Tristán Suárez vs Almagro: match statistics
Tristán Suárez vs Almagro: form, goals and key statistics
Game details
Tristán Suárez played against Almagro in Prim B Nacional (Argentina). The game was played on June 6, 2026. Venue: Estadio 20 de Octubre. Final score: 0:0.
Recent form
Tristán Suárez has 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses over its last five games, averaging 1.00 points per game. Almagro has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses, with 1.40 points per game.
Scoring records
Tristán Suárez scores 1.00 goals per game and allows 0.67. Almagro scores 0.73 and allows 1.20. Games in this league average 1.85 goals.
BTTS and goal totals
Both teams score in 40% of Tristán Suárez's games and 33% of Almagro's. The Over 2.5 rates are 33% and 20%, compared with league averages of 38% for BTTS and 29% for Over 2.5.
xG and shots
Tristán Suárez has the higher season xG average, 1.20 to 1.07 per game. Tristán Suárez takes 9.2 shots per game, while Almagro takes 7.9.
First-half and second-half trends
Tristán Suárez leads at halftime in 27% of its games and scores 0.40 goals per game after halftime. Almagro leads at halftime in 13% and scores 0.53 after halftime.
When the teams score
Tristán Suárez's most productive scoring window is minutes 0-15 (4 goals). For Almagro, it is minutes 46-60 (4 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.
League scoring profile
Prim B Nacional games average 1.85 goals. Both teams score in 38% of games, and 29% finish with at least three goals.
Head-to-head record
Before this game, 2 previous meetings were available. The record was 2 home wins, 0 draws and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
I back a Tristan Suárez win: hosts average 1.13 goals scored and only 0.75 conceded at home, with a home goal difference of +3. Their home xG is 1.35 versus xG against 0.96, while Almagro away posts xG for 0.87 and xG against 2.01, indicating higher quality chance creation from the hosts. Tristan averages 11.5 shots and 3.63 on target per home match, whereas Almagro away records just 6.25 shots and 2.38 on target, with an average of 0.5 goals scored away; additionally the visitors fail to score in 63% of their away matches. Hosts keep a clean sheet in 50% of home games and suffer only 13% defeats at home, while Almagro have 63% losses on the road, a -9 goal differential and only 13% clean sheets away. Based on defensive edge, chance creation and xG superiority (1.35 vs 0.87), I assign a 65% probability to the home win, 20% to a draw and 15% to the away win.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
I project No BTTS with a 62% probability versus 38% for BTTS - Yes. Season metrics indicate a low share of matches with both teams scoring: Tristán Suárez have BTTS at home in only 29% of fixtures, Almagro away 38%, and the league BTTS average is 39%, yielding a season baseline around 34%. The home side keep a clean sheet in 43% of home matches and concede just 0.71 goals per game on average, while the visitors score only 0.5 goals per away match — this substantially reduces the likelihood of Goal/Goal. The last 5 matches provide counter-evidence — BTTS at 60% for both sides and recent averages of 1.4 conceded by the hosts and 1.2 scored by the guests — so I raise the Yes probability to 38%, but still view it as less likely. In summary, season-long data and a high rate of home clean sheets dominate, so I recommend backing No (No Goal).
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
The xG-based model (averaging home attack with opponent defense) projects 1.64 goals for Tristán Suárez (xG attack 1.27 vs xG against Almagro 2.01) and 1.21 for Almagro (xG attack 0.87 vs xG against Tristán 1.54), totaling 2.85 goals. With λ=2.85 the Poisson distribution yields ~78% chance of at least 2 goals (Over 1.5), ~54% for Over 2.5 and ~32% for Over 3.5. Seasonal metrics show Over 2.5 occurred in only 14% of Tristán’s matches and 25% of Almagro’s, while league Over 2.5 is 28%, which reduces confidence for higher thresholds. Additionally, Tristán averages 9.71 shots with 10% conversion (3.29 on target), and Almagro has 6.25 shots with 8% conversion; the high xG against Almagro of 2.01 reinforces scoring probability in this fixture. As a result the strongest and safest signal is Over 1.5 (pick: Over 1.5), while Over 2.5 is moderately favored and Over 3.5 remains unlikely.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
A draw at half-time appears most likely: the home side led at the break in 14% of matches and were level at half-time in 57% of games, with Tristán Suárez keeping a clean sheet at the break in 71% of cases; average first-half goals are 0.14 (home) vs 0.25 (Almagro). After the break the hosts improve effectiveness – minutes 46–60 they scored 3 goals vs 1 for the visitors, minutes 61–75 2 vs 0, and in second halves they accumulated 13 points (1.86 per game) compared to Almagro’s 6 points (0.75). Overall metrics favor Tristán Suárez: they win 43% of matches vs 13% for the visitors, have xG 1.27 vs 0.87 and average 9.71 shots (3.29 on target) vs 6.25 (2.38) for Almagro, indicating an offensive edge that can be decisive after the break. Therefore the strongest scenario is a draw at half-time and a home win at full-time (X/1).
View first-half and second-half statisticsStats by half
Game stats
Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?
This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.
Shooting quality
| Tristán Suárez | Almagro | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 38% | 36% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.29 | 0.26 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.
Almagro is 40% better for: last-5 form.
1 pts / game - Tristán Suárez · 1.4 pts / game - Almagro
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Tristán Suárez is 37% better for: goals scored per game.
1 goals / game - Tristán Suárez · 0.73 goals / game - Almagro
Tristán Suárez is 79% better for: goals allowed per game.
0.67 goals / game - Tristán Suárez · 1.2 goals / game - Almagro
Tristán Suárez scores in 67% of games (10 of 15 meczów), while Almagro keeps a clean sheet in 27% (4 of 15 meczów).
Almagro scores in 53% of games (8 of 15 meczów), while Tristán Suárez keeps a clean sheet in 60% (9 of 15 meczów).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?
See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.
Full game - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Tristán Suárez
Over / Under - Almagro
1st half
2nd half
Game halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Tristán Suárez is 61% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1.4 pts / game - Tristán Suárez · 0.87 pts / game - Almagro
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Tristán Suárez - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 27% of games and wins 40%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Defense stays consistent across the full game.
Almagro - second-half results
Leads at halftime in 13% of games and wins 27%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
Allows 0.1 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Average goals per game | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 40% |
| 2 goals | 60% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 60% |
| No goal | 40% | 80% |
| Goal difference | -1 | -2 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Goals scored / game | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Goals allowed / game | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Average goals per game | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| 1 goal | 40% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 20% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 60% |
| No goal | 80% | 40% |
| Goal difference | 0 | +1 |
* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.
Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (4 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.
Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (4 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.
Game profile
Tristán Suárez
Almagro
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Prim B Nacional).
Teams vs league
| Tristán Suárez | Liga | Almagro | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals per game | ▼ 1.67 | 1.85 | • 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | ▲ 40% | 38% | ▼ 33% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▲ 33% | 29% | ▼ 20% |
| Clean sheets | ▲ 60% | 40% | ▼ 27% |
| Goal before half-time | ▲ 67% | 55% | ▼ 53% |
| Goal after half-time | ▼ 40% | 70% | ▲ 73% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Away team
Starting lineup
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Record from Tristán Suárez's perspective: 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses against Almagro. Games average 2.00 goals, and both teams scored in 50% of them.
FAQ
What was the result of Tristán Suárez vs Almagro?
The Prim B Nacional match finished Tristán Suárez 0:0 Almagro. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What is the head-to-head record between Tristán Suárez and Almagro?
In the last 2 head-to-head matches Tristán Suárez won 2, Almagro won 0 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.
What do the goal statistics show before Tristán Suárez vs Almagro?
Tristán Suárez score 1.00 goals per game on average and Almagro 0.73. The Prim B Nacional average is 1.85 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 29% of games. Both teams score in 40% of Tristán Suárez's matches and 33% of Almagro's.
What form are Tristán Suárez and Almagro in?
Over the last 5 games Tristán Suárez have a 1-2-2 record (1.00 points per game) and Almagro 2-1-2 (1.40 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Tristán Suárez vs Almagro?
This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.


