Deportes Limache crest
ForwardSeason 2025

Luis Felipe Hernández Maluenda

Deportes LimachePrimera DivisiónData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityChile
PositionForward
Age22 years
Height179 cm
Weight78 kg
Shirt number22

Luis Felipe Hernández Maluenda: season at a glance

Luis Felipe Hernández Maluenda represents Deportes Limache in Primera División during the 2025 season. Across 10 appearances, the player has completed 373 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 0 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 7, Shots on target: 5, Shot accuracy: 71.4%, Expected goals (xG): 1.33 and Non-penalty xG: 1.33.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 3, Interceptions: 1, Clearances: 3 and Duels won: 12.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

7Shots1.67 per 90
5Shots on target1.19 per 90
1.33Expected goals (xG)0.32 per 90
1.33Non-penalty xG0.32 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.26Expected assists (xA)0.06 per 90
3Key passes0.71 per 90
5Crosses1.19 per 90

Passing and possession

110Passes26.19 per 90
81Completed passes19.29 per 90
7Dribbles1.67 per 90

Defending

3Tackles0.71 per 90
1Interceptions0.24 per 90
3Clearances0.71 per 90
12Duels won41.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Deportes Limache - La Serena06 Dec 20251 : 0Starter00-
Unión La Calera - Deportes Limache30 Nov 20250 : 1Substitute00-
Deportes Limache - Unión Española21 Nov 20251 : 0Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025Primera División1037310

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Luis Felipe Hernández Maluenda play for?

Luis Felipe Hernández Maluenda is listed with Deportes Limache in Primera División for the 2025 season.

How many goals and assists does Luis Felipe Hernández Maluenda have?

Luis Felipe Hernández Maluenda has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances during the 2025 season.

How many minutes has Luis Felipe Hernández Maluenda played?

The 2025 record contains 373 minutes across 10 appearances.

What statistics are available for Luis Felipe Hernández Maluenda?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.