Brazil - Serie BEstádio de Hailé PinheiroData current as of November 02, 2026

Goiás vs CRB: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Goiás vs CRB: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Goiás plays CRB in Serie B (Brazil). The game is scheduled for November 2, 2026. Venue: Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro.

Recent form

Goiás has 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss over its last five games, averaging 2.00 points per game. CRB has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses, with 1.40 points per game.

Scoring records

Goiás scores 1.03 goals per game and allows 1.14. CRB scores 1.51 and allows 1.40. Games in this league average 2.34 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 37% of Goiás's games and 57% of CRB's. The Over 2.5 rates are 34% and 63%, compared with league averages of 47% for BTTS and 43% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

CRB has the higher season xG average, 2.01 to 1.46 per game. Goiás takes 13.3 shots per game, while CRB takes 19.5.

First-half and second-half trends

Goiás leads at halftime in 31% of its games and scores 0.54 goals per game after halftime. CRB leads at halftime in 49% and scores 0.71 after halftime.

When the teams score

Goiás's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (9 goals). For CRB, it is minutes 31-45+ (14 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Serie B games average 2.34 goals. Both teams score in 47% of games, and 43% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 3 previous meetings were available. The record was 0 home wins, 1 draw and 2 away wins. Those games averaged 3.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% of them.

Before kickoff

1X2 odds

(2.44)
(3.36)
(2.64)

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

1.03Goals scored / game1.51
GoiásCRB
1.14Goals allowed / game1.4
GoiásCRB
54%Average possession53%
GoiásCRB
4.2Shots on target / game6.71
GoiásCRB

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

13.31Shots per game19.54
GoiásCRB
4.2Shots on target6.71
GoiásCRB
7.7%Shot conversion7.7%
GoiásCRB
54%Possession53%
GoiásCRB
1.46xG for2.01
GoiásCRB
1.52xG against1.41
GoiásCRB

Shooting quality

Goiás: BalancedCRB: Attacking
GoiásCRB
Accuracy (shots on target)32%34%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.110.10
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.250.23

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Goiás is 43% better for: last-5 form.

2 pts / game - Goiás · 1.4 pts / game - CRB

Goiás
LWWDW
Season result split
43% W20% D37% L
Season (W-D-L)
15-7-13
1.49 pts / game · goal difference -4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-1-1
2.00 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
9-2-6
Last 5 at home
2-1-2
LWLWD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 0.8xG: 1.86Opponent xG: 2.08BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 40%
CRB
LWDLW
Season result split
46% W20% D34% L
Season (W-D-L)
16-7-12
1.57 pts / game · goal difference +4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
6-4-7
Last 5 away
0-1-4
LLLLD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.6Goals conceded: 1.6xG: 2.47Opponent xG: 1.23BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 80%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

CRB is 47% better for: goals scored per game.

1.03 goals / game - Goiás · 1.51 goals / game - CRB

Goiás is 23% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.14 goals / game - Goiás · 1.4 goals / game - CRB

Goiás scoring profile: strong

Goiás scores in 63% of games (22 of 35 games), while CRB keeps a clean sheet in 23% (8 of 35 games).

CRB scoring profile: very strong

CRB scores in 77% of games (27 of 35 games), while Goiás keeps a clean sheet in 29% (10 of 35 games).

36Goals scored (season)53
GoiásCRB
40Goals conceded (season)49
GoiásCRB
2.17Average goals per game2.91
GoiásCRB
6Goals scored (last 5)8
GoiásCRB
4Goals conceded (last 5)8
GoiásCRB

How often they score at least...

63%1 goal77%
GoiásCRB
34%2 goals54%
GoiásCRB
6%3 goals17%
GoiásCRB
0%4 goals3%
GoiásCRB

How often they concede at least...

71%1 goal77%
GoiásCRB
26%2 goals37%
GoiásCRB
11%3 goals20%
GoiásCRB
6%4 goals3%
GoiásCRB

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

9%BTTS at half-time14%
GoiásCRB
3%BTTS in both halves3%
GoiásCRB
14%Scored in both halves37%
GoiásCRB

BTTS and goal count

26%Min. 3 goals and BTTS51%
GoiásCRB
9%Min. 3 goals without BTTS11%
GoiásCRB
20%BTTS - last 580%
GoiásCRB

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

63%Min. 1 goal before half-time83%
GoiásCRB
20%Min. 2 goals before half-time43%
GoiásCRB
6%Min. 3 goals before half-time9%
GoiásCRB

2nd half

74%Min. 1 goal after half-time77%
GoiásCRB
43%Min. 2 goals after half-time49%
GoiásCRB
9%Min. 3 goals after half-time26%
GoiásCRB

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

CRB is 25% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.37 pts / game - Goiás · 1.71 pts / game - CRB

Goiás - half-time state
31% leading43% draw26% trailing
CRB - half-time state
49% leading26% draw26% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.37Points per game (1st half)1.71
GoiásCRB
0.49Goals scored (1st half)0.8
GoiásCRB
0.4Goals conceded (1st half)0.54
GoiásCRB
0.89Average goals (1st half)1.34
GoiásCRB
66%Clean sheet before half-time66%
GoiásCRB
63%No goal before half-time37%
GoiásCRB

After half-time (2nd half)

1.23Points per game (2nd half)1.23
GoiásCRB
0.54Goals scored (2nd half)0.71
GoiásCRB
0.74Goals conceded (2nd half)0.86
GoiásCRB
1.29Average goals (2nd half)1.57
GoiásCRB
51%Clean sheet after half-time46%
GoiásCRB
60%No goal after half-time49%
GoiásCRB

Goiás - second-half results

29% W37% D34% L
48
Half-time points
17
Half-time goals
+3
Goal difference (1st half)
43
Second-half points
-7
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.37
PPG before half-time
Lead holding139%

Leads at halftime in 31% of games and wins 43%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

CRB - second-half results

29% W37% D34% L
60
Half-time points
28
Half-time goals
+9
Goal difference (1st half)
43
Second-half points
-5
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.71
PPG before half-time
Lead holding94%

Leads at halftime in 49% of games and wins 46%. Usually protects a halftime lead through the final whistle.

Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Goiás - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.201.60
Goals scored / game0.40.8
Goals allowed / game0.20.6
Average goals per game0.61.4
1 goal40%60%
2 goals20%60%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet80%60%
No goal80%60%
Goal difference+1+1
Half-time: 20% leading - 60% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2
CRB - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.201.20
Goals scored / game0.61.0
Goals allowed / game0.41.2
Average goals per game1.02.2
1 goal40%100%
2 goals40%40%
3 goals20%40%
Clean sheet80%20%
No goal60%40%
Goal difference+1-1
Half-time: 20% leading - 60% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 0% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Goiás
ScoredConceded
4
2
0-15
6
3
16-30
7
9
31-45
6
5
46-60
4
12
61-75
9
9
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (9 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (12). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

CRB
ScoredConceded
6
3
0-15
8
3
16-30
14
13
31-45
12
6
46-60
6
9
61-75
7
15
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (14 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (15). Late-goal balance (76-90): -8 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.54
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.2 : 1.3
Estimated goal split
home : away
109%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
47%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+18%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
49%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
9%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 11 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Goiás

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.06
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.05
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+5.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.43
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.38
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
77%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
113%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.51
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 11% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

CRB

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.60
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.49
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.50
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.01
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
150%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
105%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.17
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.1
Late goals
13% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 11% come in the first quarter-hour.
13%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Serie B).

Teams vs league

GoiásLigaCRB
Average goals per game▼ 2.172.34▲ 2.91
Both teams scored▼ 37%47%▲ 57%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 34%43%▲ 63%
Clean sheets▼ 29%31%▼ 23%
Goal before half-time▼ 63%67%▲ 83%
Goal after half-time• 74%74%▲ 77%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.34
Average goals per game
47%
Both teams scored
43%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
31%
Clean sheets
1.33
Home goals / game
1.01
Away goals / game
+32%
Home attack advantage
+24%
Home defensive advantage
+16%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
67%
1 goal
29%
2 goals
7%
3 goals
2%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
74%
1 goal
37%
2 goals
13%
3 goals
4%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Record from Goiás's perspective: 0 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses against CRB. Games average 3.00 goals, and both teams scored in 67% of them.

CRB
2 : 2
Goiás
Goiás EC
1 : 2
Clube de Regatas Brasil
Clube de Regatas Brasil
2 : 0
Goiás EC

FAQ

When do Goiás and CRB play?

Goiás face CRB on November 2, 2026 in Serie B at Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between Goiás and CRB?

In the last 3 head-to-head matches Goiás won 0, CRB won 2 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 3.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Goiás vs CRB?

Goiás score 1.03 goals per game on average and CRB 1.51. The Serie B average is 2.34 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 43% of games. Both teams score in 37% of Goiás's matches and 57% of CRB's.

What form are Goiás and CRB in?

Over the last 5 games Goiás have a 3-1-1 record (2.00 points per game) and CRB 2-1-2 (1.40 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Goiás vs CRB?

The statistical background for Goiás vs CRB — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.