Club Atlético Mitre crest
MidfielderSeason 2025

Ezequiel Nicolás González

Club Atlético MitrePrim B NacionalData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityArgentina
PositionMidfielder
Age25 years
Height178 cm
Shirt number15

Ezequiel Nicolás González: season at a glance

Ezequiel Nicolás González represents Club Atlético Mitre in Prim B Nacional during the 2025 season. Across 10 appearances, the player has completed 252 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 2, Expected goals (xG): 0.10 and Non-penalty xG: 0.10.

The available chance creation record adds Expected assists (xA): 0.11, Key passes: 1 and Crosses: 1.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

2Shots1.04 per 90
0.10Expected goals (xG)0.05 per 90
0.10Non-penalty xG0.05 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.11Expected assists (xA)0.06 per 90
1Key passes0.52 per 90
1Crosses0.52 per 90

Passing and possession

40Passes20.81 per 90
27Completed passes14.05 per 90
1Dribbles0.52 per 90

Defending

2Tackles1.04 per 90
1Interceptions0.52 per 90
7Duels won33.0%

Discipline

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025Prim B Nacional1025200

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Ezequiel Nicolás González play for?

Ezequiel Nicolás González is listed with Club Atlético Mitre in Prim B Nacional for the 2025 season.

How many goals and assists does Ezequiel Nicolás González have?

Ezequiel Nicolás González has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances during the 2025 season.

How many minutes has Ezequiel Nicolás González played?

The 2025 record contains 252 minutes across 10 appearances.

What statistics are available for Ezequiel Nicolás González?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.