s clean sheet rate is 44% compared to the visitors’ 25%. In terms of chance quality Wigry record an average xG of 1.76 and 5.44 shots on target per home game with a 17% conversion, whereas Swit has xG 1.23, 3.3 shots on target and a 10% conversion — the hosts create and convert more opportunities. Recent form over the last 5 matches also favors the hosts: Wigry have won 4 of 5 (12 scored, 4 conceded) and average 2.4 pts per game in that span, while Swit have 2 wins, a 9–11 goal record and 1.2 pts per game. Considering Wigry’s 69% home win rate, their low 6% rate of matches without scoring, and the advantage in xG and shots on target, I predict a home win.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
The "BTTS - Yes" scenario appears more likely: Wigry have a season BTTS rate of 65% and Świt 50%, versus a league average of 62%, indicating frequent matches with goals at both ends. In the last 5 fixtures both teams recorded BTTS in 60%; Wigry averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded, while Świt averaged 1.8 scored and 2.2 conceded, highlighting clear defensive issues for Świt. xG stats show 1.31 xG for Wigry and 1.23 xG for Świt with 4.0 vs 3.3 shots on target and conversion rates of 20% vs 10%, meaning the home side is more efficient but the visitors still create chances. Low clean sheet percentages (Wigry 18%, Świt 25%) and a high share of matches over 2.5 goals (65% for the home team and 63% for the away) alongside a league average of 3.34 goals further support a Goal/Goal outcome. Considering seasonal BTTS 65% vs 50%, last 5 matches 60%/60% and Świt’s high goals conceded rate of 2.31 per season, I estimate BTTS probability at 72% and recommend "Yes".
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
Wigry Suwałki score on average 1.82 goals this season, Świt 1.13, and Świt as the away team concedes on average 2.31 goals; the hosts also have a higher shot conversion 20% versus the opponent's 10%. Looking at xG, Wigry have xG_for 1.31 and xG_against 1.58, Świt xG_for 1.23 and xG_against 1.69; combining seasonal and form values (last 5 matches: Wigry xG_for 1.62, Świt xG_for 1.53) I project approximately 1.63 xG for Wigry and 1.50 for Świt. This implies expected goals of 1.63 for the home side and 1.50 for the away side, totalling ~3.13 goals per match, which is close to the league average of 3.34 and well above the 1.5 threshold. Historically over 1.5 occurred in 76% of Wigry matches and 88% of Świt matches (average ~82%), and over 2.5 in 65% and 63% (average ~64%); accounting for current form (Wigry 12 goals in the last 5, Świt 9) I assess over 1.5 at 86% and over 2.5 at 72%. Therefore I recommend betting Over 1.5 as the strongest signal (ou_pred_line 1.5, over), while Over 2.5 also presents a solid probability (~72%) and Over 3.5 remains risky (~43%).
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
I back 1/1 (Wigry lead at the break and win) because Wigry have a 4-1 win-loss record in their last 5 matches (80% wins) and were leading at the break in 4 of those 5 games (80%). Seasonally Wigry score an average of 1.82 goals per match and 0.88 by half-time, while Świt averages 1.13 goals per match and only 0.33 by half-time; Świt also concedes an average of 2.31 goals per match and 1.27 by half-time. Wigry have higher xG (1.31 vs. 1.23) and a shot conversion rate of 20% compared to Świt’s 10%, suggesting better conversion of chances. Additionally, Świt were losing at the break in 50% of their last 5 matches, which increases the likelihood that the home side will lead after 45 minutes. Considering Wigry’s advantage in scoring before half-time and Świt’s defensive weaknesses, the scenario of Wigry leading at half-time and maintaining the win to full-time is the strongest.
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| Wigry Suwałki | Swit | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 40% | 38% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.59 | 0.57 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
Wigry Suwałki is 100% better for: last-5 form.
2.4 pts / game - Wigry Suwałki · 1.2 pts / game - Swit
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Wigry Suwałki is 23% better for: goals scored per game.
1.82 goals / game - Wigry Suwałki · 1.48 goals / game - Swit
Wigry Suwałki is 54% better for: goals allowed per game.
1.24 goals / game - Wigry Suwałki · 1.91 goals / game - Swit
Wigry Suwałki scores in 82% of games (27 of 33 meczów), while Swit keeps a clean sheet in 21% (7 of 33 meczów).
Swit scores in 79% of games (26 of 33 meczów), while Wigry Suwałki keeps a clean sheet in 30% (10 of 33 meczów).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Wigry Suwałki
Over / Under - Swit
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Wigry Suwałki is 54% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1.82 pts / game - Wigry Suwałki · 1.18 pts / game - Swit
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Wigry Suwałki - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 48% of games and wins 58%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
Swit - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 27% of games and wins 36%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Defense stays consistent across the full game.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.60 | 1.00 |
| Goals scored / game | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| Average goals per game | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 60% |
| 2 goals | 80% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 60% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 80% | 60% |
| No goal | 20% | 60% |
| Goal difference | +9 | -1 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.4 | 1.0 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Average goals per game | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 1 goal | 60% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 40% | 60% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 60% |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 20% |
| No goal | 80% | 60% |
| Goal difference | -2 | -2 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (13 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (12). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (16 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (15). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
Wigry Suwałki
Swit
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (3 Liga Group 1).
Teams vs league
| Wigry Suwałki | Liga | Swit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | ▼ 3.06 | 3.34 | • 3.39 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 58% | 62% | ▼ 58% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | • 67% | 66% | ▼ 64% |
| Clean sheets | ▲ 30% | 20% | • 21% |
| Goal before half-time | • 76% | 75% | ▲ 79% |
| Goal after half-time | ▼ 76% | 84% | • 85% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Head-to-head
Record from Wigry Suwałki's perspective: 1 win, 0 draws and 0 losses against Swit. Games average 5.00 goals, and both teams scored in 100% of them.
FAQ
What was the result of Wigry Suwałki vs Swit?
The 3 Liga Group 1 match finished Wigry Suwałki 3:2 Swit. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before Wigry Suwałki vs Swit?
Wigry Suwałki score 1.82 goals per game on average and Swit 1.48. The 3 Liga Group 1 average is 3.34 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 66% of games. Both teams score in 58% of Wigry Suwałki's matches and 58% of Swit's.
What form are Wigry Suwałki and Swit in?
Over the last 5 games Wigry Suwałki have a 4-0-1 record (2.40 points per game) and Swit 2-0-3 (1.20 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Wigry Suwałki vs Swit?
Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Wigry Suwałki vs Swit: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.


