Kecskeméti TE logo

Kecskeméti TE

NB IISeason 2026/2027No. 2Data current as of September 02, 2026
Form (recent games)
DWWWW
4-match winning streak

Kecskeméti TE 2026/2027: season in numbers

Kecskeméti TE in NB II

Kecskeméti TE plays in NB II (Hungary) during the 2026/2027 season. Kecskeméti TE is No. 2 in the standings. Next game: Kazincbarcika.

Form and record

Kecskeméti TE has 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss, averaging 2.17 points per game. Over the last five games, the team has 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses, worth 2.60 points per game.

Goals and clean sheets

Kecskeméti TE scores 2.00 goals per game and allows 1.00. The team keeps a clean sheet in 33% of games and fails to score in 0%.

BTTS / Over / Under

Both teams score in 67% of Kecskeméti TE's games. 67% finish with at least three goals and 33% with at least four. Those games average 3.00 total goals.

Goal patterns

Over 2.5 + BTTS appeared in 50% of games. The team scored in both halves in 17% of games. Last five: BTTS 60%, Over 2.5 60%.

Halves and minutes

Kecskeméti TE scores 0.50 goals in the first half and 1.50 in the second half. Most goals come in minutes 46-60 (4 goals).

xG and playing style

Kecskeméti TE averages 1.72 xG and 0.66 xGA per game. The team takes 13.2 shots, puts 5.7 on target and averages 54% possession.

Key statistical indicators

Kecskeméti TE's xG differential is 1.06 per game. Its points-per-game average over the last five differs from the season mark by 0.43. This is historical team context, not a prediction of the next result.

Season overview

2.17Points per game13 pts
2.00Goals scored / game
1.00Goals allowed / game
67%Over 2.5 goals
67%Both teams scored
33%Clean sheets
0%Games without a goal

Record

Wins, draws and losses overall, at home and away.

Season result split
67% W17% R17% P
+6
Goal difference
2.17
PPG (season)
2.60
PPG (last 5)

Goals

Team goal production compared with league averages and goal-count distribution.

How often they score at least...

1 goal100%
2 goals50%
3 goals33%
4 goals17%

How often they concede at least...

1 goal67%
2 goals17%
3 goals17%
4 goals0%

Goal lines (Over/Under)

See how often this team's games clear each goal line, including first-half and second-half results.

Halves

Goal before half-time50%League average: 71%
Min. 2 goals before half-time33%League average: 36%
Min. 3 goals before half-time17%League average: 13%
Goal after half-time83%League average: 80%
Min. 2 goals after half-time67%League average: 44%
Min. 3 goals after half-time50%League average: 24%

Goal patterns

Scoring patterns from this team's games, plus a closer look at the last five.

Combinations (season)

BTTS at half-time33%
BTTS in both halves0%
Scored in both halves17%
Min. 3 goals and BTTS50%
Min. 3 goals without BTTS17%

Game halves

First and second half points, goals, clean sheets, half-time state and last-five split.

Half-time state

17% W67% R17% P
leading / drawing / trailing

Second-half results

67% W17% R17% P
7
Half-time points
1.17
PPG (1st half)
0
Goal difference
13
Second-half points
2.17
PPG (2nd half)

Goals and clean sheets by half

Scored before half-time0.5
Conceded before half-time0.5
Scored after half-time1.5
Conceded after half-time0.5
Clean sheet before half-time50%
Clean sheet after half-time67%
No goal before half-time67%
No goal after half-time17%
Last 5 games - details
1st half2nd half
PPG (season)1.402.60
Goals scored / game0.61.6
Goals allowed / game0.40.2
Average goals per game1.01.8
Min. 1 goal40%80%
Min. 2 goals40%60%
Min. 3 goals20%40%
Clean sheets60%80%
Games without a goal60%20%
Goal difference+1+7
1st half (Last 5): 20% leading - 80% drawing - 0% trailing - BTTS HT (last 5) 40%
2nd half (Last 5): 80% won - 20% drawing - 0% lost

Goals by minute

The parts of a game in which this team scores and allows the most goals.

Kecskeméti TE
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
0
2
16-30
2
1
31-45
4
1
46-60
2
2
61-75
3
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (4 goals). Allows the most goals in minutes 16-30 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Advanced stats

Shots, finishing, possession and expected goals (xG).

Attacking profile

Style: Efficient finishing
43%
Shot accuracy
shots on target
0.13
Chance quality
xG per shot
0.35
Finishing
goals per shot on target

xG per shot around 0.08 means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances.

Key statistical indicators

A combined view of xG, efficiency, form and patterns from completed games.

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+1.06
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.06
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.28
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.34
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
138%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
69%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.43
Lead holding
Leads at halftime in 17% of games and wins 67%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
394%
Defense after halftime
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

* All indicators are calculated only from season statistics. They are not NoFluffPicks model predictions.

Squad

Players with verified appearances in this competition season.

Form across the last 5, 6 and 10 matches

Compare the team's latest matches across all competitions. The 5-match window reacts fastest to change, while 10 matches show the broader trend.

Corners

See how often the team wins corners, concedes them and crosses the main total-corners lines.

Overall

6 matches
6.5
Corners won per match
4.3
Corners conceded per match
10.8
Total corners per match
66.7%
Over 8.5 corners
66.7%
Over 9.5 corners
66.7%
Over 10.5 corners

Cards and discipline

Compare the team's cards with its opponents' cards, including how often either side receives a red card.

Overall

6 matches
0.8
Team cards per match
2.0
Opponent cards per match
2.8
Total cards per match
50.0%
Over 3.5
16.7%
Over 4.5
16.7%
Red cards

Strength of recent opponents

Recent results make more sense when you also know how strong the opponents have been.

1.28
Opponents' average PPG
8.5
Opponents' average position
Easier than average

Over its last 6 games, Kecskeméti TE faced opponents averaging 1.28 points per game and an average standings position of No. 8.5 in a 16-team league. Compared with the league average, that was a easier than average schedule.

Recent games

Upcoming games

Round 8
Kecskeméti TE
Szeged 2011
Round 9
Csákvári TK
Kecskeméti TE
Round 10
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
Kecskeméti TE
Round 11
Kecskeméti TE
Karcag SE
Round 12
Diósgyőr
Kecskeméti TE
Round 13
Kecskeméti TE
Nagykanizsai TE
Round 14
Szentlőrinc SE
Kecskeméti TE
Round 15
Kecskeméti TE
Soroksár SC
Round 16
Kecskeméti TE
Ajka

FAQ

What is Kecskeméti TE's recent form?

Kecskeméti TE has 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses over the last five games. The team averages 2.17 points per game this season.

Where is Kecskeméti TE in the NB II standings?

Kecskeméti TE is No. 2 with 13 points.

How many goals does Kecskeméti TE score per game?

Kecskeméti TE scores 2.00 goals per game and allows 1.00. These averages show the team's attacking and defensive record this season.

How often do Kecskeméti TE's games have BTTS or Over 2.5 goals?

Both teams score in 67% of Kecskeméti TE's games, while 67% finish with at least three goals. Kecskeméti TE keeps a clean sheet in 33% of games.

Who does Kecskeméti TE play next?

Kecskeméti TE's next game is Kazincbarcika vs. Kecskeméti TE on September 5, 2026. Pre-game stats and the full schedule are further down this page.

Where can I find Kecskeméti TE stats and betting picks?

This page covers Kecskeméti TE's form, home and away records, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. Betting picks and full analysis for upcoming games are available in the NoFluffPicks app.