Oakland Roots SC crest
DefenderSeason 2025

Abdirizak Mohamed

Oakland Roots SCUSL ChampionshipData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalitySomalia
PositionDefender
Age29 years
Shirt number26

Abdirizak Mohamed: season at a glance

Abdirizak Mohamed represents Oakland Roots SC in USL Championship during the 2025 season. Across 6 appearances, the player has completed 355 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Discipline

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025USL Championship635500

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Abdirizak Mohamed play for?

Abdirizak Mohamed is listed with Oakland Roots SC in USL Championship for the 2025 season.

How many goals and assists does Abdirizak Mohamed have?

Abdirizak Mohamed has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances during the 2025 season.

How many minutes has Abdirizak Mohamed played?

The 2025 record contains 355 minutes across 6 appearances.

What statistics are available for Abdirizak Mohamed?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.