1. Lig

1. Lig 2026/2027: standings, schedule and stats

Türkiye
Data current as of October 16, 2026

About the league: 1. Lig

Follow 1. Lig standings, schedules and team stats from Türkiye. 20 teams compete in the 2026/2027 season; Kayserispor currently leads with 25 points. The league averages 2.62 goals per game and a 54% BTTS rate. The schedule runs from August 7, 2026 through May 8, 2027.

1. Lig 2026/2027: season in numbers

Season overview

97 games have been completed in the 2026/2027 1. Lig season. Kayserispor leads the standings with 25 points.

Scoring trends

Games average 2.62 goals. Both teams score in 54% of games. 46% finish with at least three goals. At least one team keeps a clean sheet in 46% of games.

Home, draw and away results

Home teams win 34% of games. 33% end in a draw. Road teams win 33% of games.

Team leaders

Kayserispor has the league's highest scoring average at 2.20 goals per game. Both teams scored in 80% of Sivasspor's games.

Standings

#TeamMWDL+/-Pts
1Kayserispor10811+1725
276 Iğdır Belediyespor10622+620
3Bursaspor9612+819
4Batman Petrolspor10613+319
5Mardin BB10532+618
6Keçiörengücü10451+917
7Sarıyer10433-115
8Antalyaspor10505-215
9Bandırmaspor10352+914
10Fatih Karagümrük10343013
11Muğlaspor9261+112
12Sivasspor10262+112
13BB Bodrumspor10253+211
14Pendikspor10244-710
15Manisa BBSK9234-19
16Van BB10235-109
17Erokspor9153-58
18Ümraniyespor9144-37
19İstanbulspor10127-155
20Boluspor9018-181
PromotionPromotion Play-offRelegation

League statistics

The 2026/2027 season stats cover 97 completed games.

Team rankings

Compare teams by goals per game, BTTS, Over 2.5, clean sheets and corners across completed league games.

Best attack

Goals scored per match

  1. 1Kayserispor2.20
  2. 2Batman Petrolspor2.00
  3. 3Keçiörengücü1.90
  4. 4Bursaspor1.89
  5. 5Manisa BBSK1.56

Best defense

Goals allowed per game (lower is better)

  1. 1Kayserispor0.50
  2. 2Mardin BB0.60
  3. 3Bandırmaspor0.60
  4. 476 Iğdır Belediyespor0.80
  5. 5Muğlaspor0.89

Most BTTS

% of matches where both teams scored

  1. 1Sivasspor80%
  2. 2Pendikspor80%
  3. 3Manisa BBSK78%
  4. 4Batman Petrolspor70%
  5. 5Sarıyer70%

Most Over 2.5

% of matches with at least 3 goals

  1. 1Batman Petrolspor80%
  2. 2Bursaspor78%
  3. 3Antalyaspor70%
  4. 4İstanbulspor70%
  5. 5Manisa BBSK67%

Most clean sheets

Games without allowing a goal

  1. 1Kayserispor7
  2. 2Mardin BB5
  3. 3BB Bodrumspor4
  4. 4Bandırmaspor4
  5. 5Muğlaspor4

Most corners

Corners per game

  1. 1Bursaspor6.0
  2. 2Erokspor5.2
  3. 3Batman Petrolspor5.1
  4. 4Mardin BB4.9
  5. 5Bandırmaspor4.9

League style

See whether this league tends to produce fast, open or physical matches and how much home advantage matters.

PaceClose to average
Chance qualityBelow average
Home advantageBelow average
IntensityAbove average
OpennessClose to average
Competitive balanceBelow average

Compared with other leagues, 1. Lig rates close to average for game pace, below average for chance quality and close to average for openness. Home advantage is below average, game intensity is above average, and competitive balance is below average.

Player leaders

Season leaders based on recorded player data.

xG table and expected points

Compare team results with the quality of chances they create and allow.

#TeamMxGxG - expected goals, the quality of scoring chances.xGAxGA - expected goals allowed to opponents.xPtsxPts - expected points calculated from xG.PtsDelta
1Bandırmaspor101.571.041714-3
2Kayserispor101.521.101725+8
3Bursaspor91.620.931619+3
4Keçiörengücü101.631.411517+2
5Pendikspor101.441.281510-5
6Fatih Karagümrük101.471.321513-2
776 Iğdır Belediyespor101.431.301520+5
8Antalyaspor101.291.251415+1
9Batman Petrolspor101.541.521419+5
10Erokspor91.351.19138-5
11Muğlaspor91.351.301312-1
12Sarıyer101.271.391315+2
13Mardin BB101.311.491318+5
14Manisa BBSK91.391.44129-3
15Ümraniyespor91.401.48127-5
16Sivasspor101.351.6112120
17Van BB101.151.43129-3
18BB Bodrumspor101.221.6211110
19İstanbulspor101.131.65105-5
20Boluspor90.951.6281-7

xGxG (expected goals) — how many goals a team should score from the quality of its chances. = xG means expected goals. xPts are calculated from each match xG with a Poisson distribution. The delta column: positive (yellow) means more points than performance suggests; negative (green) means the team plays better than the table shows.

Games and schedule

Results and upcoming games - switch rounds with the arrows or the list.

League schedule

Round 10

10 matches10/13 - 10/15In progress / pre-match

FAQ

How many teams play in 1. Lig?

1. Lig has 20 teams in the 2026/2027 season.

When does the 2026/2027 1. Lig season start and end?

The 2026/2027 1. Lig schedule runs from August 7, 2026 through May 8, 2027.

How many rounds are in the 1. Lig season?

The 2026/2027 1. Lig schedule covers 38 rounds.

Who leads the 1. Lig standings?

Kayserispor leads 1. Lig with 25 points.

Which team scores the most goals in 1. Lig?

Kayserispor has the league's highest scoring average at 2.20 goals per game.

Which team has the best defense in 1. Lig?

Kayserispor allows the fewest goals in 1. Lig, at 0.50 per game.

How many goals are scored per game in 1. Lig?

1. Lig games average 2.62 goals.

How often do 1. Lig games finish Over 2.5 goals?

46% of 1. Lig games finish with at least three goals.

How often do both teams score in 1. Lig?

Both teams score in 54% of 1. Lig games.

How often do home teams win in 1. Lig?

Home teams win 34% of 1. Lig games.

What does xG show in 1. Lig stats?

Expected goals (xG) estimates the quality of scoring chances. The 1. Lig xG table compares each team's xG, expected goals against (xGA) and expected points (xPts) from completed games in the selected season.

Who is the top scorer in 1. Lig?

Kelechi Promise Ịheanachọ leads the recorded scoring table in 1. Lig for 2026/2027 with 12 goals.

Other leagues in Türkiye