1. Lig

1. Lig 2026/2027: standings, schedule and stats

Türkiye
Data current as of October 06, 2026

About the league: 1. Lig

Follow 1. Lig standings, schedules and team stats from Türkiye. 20 teams compete in the 2026/2027 season; Kayserispor currently leads with 19 points. The league averages 2.59 goals per game and a 53% BTTS rate. The schedule runs from August 7, 2026 through May 8, 2027.

1. Lig 2026/2027: season in numbers

Season overview

80 games have been completed in the 2026/2027 1. Lig season. Kayserispor leads the standings with 19 points.

Scoring trends

Games average 2.59 goals. Both teams score in 53% of games. 46% finish with at least three goals. At least one team keeps a clean sheet in 48% of games.

Home, draw and away results

Home teams win 35% of games. 35% end in a draw. Road teams win 30% of games.

Team leaders

Keçiörengücü has the league's highest scoring average at 2.13 goals per game. Both teams scored in 75% of Sivasspor's games.

Standings

#TeamMWDL+/-Pts
1Kayserispor8611+1219
2Bursaspor8611+919
376 Iğdır Belediyespor8512+516
4Batman Petrolspor8512+216
5Sarıyer8422+214
6Keçiörengücü8341+713
7Mardin BB8332+412
8Fatih Karagümrük8332+112
9Antalyaspor8404+112
10Muğlaspor8251+111
11Bandırmaspor8242+710
12Pendikspor8242-310
13Manisa BBSK823309
14BB Bodrumspor8152+18
15Sivasspor8152-28
16Ümraniyespor8134-36
17Van BB8134-96
18Erokspor8053-65
19İstanbulspor8125-125
20Boluspor8017-171
PromotionPromotion Play-offRelegation

League statistics

The 2026/2027 season stats cover 80 completed games.

Team rankings

Compare teams by goals per game, BTTS, Over 2.5, clean sheets and corners across completed league games.

Best attack

Goals scored per match

  1. 1Keçiörengücü2.13
  2. 2Bursaspor2.00
  3. 3Kayserispor1.88
  4. 4Batman Petrolspor1.88
  5. 5Antalyaspor1.75

Best defense

Goals allowed per game (lower is better)

  1. 1Kayserispor0.38
  2. 2Bandırmaspor0.63
  3. 3Mardin BB0.63
  4. 4BB Bodrumspor0.75
  5. 5Muğlaspor0.88

Most BTTS

% of matches where both teams scored

  1. 1Sivasspor75%
  2. 2Fatih Karagümrük75%
  3. 3Manisa BBSK75%
  4. 4Pendikspor75%
  5. 5Keçiörengücü75%

Most Over 2.5

% of matches with at least 3 goals

  1. 1İstanbulspor75%
  2. 2Antalyaspor75%
  3. 3Batman Petrolspor75%
  4. 4Bursaspor75%
  5. 5Manisa BBSK63%

Most clean sheets

Games without allowing a goal

  1. 1Kayserispor6
  2. 2Muğlaspor4
  3. 3Mardin BB4
  4. 4BB Bodrumspor4
  5. 5Bandırmaspor3

Most corners

Corners per game

  1. 1Bursaspor5.9
  2. 2Mardin BB5.3
  3. 3Erokspor5.1
  4. 476 Iğdır Belediyespor4.9
  5. 5Batman Petrolspor4.9

League style

See whether this league tends to produce fast, open or physical matches and how much home advantage matters.

PaceClose to average
Chance qualityBelow average
Home advantageBelow average
IntensityAbove average
OpennessClose to average
Competitive balanceBelow average

Compared with other leagues, 1. Lig rates close to average for game pace, below average for chance quality and close to average for openness. Home advantage is below average, game intensity is above average, and competitive balance is below average.

Player leaders

Season leaders based on recorded player data.

xG table and expected points

Compare team results with the quality of chances they create and allow.

#TeamMxGxG - expected goals, the quality of scoring chances.xGAxGA - expected goals allowed to opponents.xPtsxPts - expected points calculated from xG.PtsDelta
1Bursaspor81.480.981419+5
2Kayserispor81.521.081319+6
3Bandırmaspor81.501.151310-3
4Pendikspor81.501.161310-3
5Keçiörengücü81.661.421213+1
6Fatih Karagümrük81.531.3412120
7Mardin BB81.481.3312120
876 Iğdır Belediyespor81.461.321216+4
9Erokspor81.351.24125-7
10Antalyaspor81.321.281112+1
11Batman Petrolspor81.521.491116+5
12Manisa BBSK81.411.40119-2
13Muğlaspor81.311.3511110
14Sarıyer81.201.301114+3
15Ümraniyespor81.351.51106-4
16Sivasspor81.381.61108-2
17Van BB81.161.42106-4
18İstanbulspor81.101.6085-3
19BB Bodrumspor81.101.61880
20Boluspor80.931.6771-6

xGxG (expected goals) — how many goals a team should score from the quality of its chances. = xG means expected goals. xPts are calculated from each match xG with a Poisson distribution. The delta column: positive (yellow) means more points than performance suggests; negative (green) means the team plays better than the table shows.

Games and schedule

Results and upcoming games - switch rounds with the arrows or the list.

League schedule

Round 9

10 matches10/09 - 10/11In progress / pre-match

FAQ

How many teams play in 1. Lig?

1. Lig has 20 teams in the 2026/2027 season.

When does the 2026/2027 1. Lig season start and end?

The 2026/2027 1. Lig schedule runs from August 7, 2026 through May 8, 2027.

How many rounds are in the 1. Lig season?

The 2026/2027 1. Lig schedule covers 38 rounds.

Who leads the 1. Lig standings?

Kayserispor leads 1. Lig with 19 points.

Which team scores the most goals in 1. Lig?

Keçiörengücü has the league's highest scoring average at 2.13 goals per game.

Which team has the best defense in 1. Lig?

Kayserispor allows the fewest goals in 1. Lig, at 0.38 per game.

How many goals are scored per game in 1. Lig?

1. Lig games average 2.59 goals.

How often do 1. Lig games finish Over 2.5 goals?

46% of 1. Lig games finish with at least three goals.

How often do both teams score in 1. Lig?

Both teams score in 53% of 1. Lig games.

How often do home teams win in 1. Lig?

Home teams win 35% of 1. Lig games.

What does xG show in 1. Lig stats?

Expected goals (xG) estimates the quality of scoring chances. The 1. Lig xG table compares each team's xG, expected goals against (xGA) and expected points (xPts) from completed games in the selected season.

Who is the top scorer in 1. Lig?

Kelechi Promise Ịheanachọ leads the recorded scoring table in 1. Lig for 2026/2027 with 11 goals.

Other leagues in Türkiye