RefereeSeason 2022/2023

Andreas Schett

RegionalligaAustriaData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app

Andreas Schett - referee statistics

Andreas Schett has refereed 8 matches in Regionalliga during 2022/2023. The profile combines match outcomes with goal and disciplinary trends, so the sample is visible next to every rate.

Matches handled by Andreas Schett average 3.75 cards. BTTS occurred in 63% of the recorded games and the average was 4.88 goals.

Season statistics

8Matches
3.75Cards per match30 cards
0.38Penalties per match3 penalties awarded
4.88Goals / match
63%BTTS
88%Over 1.5 cards
50%Over 3.5 cards
0Red cards

Match outcomes

38% W38% R25% P
3Home wins3Draws2Away wins

Career by season

SeasonCompetitionMatchesCards per matchGoals / matchPenalties awarded
2022/2023Regionalliga83.754.883

Frequently asked questions

How many matches has Andreas Schett refereed?

Andreas Schett has 8 matches recorded in Regionalliga during 2022/2023.

How many cards does Andreas Schett show per match?

The current average is 3.75 cards per match, based on 8 matches.

What is the BTTS rate in matches refereed by Andreas Schett?

Both teams scored in 63% of the recorded matches in this season.