Faroe Islands - Faroe Islands Premier LeagueSvangaskarðData current as of November 02, 2026

B68 vs NSÍ: match statistics

B68 crest
B68
0 : 3half-time 0:1
NSÍ crest
NSÍ

B68 vs NSÍ: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

B68 played against NSÍ in Faroe Islands Premier League (Faroe Islands). The game was played on October 31, 2026. Venue: Svangaskarð. Final score: 0:3.

Recent form

B68 has 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses over its last five games, averaging 0.80 points per game. NSÍ has 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, with 2.20 points per game.

Scoring records

B68 scores 1.04 goals per game and allows 1.92. NSÍ scores 1.96 and allows 1.08. Games in this league average 2.85 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 58% of B68's games and 62% of NSÍ's. The Over 2.5 rates are 50% and 58%, compared with league averages of 57% for BTTS and 55% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

NSÍ has the higher season xG average, 1.76 to 1.25 per game. B68 takes 10.3 shots per game, while NSÍ takes 14.3.

First-half and second-half trends

B68 leads at halftime in 15% of its games and scores 0.69 goals per game after halftime. NSÍ leads at halftime in 31% and scores 1.15 after halftime.

When the teams score

B68's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (9 goals). For NSÍ, it is minutes 46-60 (13 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Faroe Islands Premier League games average 2.85 goals. Both teams score in 57% of games, and 55% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 5 previous meetings were available. The record was 0 home wins, 0 draws and 5 away wins. Those games averaged 4.60 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% of them.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

NSÍ sit top of the table and have won 16 of their 26 matches, while B68 are 10th with 5 wins and 16 defeats. The visitors are unbeaten in their last 5 matches, winning 3, whereas the hosts have managed just 1 win and suffered 3 defeats over the same period. Away from home, NSÍ average 2.08 goals scored with an xG of 1.61, while B68 score 1.42 goals per home game with an xG of 1.33, pointing to the visitors’ advantage in both creating and converting chances. However, both defenses give opponents opportunities: B68 concede an average of 1.83 goals at home, while NSÍ concede 1.75 away. Despite this risk, the more potent attack and a clearly stronger recent run make NSÍ the pick to win.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

BTTS occurred in 80% of the teams’ last 5 matches, clearly above the league average of 56%. B68 score an average of 1.86 goals, while NSÍ concede 1.75, making a home goal likely; this is also supported by B68’s xG of 1.89 compared with the 1.67 xG conceded by the visitors. NSÍ score an average of 2.08 goals and recorded an xG of 2.09 across their last 5 matches, giving them a strong basis to find the net. The strongest argument against BTTS - Yes is B68’s 57% clean-sheet rate, but NSÍ’s attacking threat and the fact that both teams scored in 80% of their matches over the last 5 games tip the balance in favor of BTTS - Yes. BTTS - No would mean that at least one team fails to score; it does not necessarily mean a 0-0 draw or that neither team scores.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

NSÍ finished with at least 2 goals in 92% of their away matches, while B68 reached this threshold in 64% of their home games, providing the strongest signal for the 1.5 line. B68 average 1.86 goals scored at home, with an xG of 1.89, while NSÍ concede an average of 1.75 goals away from home, giving the hosts a solid basis for finding the net. The visitors average 2.08 goals scored away, although B68 concede just 0.50 at home; this strong defensive record limits confidence in higher lines. The combined projection of 3.10 goals supports Over 1.5, while the clear gap in Over 2.5 frequency between NSÍ (75%) and B68 (43%) points to opting for the lower line.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

A draw at half-time is the most likely starting point: B68 were level at the break in 64% of their matches, compared with 50% for NSÍ. After the break, the season record gives the hosts the edge: they won the second half in 64% of their matches and did not lose it once, while the visitors conceded an average of 1.08 goals in this period. B68’s case for a full-time win is also supported by their 79% season win rate compared with NSÍ’s 42%, and by conceding an average of 0.5 goals per match versus 1.75 for the visitors. However, the last five matches temper confidence in this pick: NSÍ averaged 2.2 points per match, while B68 managed only 0.8, so a draw at half-time followed by an away win also has a significant chance. Nevertheless, the strongest single signal remains a draw at half-time, after which B68 can capitalise on their season-long second-half advantage.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

0 : 1
First half
0 : 2
Second half

Game stats

54Possession (%)46
B68NSÍ
14Shots11
B68NSÍ
4Shots on target9
B68NSÍ
1.48xG1.61
B68NSÍ
6Corners3
B68NSÍ
44Dangerous attacks39
B68NSÍ
8Fouls9
B68NSÍ
3Cards3
B68NSÍ

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

1.04Goals scored / game1.96
B68NSÍ
1.92Goals allowed / game1.08
B68NSÍ
45%Average possession52%
B68NSÍ
3.23Shots on target / game5.04
B68NSÍ

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

10.31Shots per game14.27
B68NSÍ
3.23Shots on target5.04
B68NSÍ
10.1%Shot conversion13.7%
B68NSÍ
45%Possession52%
B68NSÍ
1.25xG for1.76
B68NSÍ
1.81xG against1.44
B68NSÍ

Shooting quality

B68: BalancedNSÍ: Attacking
B68NSÍ
Accuracy (shots on target)31%35%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.120.12
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.320.39

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

NSÍ is 175% better for: last-5 form.

0.8 pts / game - B68 · 2.2 pts / game - NSÍ

B68
DLLWL
Season result split
19% W19% D62% L
Season (W-D-L)
5-5-16
0.77 pts / game · goal difference -23
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
3-2-7
Last 5 at home
1-0-4
LWLLL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 1.6xG: 1.54Opponent xG: 1.73BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 60%
NSÍ
DWWWD
Unbeaten in the last 5 games
Season result split
62% W27% D12% L
Season (W-D-L)
16-7-3
2.12 pts / game · goal difference +23
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-2-0
2.20 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
5-4-3
Last 5 away
2-2-1
DLDWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.4Goals conceded: 0.8xG: 2.09Opponent xG: 1.38BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 40%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

NSÍ is 88% better for: goals scored per game.

1.04 goals / game - B68 · 1.96 goals / game - NSÍ

NSÍ is 78% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.92 goals / game - B68 · 1.08 goals / game - NSÍ

B68 scoring profile: strong

B68 scores in 65% of games (17 of 26 games), while NSÍ keeps a clean sheet in 35% (9 of 26 games).

NSÍ scoring profile: very strong

NSÍ scores in 92% of games (24 of 26 games), while B68 keeps a clean sheet in 8% (2 of 26 games).

27Goals scored (season)51
B68NSÍ
50Goals conceded (season)28
B68NSÍ
2.96Average goals per game3.04
B68NSÍ
6Goals scored (last 5)7
B68NSÍ
8Goals conceded (last 5)4
B68NSÍ

How often they score at least...

65%1 goal92%
B68NSÍ
27%2 goals58%
B68NSÍ
8%3 goals27%
B68NSÍ
4%4 goals12%
B68NSÍ

How often they concede at least...

92%1 goal65%
B68NSÍ
50%2 goals27%
B68NSÍ
19%3 goals15%
B68NSÍ
15%4 goals0%
B68NSÍ

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

15%BTTS at half-time31%
B68NSÍ
4%BTTS in both halves8%
B68NSÍ
12%Scored in both halves42%
B68NSÍ

BTTS and goal count

46%Min. 3 goals and BTTS50%
B68NSÍ
4%Min. 3 goals without BTTS8%
B68NSÍ
80%BTTS - last 580%
B68NSÍ

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

77%Min. 1 goal before half-time62%
B68NSÍ
31%Min. 2 goals before half-time42%
B68NSÍ
12%Min. 3 goals before half-time15%
B68NSÍ

2nd half

77%Min. 1 goal after half-time85%
B68NSÍ
58%Min. 2 goals after half-time50%
B68NSÍ
27%Min. 3 goals after half-time27%
B68NSÍ

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

NSÍ is 95% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.77 pts / game - B68 · 1.5 pts / game - NSÍ

B68 - half-time state
15% leading31% draw54% trailing
NSÍ - half-time state
31% leading58% draw12% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.77Points per game (1st half)1.5
B68NSÍ
0.35Goals scored (1st half)0.81
B68NSÍ
0.88Goals conceded (1st half)0.46
B68NSÍ
1.23Average goals (1st half)1.27
B68NSÍ
35%Clean sheet before half-time62%
B68NSÍ
73%No goal before half-time46%
B68NSÍ

After half-time (2nd half)

1.12Points per game (2nd half)1.88
B68NSÍ
0.69Goals scored (2nd half)1.15
B68NSÍ
1.04Goals conceded (2nd half)0.62
B68NSÍ
1.73Average goals (2nd half)1.77
B68NSÍ
35%Clean sheet after half-time65%
B68NSÍ
50%No goal after half-time19%
B68NSÍ

B68 - second-half results

23% W42% D35% L
20
Half-time points
9
Half-time goals
-14
Goal difference (1st half)
29
Second-half points
-9
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.77
PPG before half-time
Lead holding127%

Leads at halftime in 15% of games and wins 19%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.2

Allows 0.2 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

NSÍ - second-half results

50% W38% D12% L
39
Half-time points
21
Half-time goals
+9
Goal difference (1st half)
49
Second-half points
+14
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding200%

Leads at halftime in 31% of games and wins 62%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.2

Allows 0.2 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

B68 - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.001.20
Goals scored / game0.40.8
Goals allowed / game0.80.8
Average goals per game1.21.6
1 goal80%80%
2 goals40%60%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet40%20%
No goal60%40%
Goal difference-20
Half-time: 20% leading - 40% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 60% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 2
NSÍ - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.801.40
Goals scored / game0.80.6
Goals allowed / game0.40.4
Average goals per game1.21.0
1 goal60%60%
2 goals40%40%
3 goals20%0%
Clean sheet60%60%
No goal40%40%
Goal difference+2+1
Half-time: 40% leading - 60% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 80% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 4

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

B68
ScoredConceded
4
5
0-15
1
8
16-30
4
10
31-45
3
6
46-60
6
5
61-75
9
16
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (9 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (16). Late-goal balance (76-90): -7 - late phases are a weakness.

NSÍ
ScoredConceded
8
3
0-15
6
5
16-30
7
4
31-45
13
4
46-60
6
6
61-75
11
6
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (13 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (6). Late-goal balance (76-90): +5 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

3.00
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.1 : 1.9
Estimated goal split
home : away
105%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
60%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+53%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
60%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
3%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 33 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

B68

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.56
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.32
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+2.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.21
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.11
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
69%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
143%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.03
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
33% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 15% come in the first quarter-hour.
33%

NSÍ

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.32
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.56
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-4.9 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.20
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.36
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
146%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
72%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.08
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
22% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 16% come in the first quarter-hour.
22%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Faroe Islands Premier League).

Teams vs league

B68LigaNSÍ
Average goals per game▲ 2.962.85▲ 3.04
Both teams scored• 58%57%▲ 62%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 50%55%▲ 58%
Clean sheets▼ 8%26%▲ 35%
Goal before half-time▲ 77%70%▼ 62%
Goal after half-time• 77%78%▲ 85%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.85
Average goals per game
57%
Both teams scored
55%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
26%
Clean sheets
1.51
Home goals / game
1.34
Away goals / game
+13%
Home attack advantage
+11%
Home defensive advantage
+8%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
70%
1 goal
37%
2 goals
15%
3 goals
5%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
78%
1 goal
46%
2 goals
23%
3 goals
10%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. NSÍGoalAron Knudsen
  2. B68Yellow cardHanus Höjgaard
  3. NSÍYellow cardBeinir Nolsøe
  4. B68Yellow cardFríði Petersen
  5. NSÍYellow cardAron Knudsen
  6. NSÍSubstitutionOn: Markus DanielsenOff: Aron Knudsen
  7. NSÍSubstitutionOn: Betuel HansenOff: Beinir Nolsøe
  8. NSÍYellow cardFilip Drinic

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Head-to-head

Record from B68's perspective: 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses against NSÍ. Games average 4.60 goals, and both teams scored in 60% of them.

NSÍ
1 : 0
B68
B68
1 : 2
NSÍ
B68 Toftir
1 : 3
NSÍ Runavík
B68 Toftir
1 : 3
NSÍ Runavík
NSÍ Runavík
11 : 0
B68 Toftir

FAQ

What was the result of B68 vs NSÍ?

The Faroe Islands Premier League match finished B68 0:3 NSÍ. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between B68 and NSÍ?

In the last 5 head-to-head matches B68 won 0, NSÍ won 5 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 4.60 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before B68 vs NSÍ?

B68 score 1.04 goals per game on average and NSÍ 1.96. The Faroe Islands Premier League average is 2.85 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 55% of games. Both teams score in 58% of B68's matches and 62% of NSÍ's.

What form are B68 and NSÍ in?

Over the last 5 games B68 have a 1-1-3 record (0.80 points per game) and NSÍ 3-2-0 (2.20 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for B68 vs NSÍ?

The statistical background for B68 vs NSÍ — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.