San Martín Tucumán crest
ForwardSeason 2026

Álvaro Veliez

San Martín TucumánPrim B NacionalData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityArgentina
PositionForward
Age31 years
Height177 cm

Álvaro Veliez: season at a glance

Álvaro Veliez represents San Martín Tucumán in Prim B Nacional during the 2026 season. Across 15 appearances, the player has completed 679 minutes, scored 2 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The profile also links 14 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
San Martín Tucumán - Temperley25 Jul 20261 : 2Starter00-
Deportivo Maipú - San Martín Tucumán17 Jul 20260 : 0Starter00-
San Martín Tucumán - Almagro12 Jul 20263 : 0Starter10-
Patronato - San Martín Tucumán05 Jul 20260 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Deportivo Maipú - Tristán Suárez14 Jun 20260 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Tristán Suárez - Almagro06 Jun 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Patronato - Tristán Suárez31 May 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Tristán Suárez - Colegiales23 May 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Quilmes - Tristán Suárez17 May 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Tristán Suárez - Midland09 May 20261 : 3Substitute00-
Atlanta - Tristán Suárez03 May 20263 : 1Substitute10-
San Martín Tucumán - Tristán Suárez19 Apr 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Tristán Suárez - Atlético Rafaela13 Apr 20260 : 0Starter00-
Almirante Brown - Tristán Suárez28 Mar 20260 : 1Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026Prim B Nacional1567920
2025Prim B Nacional332,24476

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Álvaro Veliez play for?

Álvaro Veliez is listed with San Martín Tucumán in Prim B Nacional for the 2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Álvaro Veliez have?

Álvaro Veliez has 2 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances during the 2026 season.

How many minutes has Álvaro Veliez played?

The 2026 record contains 679 minutes across 15 appearances.

What statistics are available for Álvaro Veliez?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.