Colegiales vs Agropecuario: match statistics
Colegiales vs Agropecuario: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
Colegiales played against Agropecuario in Prim B Nacional (Argentina). The game was played on May 30, 2026. Venue: Estadio de Colegiales. Final score: 0:0.
Recent form
Colegiales has 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss over its last five games, averaging 1.60 points per game. Agropecuario has 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss, with 1.60 points per game.
Scoring records
Colegiales scores 0.86 goals per game and allows 1.07. Agropecuario scores 0.86 and allows 1.21. Games in this league average 1.86 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 36% of Colegiales's games and 36% of Agropecuario's. The Over 2.5 rates are 29% and 29%, compared with league averages of 38% for BTTS and 29% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
Agropecuario has the higher season xG average, 1.44 to 1.29 per game. Colegiales takes 10.5 shots per game, while Agropecuario takes 11.9.
First-half and second-half trends
Colegiales leads at halftime in 21% of its games and scores 0.57 goals per game after halftime. Agropecuario leads at halftime in 14% and scores 0.57 after halftime.
When the teams score
Colegiales's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (4 goals). For Agropecuario, it is minutes 76-90+ (5 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
Prim B Nacional games average 1.86 goals. Both teams score in 38% of games, and 29% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Colegiales has a clear defensive edge at home: they concede only 0.33 goals per game and keep a clean sheet in 67% of matches, while Agropecuario concedes 1.67 goals on average away and has just 17% clean sheets. The hosts produce 12.67 shots per game and score 1.5 goals at home (xG 1.42) with a 12% conversion rate; the visitors average 10.33 shots on the road, score 0.83 goals (xG 1.33) and convert only 8%. Agropecuario fail to score in 50% of away matches and have a negative away goal difference (-5), whereas Colegiales have a home goal difference of +7 and 0% defeats at home, giving the hosts a clear advantage. The last 5 matches for both teams are similar (2 wins, 2 draws, 1 loss and an average of 1.6 points), so the decisive factors will be the quality of the hosts' defense and their efficiency when limiting the opponent's chances. Consequently, I forecast a Colegiales victory, most likely by a low score.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
Colegiales has a 50% clean sheet rate this season, while Agropecuario only 17%, which strongly argues against BTTS - Yes. Both teams have low scoring averages: 0.88 (Colegiales) and 0.83 (Agropecuario) goals per game this season, and in the last 5 matches BTTS occurred in only 20% of games for each side. xG metrics show the home side creates more chances (xG 1.53 vs 1.33 Agropecuario), but conversion is low (actual goals 0.88 and 0.83), suggesting chances are not translating into goals. Agropecuario has higher expected goals against (xG against 1.56) and a season average of 1.67 goals conceded, however in the league they keep a clean sheet in 79% of matches and only 38% of matches end BTTS, so the most likely scenario is No Goal.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
The combined xG for both teams is 1.53+1.33=2.86, but the seasonal goals averages are 0.88 (Colegiales) and 0.83 (Agropecuario) totaling 1.71, therefore I expect a compromise projection of 2.30 (Colegiales 1.35 vs Agropecuario 0.95). Both teams show high Over 1.5 rates: 75% for Colegiales and 67% for Agropecuario, and in the last 5 matches they averaged 1.2+1.0=2.2 goals, which gives a strong signal for Over 1.5 (82% in my assessment). On the other hand, Over 2.5 occurred in only 25% and 33% of season matches for the two sides, and the last 5 fixtures show just 20% Over 2.5, so I rate Over 2.5 much lower (36%). Over 3.5 looks unlikely given 0% such matches for Colegiales and low shots on target (4.63 and 4.33) with a conversion of 7–8%, hence Under 3.5 at 88%.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
At half-time the most likely outcome is a draw: the home side led at the break in 25% of matches, drew at half-time in 50% and trailed in 25%, whereas the away side led at the break in 0% of their away games and drew at half-time in 33%. Over the full match the home team looks stronger — they win 38% of matches versus 17% for the visitors, scoring on average 0.88 goals per game while the away side concedes 1.67 on average. Additionally, the home side’s xG is 1.53 compared with 1.56 xG conceded by the visitors, and the home team records 4.63 on-target shots versus 4.33 for the away team, which suggests an offensive advantage and greater potential to score after the break. The home team keeps a clean sheet in 50% of matches and scores on average 0.38 goals by half-time versus 0.17 for the visitors, increasing the likelihood of a home victory after an even first half. Therefore the most probable scenario is a draw at half-time and a home win at full-time (X/1) — I estimate this at around 34%, followed by 1/1 at approximately 18% and X/X at about 20%, while an away lead at the break and subsequent away win is unlikely given 0% away half-time leads and low away win rate (17% wins on the road).
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| Colegiales | Agropecuario | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 29% | 38% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.29 | 0.19 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Colegiales is 13% better for: goals allowed per game.
1.07 goals / game - Colegiales · 1.21 goals / game - Agropecuario
Colegiales scores in 57% of games (8 of 14 meczów), while Agropecuario keeps a clean sheet in 36% (5 of 14 meczów).
Agropecuario scores in 50% of games (7 of 14 meczów), while Colegiales keeps a clean sheet in 43% (6 of 14 meczów).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Colegiales
Over / Under - Agropecuario
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Colegiales is 33% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1.14 pts / game - Colegiales · 0.86 pts / game - Agropecuario
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Colegiales - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 21% of games and wins 29%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Allows 0.2 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
Agropecuario - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 14% of games and wins 29%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Defense stays consistent across the full game.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| Average goals per game | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 1 goal | 40% | 60% |
| 2 goals | 0% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 60% |
| No goal | 60% | 60% |
| Goal difference | +2 | +1 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Average goals per game | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 1 goal | 60% | 60% |
| 2 goals | 20% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 80% |
| No goal | 60% | 60% |
| Goal difference | -1 | +2 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (4 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (6). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (5 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
Colegiales
Agropecuario
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Prim B Nacional).
Teams vs league
| Colegiales | Liga | Agropecuario | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | • 1.93 | 1.86 | ▲ 2.07 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 36% | 38% | ▼ 36% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | • 29% | 29% | • 29% |
| Clean sheets | ▲ 43% | 40% | ▼ 36% |
| Goal before half-time | • 57% | 56% | ▲ 64% |
| Goal after half-time | • 71% | 71% | • 71% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Away team
Starting lineup
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
FAQ
What was the result of Colegiales vs Agropecuario?
The Prim B Nacional match finished Colegiales 0:0 Agropecuario. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before Colegiales vs Agropecuario?
Colegiales score 0.86 goals per game on average and Agropecuario 0.86. The Prim B Nacional average is 1.86 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 29% of games. Both teams score in 36% of Colegiales's matches and 36% of Agropecuario's.
What form are Colegiales and Agropecuario in?
Over the last 5 games Colegiales have a 2-2-1 record (1.60 points per game) and Agropecuario 2-2-1 (1.60 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Colegiales vs Agropecuario?
The statistical background for Colegiales vs Agropecuario — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


