Premier League of Bosnia 2026/2027: standings, schedule and stats
Bosnia & HerzegovinaSeason 2026/2027
About the league: Premier League of Bosnia
This page covers the Premier League of Bosnia season in Bosnia & Herzegovina. The 2026/2027 field includes 10 teams, and Zrinjski sits atop the standings with 12 points. The schedule runs from August 7, 2026 through May 30, 2027. Teams combine for 2.33 goals per game on average, while BTTS occurs in 44% of games.
Premier League of Bosnia 2026/2027: season in numbers
Season overview
18 games have been completed in the 2026/2027 Premier League of Bosnia season. Zrinjski leads the standings with 12 points.
Scoring trends
Games average 2.33 goals. Both teams score in 44% of games. 44% finish with at least three goals. At least one team keeps a clean sheet in 56% of games.
Home, draw and away results
Home teams win 56% of games. 22% end in a draw. Road teams win 22% of games.
Team leaders
Zrinjski has the league's highest scoring average at 2.50 goals per game. Both teams scored in 75% of Široki Brijeg's games.
Standings
| # | Team | M | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | PPG | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 12 | 3.00 | WWWW | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 | 2.00 | DWWD | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 | 3.00 | WWD | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | DWL | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | DLW | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | WLD | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:4 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | LWLL | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | LLLW | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 3 | 0.75 | LLWL | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | DLLD |
League statistics
The 2026/2027 season stats cover 18 completed games.
Goal-count distribution
Team rankings
Compare teams by goals per game, BTTS, Over 2.5, clean sheets and corners across completed league games.
Best attack
Goals scored per match
- 1
Zrinjski2.50 - 2
Borac Banja Luka2.33 - 3
Široki Brijeg1.25 - 4
Čelik1.25 - 5
Željezničar1.00
Best defense
Goals allowed per game (lower is better)
- 1
Sarajevo0.33 - 2
Zrinjski0.50 - 3
Sloga Doboj0.67 - 4
Široki Brijeg0.75 - 5
Borac Banja Luka1.00
Most BTTS
% of matches where both teams scored
- 1
Široki Brijeg75% - 2
Radnik Bijeljina75% - 3
Borac Banja Luka67% - 4
Željezničar67% - 5
Zrinjski50%
Most Over 2.5
% of matches with at least 3 goals
- 1
Radnik Bijeljina75% - 2
Čelik75% - 3
Borac Banja Luka67% - 4
Velež50% - 5
Široki Brijeg50%
Most clean sheets
Games without allowing a goal
Most corners
Corners per game
- 1
Borac Banja Luka6.3 - 2
Radnik Bijeljina5.8 - 3
Zrinjski5.8 - 4
Sarajevo4.7 - 5
Široki Brijeg4.3
Player leaders
Season leaders based on recorded player data.
Top scorers
Top assists
Highest ratings
- 1Bartul Markovina6.85
- 2Robert Marijanović6.67
- 3Andrés García Mohedano6.65
- 4Ivan Banić6.50
- 5Abel Pascual Urbón6.38
- 6Mohamed Ghorzi6.32
- 7Đorđe Ćosić6.02
- 8Igor Savić4.33
Most minutes
- 1Andrés García Mohedano360
- 2Arman Sutkovic360
- 3Emil Velić360
- 4Anes Omerovic360
- 5Said Duranović360
- 6Eldar Sivac354
- 7Ante Hrkać347
- 8Anes Mašić325
xG table and expected points
Compare team results with the quality of chances they create and allow.
| # | Team | M | xGxG - expected goals, the quality of scoring chances. | xGAxGA - expected goals allowed to opponents. | xGD | xPtsxPts - expected points calculated from xG. | Pts | Delta |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1.72 | 1.09 | +0.63 | 7 | 12 | +5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 1.78 | 1.18 | +0.60 | 5 | 7 | +2 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1.41 | 1.19 | +0.22 | 5 | 4 | -1 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1.13 | 1.15 | -0.02 | 5 | 3 | -2 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1.34 | 1.37 | -0.03 | 5 | 8 | +3 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1.23 | 1.32 | -0.08 | 5 | 3 | -2 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1.25 | 1.41 | -0.17 | 5 | 3 | -2 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1.52 | 1.71 | -0.19 | 5 | 2 | -3 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0.78 | 1.24 | -0.46 | 3 | 4 | +1 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0.79 | 1.34 | -0.55 | 3 | 4 | +1 |
xGxG (expected goals) — how many goals a team should score from the quality of its chances. = xG means expected goals. xPts are calculated from each match xG with a Poisson distribution. The delta column: positive (yellow) means more points than performance suggests; negative (green) means the team plays better than the table shows.
Games and schedule
Results and upcoming games - switch rounds with the arrows or the list.
League schedule
Round 2
FAQ
How many teams play in Premier League of Bosnia?
Premier League of Bosnia has 10 teams in the 2026/2027 season.
When does the 2026/2027 Premier League of Bosnia season start and end?
The 2026/2027 Premier League of Bosnia schedule runs from August 7, 2026 through May 30, 2027.
How many rounds are in the Premier League of Bosnia season?
The 2026/2027 Premier League of Bosnia schedule covers 36 rounds.
Who leads the Premier League of Bosnia standings?
Zrinjski leads Premier League of Bosnia with 12 points.
Which team scores the most goals in Premier League of Bosnia?
Zrinjski has the league's highest scoring average at 2.50 goals per game.
Which team has the best defense in Premier League of Bosnia?
Sarajevo allows the fewest goals in Premier League of Bosnia, at 0.33 per game.
How many goals are scored per game in Premier League of Bosnia?
Premier League of Bosnia games average 2.33 goals.
How often do Premier League of Bosnia games finish Over 2.5 goals?
44% of Premier League of Bosnia games finish with at least three goals.
How often do both teams score in Premier League of Bosnia?
Both teams score in 44% of Premier League of Bosnia games.
How often do home teams win in Premier League of Bosnia?
Home teams win 56% of Premier League of Bosnia games.
What does xG show in Premier League of Bosnia stats?
Expected goals (xG) estimates the quality of scoring chances. The Premier League of Bosnia xG table compares each team's xG, expected goals against (xGA) and expected points (xPts) from completed games in the selected season.
Who is the top scorer in Premier League of Bosnia?
Anes Mašić leads the recorded scoring table in Premier League of Bosnia for 2026/2027 with 4 goals.
