Portadown crest
DefenderSeason 2025/2026

Aaron Traynor

PortadownNIFL PremiershipData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityNorthern Ireland
PositionDefender
Age36 years
Shirt number18

Aaron Traynor: season at a glance

Aaron Traynor represents Portadown in NIFL Premiership during the 2025/2026 season. Across 5 appearances, the player has completed 348 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 4 and Average rating: 6.22.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Portadown - Carrick Rangers07 Apr 20261 : 1Starter00-
Glenavon - Portadown04 Apr 20261 : 1Starter00-
Portadown - Crusaders21 Mar 20260 : 0Starter00-
Linfield - Portadown10 Mar 20263 : 1Starter00-
Ballymena United - Portadown07 Mar 20261 : 1Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026NIFL Premiership534800

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Aaron Traynor play for?

Aaron Traynor is listed with Portadown in NIFL Premiership for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Aaron Traynor have?

Aaron Traynor has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Aaron Traynor played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 348 minutes across 5 appearances.

What statistics are available for Aaron Traynor?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.