RefereeSeason 2022/2023

Andreas Gruber

RegionalligaAustriaData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app

Andreas Gruber - referee statistics

Andreas Gruber has refereed 11 matches in Regionalliga during 2022/2023. The profile combines match outcomes with goal and disciplinary trends, so the sample is visible next to every rate.

Matches handled by Andreas Gruber average 5.09 cards. BTTS occurred in 64% of the recorded games and the average was 4.18 goals.

Season statistics

11Matches
5.09Cards per match56 cards
0.18Penalties per match2 penalties awarded
4.18Goals / match
64%BTTS
82%Over 1.5 cards
64%Over 3.5 cards
7Red cards

Match outcomes

45% W9% R45% P
5Home wins1Draws5Away wins

Career by season

SeasonCompetitionMatchesCards per matchGoals / matchPenalties awarded
2022/2023Regionalliga115.094.182

Frequently asked questions

How many matches has Andreas Gruber refereed?

Andreas Gruber has 11 matches recorded in Regionalliga during 2022/2023.

How many cards does Andreas Gruber show per match?

The current average is 5.09 cards per match, based on 11 matches.

What is the BTTS rate in matches refereed by Andreas Gruber?

Both teams scored in 64% of the recorded matches in this season.