Aberdeen crest
MidfielderSeason 2025/2026

Lyall Cameron

AberdeenPremiershipData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityScotland
PositionMidfielder
Age23 years
Height180 cm
Shirt number16

Lyall Cameron: season at a glance

Lyall Cameron represents Aberdeen in Premiership during the 2025/2026 season. Across 20 appearances, the player has completed 1061 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 1 assist.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 6, Shots on target: 2, Shot accuracy: 33.3%, Expected goals (xG): 0.48 and Non-penalty xG: 0.48.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 2, Average rating: 2.35 and Goal involvements: 0.08 per 90.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

6Shots2.78 per 90
2Shots on target0.93 per 90
0.48Expected goals (xG)0.22 per 90
0.48Non-penalty xG0.22 per 90

Chance creation

1Assists0.08 per 90
0.29Expected assists (xA)0.13 per 90
4Key passes1.86 per 90
5Crosses2.32 per 90

Passing and possession

110Passes51.03 per 90
93Completed passes43.14 per 90
7Dribbles3.25 per 90

Defending

3Tackles1.39 per 90
3Clearances1.39 per 90
1Blocks0.46 per 90
7Duels won35.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Dundee - Aberdeen17 May 20263 : 2Starter01-
Aberdeen - St. Mirren12 May 20260 : 2Substitute00-
Aberdeen - Dundee United09 May 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Livingston - Aberdeen01 May 20262 : 2Substitute00-
Aberdeen - Kilmarnock25 Apr 20261 : 0Starter00-
Aberdeen - Hibernian11 Apr 20262 : 0Starter00-
St. Mirren - Aberdeen04 Apr 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Aberdeen - Falkirk14 Mar 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Aberdeen - Celtic04 Mar 20261 : 2Starter00-
Hearts - Aberdeen28 Feb 20261 : 0Starter00-
Dundee United - Aberdeen24 Feb 20260 : 0Starter00-
Aberdeen - Dundee21 Feb 20262 : 3Starter00-
Motherwell - Aberdeen15 Feb 20262 : 0Starter00🟨 1-
Kilmarnock - Aberdeen31 Jan 20263 : 0Starter00-
Aberdeen - Livingston24 Jan 20266 : 2Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Premiership201,06101

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Lyall Cameron play for?

Lyall Cameron is listed with Aberdeen in Premiership for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Lyall Cameron have?

Lyall Cameron has 0 goals and 1 assist in 20 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Lyall Cameron played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 1061 minutes across 20 appearances.

What statistics are available for Lyall Cameron?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.