Berekum Chelsea vs Dreams: match statistics
Berekum Chelsea vs Dreams: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
Berekum Chelsea played against Dreams in Ghana Premier League (Ghana). The game was played on May 10, 2026. Final score: 1:0.
Recent form
Berekum Chelsea has 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss over its last five games, averaging 2.00 points per game. Dreams has 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 loss, with 2.40 points per game.
Scoring records
Berekum Chelsea scores 0.94 goals per game and allows 1.00. Dreams scores 1.35 and allows 0.94. Games in this league average 1.94 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 39% of Berekum Chelsea's games and 45% of Dreams's. The Over 2.5 rates are 32% and 39%, compared with league averages of 34% for BTTS and 33% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
Dreams has the higher season xG average, 1.30 to 1.00 per game. Berekum Chelsea takes 1.9 shots per game, while Dreams takes 7.2.
First-half and second-half trends
Berekum Chelsea leads at halftime in 26% of its games and scores 0.45 goals per game after halftime. Dreams leads at halftime in 32% and scores 0.77 after halftime.
When the teams score
Berekum Chelsea's most productive scoring window is minutes 61-75 (7 goals). For Dreams, it is minutes 46-60 (10 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
Ghana Premier League games average 1.94 goals. Both teams score in 34% of games, and 33% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
Before this game, one previous meeting was available. The record was 0 home wins, 0 draws and 1 away win. Those games averaged 4.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
I predict a home win. Berekum Chelsea have strong home metrics — 67% wins, on average 1.27 goals scored and only 0.53 conceded per match, and 53% clean sheets in home appearances. Despite being 4th with 41 goals this season, Dreams win only 14% of away matches, average 0.86 goals scored and 1.14 conceded, and fail to score in 50% of their road games. Quality of chances also favors the hosts: average xG at home is 1.28 versus 1.09 xG for the visitors away, and the hosts register 9.33 shots (4 on target) compared to 7.83 (3) for Dreams. However, note that in the last 5 fixtures Dreams have scored 12 goals and average 2.4 points per game versus 2.0 for the hosts, so a draw or an away upset is not entirely ruled out.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
Berekum Chelsea averages 1.81 goals scored at home and concedes 0.69 per match, while Dreams average 0.86 scored and 1.14 conceded on the road. Key signals against BTTS - Yes are Berekum’s 44% clean sheets and the fact that Dreams failed to score in 50% of their matches; additionally the home side’s shot conversion rate is 22% versus 12% for the visitors, increasing the likelihood of one-sided scoring or No Goal. Seasonal BTTS rates are moderate (44% for hosts and 43% for guests), and the league-level BTTS is only 34%, which lowers the overall probability of both teams scoring. Counterpoint: Dreams have scored 12 goals in their last 5 matches (2.4 avg) and had 60% BTTS in those games, but Berekum have conceded just 0.6 in their last 5, which limits that effect. Therefore I forecast No BTTS with a probability of 65% versus 35% for BTTS - Yes.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
I estimate the home side will score about 1.52 goals (attacking xG 1.46 and opponent xG conceded 1.57 → (1.46+1.57)/2≈1.52), and the visitors about 1.18 goals (attacking xG 1.09 and xG conceded to the home side 1.27 → (1.09+1.27)/2≈1.18), giving a total of ~2.70 goals. A probabilistic model at this mean of 2.70 indicates roughly a 75% chance of at least 2 goals in the match, hence a strong signal for Over 1.5. Seasonal data support this: the home team have 75% of matches over 1.5 goals and 38% over 2.5, the visitors 57% over 1.5 and 36% over 2.5, and in their last 5 matches the visitors have 60% of games above 2.5, which raises the assessment of Over 2.5 to about 51%. Additionally, the home side average 5.31 shots on target vs 3.0 for the visitors and have a conversion rate of 22% vs 12% for the visitors, increasing the probability of goals for Berekum Chelsea. I pick Over 1.5 as the best line to play (ou_pred_line 1.5, over) due to the clear probability edge (~75%) and the expected 2.70 goals.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
Berekum Chelsea scores an average of 1.81 goals per match compared to 0.86 for Dreams and has a 69% win rate this season versus 14% for the visitors, giving a clear home advantage. The home side leads at the break in 44% of their matches with a first-half goal average of 0.63 (vs 0.57 for the visitors) and keep a clean sheet at half-time in 69% of games, so a lead at the break is the most likely outcome. In the second half Berekum average 1.19 goals and concede only 0.31, therefore they often maintain or extend the lead after the interval — hence a strong signal for 1/1 (I assess at 34%). Additionally, the home xG of 1.46 vs 1.09, higher average shots on target 5.31 vs 3.0 and superior conversion rate 22% vs 12% support the scenario that a half-time draw often turns into a home win (X/1 I assess at 28%).
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| Berekum Chelsea | Dreams | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 20% | 53% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.52 | 0.18 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 2.41 | 0.35 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
Dreams is 20% better for: last-5 form.
2 pts / game - Berekum Chelsea · 2.4 pts / game - Dreams
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Dreams is 44% better for: goals scored per game.
0.94 goals / game - Berekum Chelsea · 1.35 goals / game - Dreams
Dreams is 6% better for: goals allowed per game.
1 goals / game - Berekum Chelsea · 0.94 goals / game - Dreams
Berekum Chelsea scores in 61% of games (19 of 31 meczów), while Dreams keeps a clean sheet in 32% (10 of 31 meczów).
Dreams scores in 71% of games (22 of 31 meczów), while Berekum Chelsea keeps a clean sheet in 35% (11 of 31 meczów).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Berekum Chelsea
Over / Under - Dreams
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Dreams is 8% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1.32 pts / game - Berekum Chelsea · 1.42 pts / game - Dreams
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Berekum Chelsea - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 26% of games and wins 35%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
Dreams - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 32% of games and wins 42%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Allows 0.1 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Average goals per game | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 1 goal | 60% | 40% |
| 2 goals | 20% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 80% |
| No goal | 60% | 60% |
| Goal difference | 0 | +1 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.60 | 2.40 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Average goals per game | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 40% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 80% |
| No goal | 40% | 20% |
| Goal difference | +2 | +7 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (7 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (7). Late-goal balance (76-90): -3 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (10 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (10). Late-goal balance (76-90): -6 - late phases are a weakness.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
Berekum Chelsea
Dreams
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Ghana Premier League).
Teams vs league
| Berekum Chelsea | Liga | Dreams | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | • 1.94 | 1.94 | ▲ 2.29 |
| Both teams scored | ▲ 39% | 34% | ▲ 45% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | • 32% | 33% | ▲ 39% |
| Clean sheets | ▼ 35% | 41% | ▼ 32% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 55% | 61% | ▲ 65% |
| Goal after half-time | ▲ 65% | 59% | ▲ 84% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Record from Berekum Chelsea's perspective: 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 loss against Dreams. Games average 4.00 goals, and both teams scored in 100% of them.
FAQ
What was the result of Berekum Chelsea vs Dreams?
The Ghana Premier League match finished Berekum Chelsea 1:0 Dreams. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before Berekum Chelsea vs Dreams?
Berekum Chelsea score 0.94 goals per game on average and Dreams 1.35. The Ghana Premier League average is 1.94 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 33% of games. Both teams score in 39% of Berekum Chelsea's matches and 45% of Dreams's.
What form are Berekum Chelsea and Dreams in?
Over the last 5 games Berekum Chelsea have a 3-1-1 record (2.00 points per game) and Dreams 4-0-1 (2.40 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Berekum Chelsea vs Dreams?
The statistical background for Berekum Chelsea vs Dreams — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


