Paraguay - Division ProfesionalEstadio Ricardo GregorData current as of October 15, 2026

Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio Ñú: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio Ñú: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Deportivo Recoleta plays Rubio Ñú in Division Profesional (Paraguay). The game is scheduled for October 16, 2026. Venue: Estadio Ricardo Gregor.

Recent form

Deportivo Recoleta has 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses over its last five games, averaging 0.20 points per game. Rubio Ñú has 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses, with 1.00 points per game.

Scoring records

Deportivo Recoleta scores 1.36 goals per game and allows 1.64. Rubio Ñú scores 0.83 and allows 1.39. Games in this league average 2.43 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 69% of Deportivo Recoleta's games and 33% of Rubio Ñú's. The Over 2.5 rates are 64% and 36%, compared with league averages of 52% for BTTS and 45% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Rubio Ñú has the higher season xG average, 1.31 to 1.29 per game. Deportivo Recoleta takes 11.7 shots per game, while Rubio Ñú takes 12.2.

First-half and second-half trends

Deportivo Recoleta leads at halftime in 22% of its games and scores 0.81 goals per game after halftime. Rubio Ñú leads at halftime in 14% and scores 0.53 after halftime.

When the teams score

Deportivo Recoleta's most productive scoring window is minutes 46-60 (13 goals). For Rubio Ñú, it is minutes 46-60 (7 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Division Profesional games average 2.43 goals. Both teams score in 52% of games, and 45% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 3 previous meetings were available. The record was 2 home wins, 1 draw and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 2.33 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% of them.

Before kickoff

1X2 odds

(2.55)
(3.35)
(2.50)

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
1.36Goals scored / game0.83
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
1.64Goals allowed / game1.39
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
51%Average possession45%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
4.03Shots on target / game3.56
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

11.72Shots per game12.22
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
4.03Shots on target3.56
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
11.6%Shot conversion6.8%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
51%Possession45%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
1.29xG for1.31
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
1.62xG against1.44
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

Shooting quality

Deportivo Recoleta: BalancedRubio Ñú: Balanced
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
Accuracy (shots on target)34%29%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.110.11
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.340.23

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Rubio Ñú is 400% better for: last-5 form.

0.2 pts / game - Deportivo Recoleta · 1 pts / game - Rubio Ñú

Deportivo Recoleta
LLDLL
No win in the last 5 games
Season result split
28% W17% D56% L
Season (W-D-L)
10-6-20
1.00 pts / game · goal difference -10
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-1-4
0.20 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
7-4-7
Last 5 at home
0-0-5
LLLLL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 0.4Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.32Opponent xG: 1.80BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 40%
Rubio Ñú
LLDWD
Season result split
25% W25% D50% L
Season (W-D-L)
9-9-18
1.00 pts / game · goal difference -20
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-2-2
1.00 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
5-2-11
Last 5 away
2-0-3
WLLLW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 0.8Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 1.45Opponent xG: 1.47BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 40%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Deportivo Recoleta is 64% better for: goals scored per game.

1.36 goals / game - Deportivo Recoleta · 0.83 goals / game - Rubio Ñú

Rubio Ñú is 18% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.64 goals / game - Deportivo Recoleta · 1.39 goals / game - Rubio Ñú

Deportivo Recoleta scoring profile: very strong

Deportivo Recoleta scores in 81% of games (29 of 36 games), while Rubio Ñú keeps a clean sheet in 28% (10 of 36 games).

Rubio Ñú scoring profile: strong

Rubio Ñú scores in 50% of games (18 of 36 games), while Deportivo Recoleta keeps a clean sheet in 14% (5 of 36 games).

49Goals scored (season)30
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
59Goals conceded (season)50
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
3Average goals per game2.22
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
2Goals scored (last 5)4
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
7Goals conceded (last 5)5
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

How often they score at least...

81%1 goal50%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
33%2 goals25%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
14%3 goals8%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
6%4 goals0%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

How often they concede at least...

86%1 goal72%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
53%2 goals39%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
22%3 goals14%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
3%4 goals11%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

69%
Deportivo Recoleta - BTTSBTTS - percentage of matches where both teams scored.25 of 36 games
52%
League average

Goal patterns

33%BTTS at half-time11%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
11%BTTS in both halves6%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
19%Scored in both halves17%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

BTTS and goal count

58%Min. 3 goals and BTTS25%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
6%Min. 3 goals without BTTS11%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
40%BTTS - last 540%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

69%Min. 1 goal before half-time58%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
42%Min. 2 goals before half-time19%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
17%Min. 3 goals before half-time8%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

2nd half

86%Min. 1 goal after half-time81%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
50%Min. 2 goals after half-time36%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
28%Min. 3 goals after half-time17%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Deportivo Recoleta is 27% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.17 pts / game - Deportivo Recoleta · 0.92 pts / game - Rubio Ñú

Deportivo Recoleta - half-time state
22% leading50% draw28% trailing
Rubio Ñú - half-time state
14% leading50% draw36% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.17Points per game (1st half)0.92
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
0.56Goals scored (1st half)0.31
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
0.72Goals conceded (1st half)0.56
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
1.28Average goals (1st half)0.86
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
44%Clean sheet before half-time56%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
53%No goal before half-time75%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

After half-time (2nd half)

1.31Points per game (2nd half)1
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
0.81Goals scored (2nd half)0.53
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
0.92Goals conceded (2nd half)0.83
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
1.72Average goals (2nd half)1.36
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
36%Clean sheet after half-time39%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú
47%No goal after half-time58%
Deportivo RecoletaRubio Ñú

Deportivo Recoleta - second-half results

33% W31% D36% L
42
Half-time points
20
Half-time goals
-6
Goal difference (1st half)
47
Second-half points
-4
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.17
PPG before half-time
Lead holding127%

Leads at halftime in 22% of games and wins 28%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.2

Allows 0.2 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Rubio Ñú - second-half results

22% W33% D44% L
33
Half-time points
11
Half-time goals
-9
Goal difference (1st half)
36
Second-half points
-11
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.92
PPG before half-time
Lead holding179%

Leads at halftime in 14% of games and wins 25%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Deportivo Recoleta - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.000.20
Goals scored / game0.20.2
Goals allowed / game0.21.2
Average goals per game0.41.4
1 goal20%80%
2 goals20%20%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet80%20%
No goal80%80%
Goal difference0-5
Half-time: 0% leading - 100% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 20% draw - 80% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 1
Rubio Ñú - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.200.80
Goals scored / game0.40.4
Goals allowed / game0.40.6
Average goals per game0.81.0
1 goal60%60%
2 goals20%40%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet60%40%
No goal60%60%
Goal difference0-1
Half-time: 20% leading - 60% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 80% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 2

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Deportivo Recoleta
ScoredConceded
9
12
0-15
4
7
16-30
7
7
31-45
13
13
46-60
9
5
61-75
7
15
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (13 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (15). Late-goal balance (76-90): -8 - late phases are a weakness.

Rubio Ñú
ScoredConceded
2
3
0-15
3
10
16-30
6
7
31-45
7
7
46-60
7
9
61-75
5
14
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (7 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (14). Late-goal balance (76-90): -9 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.61
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.4 : 1.2
Estimated goal split
home : away
107%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
51%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-11%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
41%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
10%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 10 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Deportivo Recoleta

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.33
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.05
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-8.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.07
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.02
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
101%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
150%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.80
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
14% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 18% come in the first quarter-hour.
14%

Rubio Ñú

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.13
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.43
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+7.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.48
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.05
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
76%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
104%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
17% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 7% come in the first quarter-hour.
17%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Division Profesional).

Teams vs league

Deportivo RecoletaLigaRubio Ñú
Average goals per game▲ 3.002.43▼ 2.22
Both teams scored▲ 69%52%▼ 33%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 64%45%▼ 36%
Clean sheets▼ 14%28%• 28%
Goal before half-time▲ 69%65%▼ 58%
Goal after half-time▲ 86%81%• 81%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.43
Average goals per game
52%
Both teams scored
45%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
28%
Clean sheets
1.34
Home goals / game
1.09
Away goals / game
+23%
Home attack advantage
+19%
Home defensive advantage
+12%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
65%
1 goal
28%
2 goals
8%
3 goals
1%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
81%
1 goal
40%
2 goals
14%
3 goals
4%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Record from Deportivo Recoleta's perspective: 2 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses against Rubio Ñú. Games average 2.33 goals, and both teams scored in 67% of them.

FAQ

When do Deportivo Recoleta and Rubio Ñú play?

Deportivo Recoleta face Rubio Ñú on October 16, 2026 in Division Profesional at Estadio Ricardo Gregor. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between Deportivo Recoleta and Rubio Ñú?

In the last 3 head-to-head matches Deportivo Recoleta won 2, Rubio Ñú won 0 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 2.33 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio Ñú?

Deportivo Recoleta score 1.36 goals per game on average and Rubio Ñú 0.83. The Division Profesional average is 2.43 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 45% of games. Both teams score in 69% of Deportivo Recoleta's matches and 33% of Rubio Ñú's.

What form are Deportivo Recoleta and Rubio Ñú in?

Over the last 5 games Deportivo Recoleta have a 0-1-4 record (0.20 points per game) and Rubio Ñú 1-2-2 (1.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio Ñú?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio Ñú: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.