Latvia - 1. LigaData current as of October 20, 2026

Tukums II vs Super Nova II: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Tukums II vs Super Nova II: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Tukums II plays Super Nova II in 1. Liga (Latvia). The game is scheduled for October 22, 2026.

Recent form

Tukums II has 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses over its last five games, averaging 1.40 points per game. Super Nova II has 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, with 0.40 points per game.

Scoring records

Tukums II scores 1.35 goals per game and allows 2.83. Super Nova II scores 1.30 and allows 1.57. Games in this league average 3.71 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 70% of Tukums II's games and 70% of Super Nova II's. The Over 2.5 rates are 74% and 48%, compared with league averages of 63% for BTTS and 70% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Tukums II has the higher season xG average, 1.54 to 1.14 per game. Tukums II takes 8.3 shots per game, while Super Nova II takes 7.1.

First-half and second-half trends

Tukums II leads at halftime in 22% of its games and scores 0.74 goals per game after halftime. Super Nova II leads at halftime in 35% and scores 0.52 after halftime.

When the teams score

Tukums II's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (10 goals). For Super Nova II, it is minutes 16-30 (7 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

1. Liga games average 3.71 goals. Both teams score in 63% of games, and 70% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, one previous meeting was available. The record was 0 home wins, 0 draws and 1 away win. Those games averaged 4.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

Before kickoff

1X2 odds

(-)
(-)
(-)

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

Tukums IISuper Nova II
1.35Goals scored / game1.3
Tukums IISuper Nova II
2.83Goals allowed / game1.57
Tukums IISuper Nova II
33%Average possession40%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
3.35Shots on target / game3.35
Tukums IISuper Nova II

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

8.26Shots per game7.13
Tukums IISuper Nova II
3.35Shots on target3.35
Tukums IISuper Nova II
16.3%Shot conversion18.3%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
33%Possession40%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
1.54xG for1.14
Tukums IISuper Nova II
1.91xG against1.81
Tukums IISuper Nova II

Shooting quality

Tukums II: Counter-attackingSuper Nova II: Counter-attacking
Tukums IISuper Nova II
Accuracy (shots on target)41%47%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.190.16
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.400.39

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Tukums II is 250% better for: last-5 form.

1.4 pts / game - Tukums II · 0.4 pts / game - Super Nova II

Tukums II
LWWLD
Season result split
22% W17% D61% L
Season (W-D-L)
5-4-14
0.83 pts / game · goal difference -34
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
4-2-5
Last 5 at home
3-1-1
WDLWW
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.6Goals conceded: 2.2xG: 2.03Opponent xG: 1.48BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 80%
Super Nova II
LDLDL
No win in the last 5 games
Season result split
26% W35% D39% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-8-9
1.13 pts / game · goal difference -6
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-2-3
0.40 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
2-6-4
Last 5 away
1-2-2
WLLDD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 2.0xG: 1.00Opponent xG: 2.36BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Super Nova II is 80% better for: goals allowed per game.

2.83 goals / game - Tukums II · 1.57 goals / game - Super Nova II

Tukums II scoring profile: very strong

Tukums II scores in 83% of games (19 of 23 games), while Super Nova II keeps a clean sheet in 17% (4 of 23 games).

Super Nova II scoring profile: very strong

Super Nova II scores in 83% of games (19 of 23 games), while Tukums II keeps a clean sheet in 13% (3 of 23 games).

31Goals scored (season)30
Tukums IISuper Nova II
65Goals conceded (season)36
Tukums IISuper Nova II
4.17Average goals per game2.87
Tukums IISuper Nova II
8Goals scored (last 5)5
Tukums IISuper Nova II
11Goals conceded (last 5)10
Tukums IISuper Nova II

How often they score at least...

83%1 goal83%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
39%2 goals35%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
9%3 goals13%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
4%4 goals0%
Tukums IISuper Nova II

How often they concede at least...

87%1 goal83%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
70%2 goals39%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
52%3 goals17%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
30%4 goals4%
Tukums IISuper Nova II

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

63%
League average

Goal patterns

30%BTTS at half-time22%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
9%BTTS in both halves0%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
26%Scored in both halves17%
Tukums IISuper Nova II

BTTS and goal count

61%Min. 3 goals and BTTS43%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
13%Min. 3 goals without BTTS4%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
60%BTTS - last 580%
Tukums IISuper Nova II

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

87%Min. 1 goal before half-time70%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
61%Min. 2 goals before half-time35%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
35%Min. 3 goals before half-time22%
Tukums IISuper Nova II

2nd half

91%Min. 1 goal after half-time65%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
61%Min. 2 goals after half-time39%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
30%Min. 3 goals after half-time9%
Tukums IISuper Nova II

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Super Nova II is 72% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.83 pts / game - Tukums II · 1.43 pts / game - Super Nova II

Tukums II - half-time state
22% leading17% draw61% trailing
Super Nova II - half-time state
35% leading39% draw26% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.83Points per game (1st half)1.43
Tukums IISuper Nova II
0.61Goals scored (1st half)0.65
Tukums IISuper Nova II
1.61Goals conceded (1st half)0.74
Tukums IISuper Nova II
2.22Average goals (1st half)1.39
Tukums IISuper Nova II
30%Clean sheet before half-time65%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
52%No goal before half-time43%
Tukums IISuper Nova II

After half-time (2nd half)

0.91Points per game (2nd half)1.04
Tukums IISuper Nova II
0.74Goals scored (2nd half)0.52
Tukums IISuper Nova II
1.22Goals conceded (2nd half)0.7
Tukums IISuper Nova II
1.96Average goals (2nd half)1.22
Tukums IISuper Nova II
30%Clean sheet after half-time43%
Tukums IISuper Nova II
39%No goal after half-time65%
Tukums IISuper Nova II

Tukums II - second-half results

22% W26% D52% L
19
Half-time points
14
Half-time goals
-23
Goal difference (1st half)
21
Second-half points
-11
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.83
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at halftime in 22% of games and wins 22%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime-0.4

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Super Nova II - second-half results

17% W52% D30% L
33
Half-time points
15
Half-time goals
-2
Goal difference (1st half)
24
Second-half points
-4
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.43
PPG before half-time
Lead holding74%

Leads at halftime in 35% of games and wins 26%. Sometimes gives up a halftime lead.

Defense after halftime-0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Tukums II - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.800.80
Goals scored / game1.00.6
Goals allowed / game1.40.8
Average goals per game2.41.4
1 goal100%60%
2 goals60%60%
3 goals40%20%
Clean sheet60%40%
No goal20%40%
Goal difference-2-1
Half-time: 60% leading - 0% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 80% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 5
Super Nova II - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.400.80
Goals scored / game0.40.0
Goals allowed / game1.20.2
Average goals per game1.60.2
1 goal60%20%
2 goals60%0%
3 goals40%0%
Clean sheet40%80%
No goal60%100%
Goal difference-4-1
Half-time: 0% leading - 40% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 80% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 2

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Tukums II
ScoredConceded
3
7
0-15
4
12
16-30
7
18
31-45
4
9
46-60
3
8
61-75
10
11
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (10 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (18). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

Super Nova II
ScoredConceded
6
6
0-15
7
8
16-30
5
6
31-45
5
3
46-60
3
2
61-75
4
11
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (7 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (11). Late-goal balance (76-90): -7 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

3.52
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.5 : 2.1
Estimated goal split
home : away
95%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
70%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+14%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
69%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
3%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 33 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Tukums II

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.37
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-1.11
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+6.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.19
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.92
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
66%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
170%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.57
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
32% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 10% come in the first quarter-hour.
32%

Super Nova II

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.67
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.40
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-2.3 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.16
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.24
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
78%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
77%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.73
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.1
Late goals
13% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 20% come in the first quarter-hour.
13%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (1. Liga).

Teams vs league

Tukums IILigaSuper Nova II
Average goals per game▲ 4.173.71▼ 2.87
Both teams scored▲ 70%63%▲ 70%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 74%70%▼ 48%
Clean sheets▼ 13%20%▼ 17%
Goal before half-time▲ 87%76%▼ 70%
Goal after half-time▲ 91%83%▼ 65%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

3.71
Average goals per game
63%
Both teams scored
70%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
20%
Clean sheets
2.04
Home goals / game
1.66
Away goals / game
+23%
Home attack advantage
+19%
Home defensive advantage
+9%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
76%
1 goal
46%
2 goals
25%
3 goals
6%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
83%
1 goal
60%
2 goals
35%
3 goals
13%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Record from Tukums II's perspective: 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 loss against Super Nova II. Games average 4.00 goals, and both teams scored in 100% of them.

FAQ

When do Tukums II and Super Nova II play?

Tukums II face Super Nova II on October 22, 2026 in 1. Liga. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What do the goal statistics show before Tukums II vs Super Nova II?

Tukums II score 1.35 goals per game on average and Super Nova II 1.30. The 1. Liga average is 3.71 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 70% of games. Both teams score in 70% of Tukums II's matches and 70% of Super Nova II's.

What form are Tukums II and Super Nova II in?

Over the last 5 games Tukums II have a 2-1-2 record (1.40 points per game) and Super Nova II 0-2-3 (0.40 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Tukums II vs Super Nova II?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Tukums II vs Super Nova II: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.