Venados FC Yucatán crest
MidfielderSeason 2025/2026

Jesús Ernesto Miranda Venegas

Venados FC YucatánAscenso MXData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityMexico
PositionMidfielder
Age28 years
Height164 cm
Weight61 kg
Shirt number5

Jesús Ernesto Miranda Venegas: season at a glance

Jesús Ernesto Miranda Venegas represents Venados FC Yucatán in Ascenso MX during the 2025/2026 season. Across 7 appearances, the player has completed 261 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 0 assists.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 3, Average rating: 2.83 and Goal involvements: 0.34 per 90.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 3, Expected goals (xG): 0.77 and Non-penalty xG: 0.77.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

3Shots1.06 per 90
0.77Expected goals (xG)0.27 per 90
0.77Non-penalty xG0.27 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.12Expected assists (xA)0.04 per 90

Passing and possession

70Passes24.80 per 90
66Completed passes23.39 per 90
1Dribbles0.35 per 90

Defending

4Interceptions1.42 per 90
1Clearances0.35 per 90
7Duels won25.0%

Discipline

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Ascenso MX726110

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Jesús Ernesto Miranda Venegas play for?

Jesús Ernesto Miranda Venegas is listed with Venados FC Yucatán in Ascenso MX for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Jesús Ernesto Miranda Venegas have?

Jesús Ernesto Miranda Venegas has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Jesús Ernesto Miranda Venegas played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 261 minutes across 7 appearances.

What statistics are available for Jesús Ernesto Miranda Venegas?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.