Hungary - NB IIPete András StadionData current as of October 18, 2026

Kazincbarcika vs Kecskeméti TE: match statistics

Kazincbarcika crest
Kazincbarcika
2 : 2half-time 1:1
Kecskeméti TE crest
Kecskeméti TE

Kazincbarcika vs Kecskeméti TE: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Kazincbarcika played against Kecskeméti TE in NB II (Hungary). The game was played on September 5, 2026. Venue: Pete András Stadion. Final score: 2:2.

Recent form

Kazincbarcika has 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses over its last five games, averaging 2.20 points per game. Kecskeméti TE has 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses, with 2.60 points per game.

Scoring records

Kazincbarcika scores 1.67 goals per game and allows 0.83. Kecskeméti TE scores 2.00 and allows 1.00. Games in this league average 2.89 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 67% of Kazincbarcika's games and 67% of Kecskeméti TE's. The Over 2.5 rates are 50% and 67%, compared with league averages of 58% for BTTS and 56% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Kecskeméti TE has the higher season xG average, 1.72 to 1.33 per game. Kazincbarcika takes 8.2 shots per game, while Kecskeméti TE takes 13.2.

First-half and second-half trends

Kazincbarcika leads at halftime in 33% of its games and scores 0.83 goals per game after halftime. Kecskeméti TE leads at halftime in 17% and scores 1.50 after halftime.

When the teams score

Kazincbarcika's most productive scoring window is minutes 31-45+ (3 goals). For Kecskeméti TE, it is minutes 46-60 (4 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

NB II games average 2.89 goals. Both teams score in 58% of games, and 56% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Kecskeméti TE head into the match with the stronger run of form: they have collected 13 points from their last five matches, recording 4 wins and a draw, while Kazincbarcika have earned 11 points. Away from home, the visitors create chances worth an average of 1.71 xG, significantly higher than the hosts’ 1.21 xG at home. They also average 13.67 shots and 5.33 shots on target per match, compared with their opponents’ 10 and 4, respectively. Kecskeméti TE’s defense also restricts opponents to chances worth just 0.82 xG, whereas Kazincbarcika allow 1.32 xG. However, the hosts are highly effective on home soil, having won both of their matches there and scoring an average of 2.5 goals, making a home goal likely. Nevertheless, the visitors hold a slight edge in the win market due to their superior recent form, greater chance creation and just 3 goals conceded in their last five matches.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

Both teams record BTTS at 67%, above the league average of 57%, while over their last five matches this figure stood at 80% for Kazincbarcika and 60% for Kecskeméti. The hosts average 2.0 goals per match, while the visitors have averaged 2.2 across their last five appearances, with neither side having finished a seasonal match without scoring. Kecskeméti’s attack generates an average of 1.71 xG, compared with 1.60 xG for Kazincbarcika, confirming both teams’ genuine scoring potential. The hosts’ recent defensive record also supports the pick, as they conceded an average of 1.0 goal and allowed opponents 1.20 xG, although the visitors are more solid defensively, conceding just 0.6 goals per match. The risk to BTTS - Yes is that both teams have kept a clean sheet in 33% of their matches, but the goal data advantage and high BTTS rates point towards a scenario with goals at both ends.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

Kazincbarcika score an average of 2.0 goals per match, while Kecskeméti TE also average 2.0, with neither team yet having finished a game without scoring. The 1.5 line has been covered in 100% of the hosts’ matches and 67% of the visitors’ appearances, providing a very strong foundation for at least two goals. The attacking potential is supported by xG: the hosts create an average of 1.60 expected goals, while the visitors record 1.71, although both defenses have relatively low xG conceded figures of 0.49 and 0.82, respectively. In their last five matches, the teams scored 2.0 and 2.2 goals per game, respectively, while Over 2.5 landed in 60% of those matches for both sides. The safest edge is therefore Over 1.5, as the projected total of 2.63 goals leaves a clear margin above this line.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

The strongest scenario is a draw at half-time followed by a Kecskeméti TE win at full-time, as the visitors were level at the break in 80% of their last five matches, compared with 60% for Kazincbarcika. Both teams tend to be relatively cautious in the first half: the hosts have averaged 1.0 goals scored during the opening 45 minutes across their last five matches, while the visitors have averaged 0.6, with Kecskeméti keeping a clean sheet at half-time in 60% of those appearances. After the break, the form advantage shifts to the visitors, who have averaged 1.6 goals scored and just 0.2 conceded in their last five matches, winning the second half in 80% of cases. Kazincbarcika are also dangerous after half-time, but their averages of 1.0 goals scored and 0.4 conceded, along with a 40% second-half win rate, are inferior to their opponents’ figures.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

1 : 1
First half
1 : 1
Second half

Game stats

64Possession (%)36
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
9Shots10
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
4Shots on target4
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
1.08xG1.1
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
4Corners2
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
31Dangerous attacks26
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
13Fouls25
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
2Cards7
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
1.67Goals scored / game2
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0.83Goals allowed / game1
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
42%Average possession54%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
3.5Shots on target / game5.67
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

8.17Shots per game13.17
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
3.5Shots on target5.67
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
20.4%Shot conversion15.2%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
42%Possession54%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
1.33xG for1.72
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
1.26xG against0.66
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

Shooting quality

Kazincbarcika: Counter-attackingKecskeméti TE: Efficient finishing
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
Accuracy (shots on target)43%43%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.160.13
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.480.35

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Kecskeméti TE is 18% better for: last-5 form.

2.2 pts / game - Kazincbarcika · 2.6 pts / game - Kecskeméti TE

Kazincbarcika
WDWWD
Unbeaten in the last 5 games
Season result split
50% W50% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
3-3-0
2.00 pts / game · goal difference +5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-2-0
2.20 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-0-0
Last 5 at home
2-0-0
WW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 2.0Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 1.45Opponent xG: 1.20BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 60%
Kecskeméti TE
DWWWW
Unbeaten in the last 5 games
Season result split
67% W17% D17% L
Season (W-D-L)
4-1-1
2.17 pts / game · goal difference +6
Last 5 (W-D-L)
4-1-0
2.60 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
2-0-1
Last 5 away
2-0-1
LWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 2.2Goals conceded: 0.6xG: 1.60Opponent xG: 0.60BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Kecskeméti TE is 20% better for: goals scored per game.

1.67 goals / game - Kazincbarcika · 2 goals / game - Kecskeméti TE

Kazincbarcika is 20% better for: goals allowed per game.

0.83 goals / game - Kazincbarcika · 1 goals / game - Kecskeméti TE

Kazincbarcika scoring profile: very strong

Kazincbarcika scores in 83% of games (5 of 6 games), while Kecskeméti TE keeps a clean sheet in 33% (2 of 6 games).

Kecskeméti TE scoring profile: very strong

Kecskeméti TE scores in 100% of games (6 of 6 games), while Kazincbarcika keeps a clean sheet in 33% (2 of 6 games).

10Goals scored (season)12
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
5Goals conceded (season)6
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
2.5Average goals per game3
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
10Goals scored (last 5)11
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
5Goals conceded (last 5)3
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

How often they score at least...

83%1 goal100%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
67%2 goals50%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
17%3 goals33%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0%4 goals17%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

How often they concede at least...

67%1 goal67%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
17%2 goals17%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0%3 goals17%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0%4 goals0%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

58%
League average

Goal patterns

50%BTTS at half-time33%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
17%BTTS in both halves0%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
67%Scored in both halves17%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

BTTS and goal count

50%Min. 3 goals and BTTS50%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS17%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
80%BTTS - last 560%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

83%Min. 1 goal before half-time50%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
50%Min. 2 goals before half-time33%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time17%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time83%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
50%Min. 2 goals after half-time67%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time50%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Kazincbarcika is 43% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.67 pts / game - Kazincbarcika · 1.17 pts / game - Kecskeméti TE

Kazincbarcika - half-time state
33% leading67% draw0% trailing
Kecskeméti TE - half-time state
17% leading67% draw17% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.67Points per game (1st half)1.17
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0.83Goals scored (1st half)0.5
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0.5Goals conceded (1st half)0.5
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
1.33Average goals (1st half)1
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
50%Clean sheet before half-time50%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
17%No goal before half-time67%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

After half-time (2nd half)

1.67Points per game (2nd half)2.17
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0.83Goals scored (2nd half)1.5
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
0.33Goals conceded (2nd half)0.5
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
1.17Average goals (2nd half)2
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
67%Clean sheet after half-time67%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE
33%No goal after half-time17%
KazincbarcikaKecskeméti TE

Kazincbarcika - second-half results

33% W67% D0% L
10
Half-time points
5
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
10
Second-half points
+3
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.67
PPG before half-time
Lead holding152%

Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 50%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.2

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Kecskeméti TE - second-half results

67% W17% D17% L
7
Half-time points
3
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
13
Second-half points
+6
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.17
PPG before half-time
Lead holding394%

Leads at halftime in 17% of games and wins 67%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Kazincbarcika - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.801.80
Goals scored / game1.01.0
Goals allowed / game0.60.4
Average goals per game1.61.4
1 goal100%80%
2 goals60%60%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet40%60%
No goal0%20%
Goal difference+2+3
Half-time: 40% leading - 60% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 60% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 60% - Half-time goals total: 5
Kecskeméti TE - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.402.60
Goals scored / game0.61.6
Goals allowed / game0.40.2
Average goals per game1.01.8
1 goal40%80%
2 goals40%60%
3 goals20%40%
Clean sheet60%80%
No goal60%20%
Goal difference+1+7
Half-time: 20% leading - 80% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 80% won - 20% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Kazincbarcika
ScoredConceded
1
1
0-15
1
1
16-30
3
1
31-45
1
0
46-60
1
1
61-75
3
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (3 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

Kecskeméti TE
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
0
2
16-30
2
1
31-45
4
1
46-60
2
2
61-75
3
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (4 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.75
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.3 : 1.4
Estimated goal split
home : away
95%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
67%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
83%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
0%
0:0 risk
practically zero
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Kazincbarcika

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.07
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.77
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-2.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.34
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.43
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
98%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
70%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.20
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
30% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 10% come in the first quarter-hour.
30%

Kecskeméti TE

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+1.06
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.06
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.28
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.34
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
169%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
58%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.43
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+1.0
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 8% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (NB II).

Teams vs league

KazincbarcikaLigaKecskeméti TE
Average goals per game▼ 2.502.89▲ 3.00
Both teams scored▲ 67%58%▲ 67%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 50%56%▲ 67%
Clean sheets▲ 33%23%▲ 33%
Goal before half-time▲ 83%71%▼ 50%
Goal after half-time▼ 67%80%▲ 83%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.89
Average goals per game
58%
Both teams scored
56%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
23%
Clean sheets
1.71
Home goals / game
1.18
Away goals / game
+45%
Home attack advantage
+31%
Home defensive advantage
+20%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
71%
1 goal
36%
2 goals
13%
3 goals
7%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
80%
1 goal
44%
2 goals
24%
3 goals
7%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. KazincbarcikaGoalMátyás Gresó
  2. Kecskeméti TEYellow cardBarnabás Németh
  3. Kecskeméti TEGoalBálint Szabó
  4. Kecskeméti TESubstitutionOn: Péter BekeOff: Barnabás Németh
  5. Kecskeméti TEYellow cardSzilárd Szűcs
  6. Kecskeméti TEGoalPéter Beke
  7. Kecskeméti TEYellow cardGergő Gajág
  8. Kecskeméti TEYellow cardPéter Beke
  9. Kecskeméti TEYellow cardBálint Szabó
  10. Kecskeméti TEYellow cardAttila Haris
  11. Kecskeméti TESubstitutionOn: Patrik NyáriOff: Andor Bolyki
  12. Kecskeméti TEYellow cardJános Szépe
  13. KazincbarcikaGoalBálint Kártik
  14. KazincbarcikaYellow cardBálint Kártik
  15. KazincbarcikaYellow cardDonát Bálint Ferencsik
  16. KazincbarcikaSubstitutionOn: Nazar KoliadaOff: Mátyás Gresó

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

FAQ

What was the result of Kazincbarcika vs Kecskeméti TE?

The NB II match finished Kazincbarcika 2:2 Kecskeméti TE. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Kazincbarcika vs Kecskeméti TE?

Kazincbarcika score 1.67 goals per game on average and Kecskeméti TE 2.00. The NB II average is 2.89 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 56% of games. Both teams score in 67% of Kazincbarcika's matches and 67% of Kecskeméti TE's.

What form are Kazincbarcika and Kecskeméti TE in?

Over the last 5 games Kazincbarcika have a 3-2-0 record (2.20 points per game) and Kecskeméti TE 4-1-0 (2.60 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Kazincbarcika vs Kecskeméti TE?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.