SK Poltava crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Oleksandr Vivdych

SK PoltavaUkrainian Premier LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityUkraine
PositionForward
Age23 years
Height180 cm
Weight72 kg
Shirt number88

Oleksandr Vivdych: season at a glance

Oleksandr Vivdych represents SK Poltava in Ukrainian Premier League during the 2025/2026 season. Across 20 appearances, the player has completed 1327 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 1 assist.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 5, Shots on target: 2, Shot accuracy: 40.0%, Expected goals (xG): 0.37 and Non-penalty xG: 0.37.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 13, Average rating: 6.43 and Goal involvements: 0.07 per 90.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

5Shots0.43 per 90
2Shots on target0.17 per 90
0.37Expected goals (xG)0.03 per 90
0.37Non-penalty xG0.03 per 90

Chance creation

1Assists0.07 per 90
0.95Expected assists (xA)0.08 per 90
6Key passes0.51 per 90
8Crosses0.68 per 90

Passing and possession

84Passes7.16 per 90
64Completed passes5.45 per 90
9Dribbles0.77 per 90

Defending

5Interceptions0.43 per 90
1Clearances0.09 per 90
1Blocks0.09 per 90
34Duels won31.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
LNZ Cherkasy - SK Poltava13 May 20262 : 0Substitute00-
SK Poltava - Shakhtar Donetsk10 May 20260 : 4Starter00-
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv - SK Poltava19 Mar 20262 : 0Starter00-
SK Poltava - Karpaty13 Mar 20260 : 4Starter00-
SK Poltava - Kudrivka02 Mar 20260 : 2Substitute00-
Veres - SK Poltava20 Feb 20263 : 2Substitute00-
SK Poltava - Rukh Vynnyky14 Dec 20251 : 2Substitute00-
SK Poltava - Epitsentr Dunayivtsi08 Dec 20250 : 3Starter00-
Dynamo Kyiv - SK Poltava01 Dec 20251 : 2Starter00-
SK Poltava - LNZ Cherkasy21 Nov 20250 : 2Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Ukrainian Premier League201,32701

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Oleksandr Vivdych play for?

Oleksandr Vivdych is listed with SK Poltava in Ukrainian Premier League for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Oleksandr Vivdych have?

Oleksandr Vivdych has 0 goals and 1 assist in 20 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Oleksandr Vivdych played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 1327 minutes across 20 appearances.

What statistics are available for Oleksandr Vivdych?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.