Türkiye - 1. LigÜmraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir StadyumuData current as of October 15, 2026

Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor: match statistics

Ümraniyespor crest
Ümraniyespor
0 : 1half-time 0:1
Muğlaspor crest
Muğlaspor

Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Ümraniyespor played against Muğlaspor in 1. Lig (Türkiye). The game was played on September 1, 2026. Venue: Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadyumu. Final score: 0:1.

Recent form

Ümraniyespor has 0 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss over its last five games, averaging 0.75 points per game. Muğlaspor has 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss, with 1.25 points per game.

Scoring records

Ümraniyespor scores 1.00 goals per game and allows 1.25. Muğlaspor scores 0.50 and allows 0.50. Games in this league average 2.49 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 75% of Ümraniyespor's games and 0% of Muğlaspor's. The Over 2.5 rates are 50% and 0%, compared with league averages of 54% for BTTS and 44% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Ümraniyespor has the higher season xG average, 1.42 to 1.23 per game. Ümraniyespor takes 12.8 shots per game, while Muğlaspor takes 10.5.

First-half and second-half trends

Ümraniyespor leads at halftime in 25% of its games and scores 0.50 goals per game after halftime. Muğlaspor leads at halftime in 25% and scores 0.25 after halftime.

When the teams score

Ümraniyespor's most productive scoring window is minutes 0-15 (2 goals). For Muğlaspor, it is minutes 0-15 (1 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

1. Lig games average 2.49 goals. Both teams score in 54% of games, and 44% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

There is not enough head-to-head history for a meaningful comparison.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Ümraniyespor remain unbeaten at home, having drawn both matches played so far, but they possess slightly stronger attacking fundamentals than Muğlaspor: they average 11 shots and 4.5 shots on target per game, compared with their opponents’ 9 and 1.5. The hosts score 0.5 goals per home match, while the visitors have yet to score away from home and have failed to find the net in 100% of such fixtures. Ümraniyespor’s advantage is also evident in the quality of chances created, with an average xG of 1.22 compared with Muğlaspor’s 1.01. The hosts concede just 0.5 goals per home game and have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their appearances, which, combined with Muğlaspor scoring only 1 goal in their last five matches, significantly limits the visitors’ chances. A draw remains a realistic outcome, as Ümraniyespor have drawn 2 of their last 5 matches and Muğlaspor as many as 4; however, the hosts’ greater attacking activity should tip the result in their favor.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The stronger signal points to BTTS - No, as Muğlaspor have scored just 1 goal in their last 5 matches, averaging 0.2 per game, while they have failed to score in 100% of their matches so far this season. The hosts have shown a solid defensive setup: their average xG conceded is only 0.90, and they have kept a clean sheet in 100% of their league matches played to date. Ümraniyespor have conceded an average of 1.6 goals in their last five appearances, but the visitors’ attack produces only 1.5 shots on target per match and has an xG of 1.07, limiting their chances of finding a breakthrough. BTTS has occurred in 80% of the hosts’ last five matches, but in only 20% of Muğlaspor’s games, while the current season figures for both teams stand at 0%. The most likely scenario is therefore that Ümraniyespor will score, while at least one team—most notably the visitors—will fail to find the net.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

The strongest signal is Muğlaspor’s low attacking potential: over their last 5 matches, the team averaged just 0.2 goals and scored only 1 goal in total. Ümraniyespor have a stronger attack, with an average xG of 1.56 over their last five matches, but Muğlaspor conceded just 0.6 goals per game during this period. The visitors have not recorded a single match above 2.5 goals in their last 5 appearances, while the available season data shows that both teams have had 100% of their matches finish below 3.5 goals. The hosts have more frequently been involved in open games, with 60% of their recent matches going over 2.5 goals, but the opponent’s poor finishing clearly limits the risk of a high-scoring game. The projected total of 1.95 goals indicates a clear advantage for Under 3.5, even assuming Ümraniyespor score around one or two goals.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

The strongest signal is a draw at half-time: Ümraniyespor were level at the break in 80% of their last five matches, while Muğlaspor recorded the same outcome in 75%, with neither side leading at half-time on any occasion. During this period, the visitors averaged 0.0 goals before the break and 0.0 after it, and they failed to win any of their five matches, drawing as many as 80% of them. The hosts hold an advantage in chance creation, with an average xG of 1.17 compared with their opponents’ 1.01, while their average number of shots on target is 4.0 versus Muğlaspor’s 1.5. However, their finishing output over the last five matches has been limited to just 1.2 goals per game. The visitors’ defense has conceded only 0.6 goals per match recently and kept a clean sheet in 75% of first halves, which limits Ümraniyespor’s chances of establishing a clear lead at the break. The combination of highly cautious first halves, Muğlaspor’s low attacking output and the high frequency of draws points primarily towards an X/X scenario.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

0 : 1
First half
0 : 0
Second half

Game stats

66Possession (%)34
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
15Shots5
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
3Shots on target2
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
1.88xG0.65
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
3Corners1
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
100Dangerous attacks26
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
12Fouls12
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
3Cards4
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
1Goals scored / game0.5
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
1.25Goals allowed / game0.5
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
48%Average possession47%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
4.75Shots on target / game3.25
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

12.75Shots per game10.5
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
4.75Shots on target3.25
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
7.8%Shot conversion4.8%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
48%Possession47%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
1.42xG for1.23
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
1.76xG against1.1
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

Shooting quality

Ümraniyespor: BalancedMuğlaspor: Balanced
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
Accuracy (shots on target)37%31%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.110.12
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.210.15

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Muğlaspor is 67% better for: last-5 form.

0.75 pts / game - Ümraniyespor · 1.25 pts / game - Muğlaspor

Ümraniyespor
DLDD
No win in the last 5 games
Season result split
0% W75% D25% L
Season (W-D-L)
0-3-1
0.75 pts / game · goal difference -1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-3-1
0.75 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
0-2-0
Last 5 at home
0-2-0
DD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 1.3xG: 1.42Opponent xG: 1.76BTTS: 75%Over 2.5: 50%
Muğlaspor
LDDW
Season result split
25% W50% D25% L
Season (W-D-L)
1-2-1
1.25 pts / game · goal difference 0
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-2-1
1.25 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
0-1-1
Last 5 away
0-1-1
LD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 0.5Goals conceded: 0.5xG: 1.23Opponent xG: 1.10BTTS: 0%Over 2.5: 0%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Ümraniyespor is 100% better for: goals scored per game.

1 goals / game - Ümraniyespor · 0.5 goals / game - Muğlaspor

Muğlaspor is 150% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.25 goals / game - Ümraniyespor · 0.5 goals / game - Muğlaspor

Ümraniyespor scoring profile: mixed

Ümraniyespor scores in 75% of games (3 of 4 games), while Muğlaspor keeps a clean sheet in 75% (3 of 4 games).

Muğlaspor scoring profile: mixed

Muğlaspor scores in 25% of games (1 of 4 games), while Ümraniyespor keeps a clean sheet in 25% (1 of 4 games).

4Goals scored (season)2
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
5Goals conceded (season)2
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
2.25Average goals per game1
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
4Goals scored (last 5)2
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
5Goals conceded (last 5)2
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

How often they score at least...

75%1 goal25%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
25%2 goals25%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0%3 goals0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0%4 goals0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

How often they concede at least...

75%1 goal25%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
50%2 goals25%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0%3 goals0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0%4 goals0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

25%BTTS at half-time0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0%BTTS in both halves0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0%Scored in both halves25%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

BTTS and goal count

50%Min. 3 goals and BTTS0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
75%BTTS - last 50%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

25%Min. 1 goal before half-time50%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
25%Min. 2 goals before half-time0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
25%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

2nd half

75%Min. 1 goal after half-time50%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
50%Min. 2 goals after half-time0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
25%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Ümraniyespor is 20% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.5 pts / game - Ümraniyespor · 1.25 pts / game - Muğlaspor

Ümraniyespor - half-time state
25% leading75% draw0% trailing
Muğlaspor - half-time state
25% leading50% draw25% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.5Points per game (1st half)1.25
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0.5Goals scored (1st half)0.25
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0.25Goals conceded (1st half)0.25
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0.75Average goals (1st half)0.5
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
75%Clean sheet before half-time75%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
75%No goal before half-time75%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

After half-time (2nd half)

0.5Points per game (2nd half)1.25
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
0.5Goals scored (2nd half)0.25
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
1Goals conceded (2nd half)0.25
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
1.5Average goals (2nd half)0.5
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
25%Clean sheet after half-time75%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor
50%No goal after half-time75%
ÜmraniyesporMuğlaspor

Ümraniyespor - second-half results

0% W50% D50% L
6
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
+1
Goal difference (1st half)
2
Second-half points
-2
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding0%

Leads at halftime in 25% of games and wins 0%. Sometimes gives up a halftime lead.

Defense after halftime+0.8

Allows 0.8 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Muğlaspor - second-half results

25% W50% D25% L
5
Half-time points
1
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
5
Second-half points
0
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.25
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at halftime in 25% of games and wins 25%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime0.0

Defense stays consistent across the full game.

Ümraniyespor - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.500.50
Goals scored / game0.50.5
Goals allowed / game0.31.0
Average goals per game0.81.5
1 goal25%75%
2 goals25%50%
3 goals25%25%
Clean sheet75%25%
No goal75%50%
Goal difference+1-2
Half-time: 25% leading - 75% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 50% draw - 50% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 25% - Half-time goals total: 2
Muğlaspor - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.251.25
Goals scored / game0.30.3
Goals allowed / game0.30.3
Average goals per game0.50.5
1 goal50%50%
2 goals0%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet75%75%
No goal75%75%
Goal difference00
Half-time: 25% leading - 50% draw - 25% trailing
2nd half: 25% won - 50% draw - 25% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 1

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Ümraniyespor
ScoredConceded
2
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
0
1
31-45
0
1
46-60
2
2
61-75
0
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (2 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

Muğlaspor
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
0
1
31-45
1
0
46-60
0
1
61-75
0
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (1 goal). Concedes most in 31-45 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

1.63
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
0.8 : 0.9
Estimated goal split
home : away
65%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
38%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
19%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
19%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 5 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Ümraniyespor

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.34
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.09
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.7 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.42
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.51
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
72%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
114%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 50% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

Muğlaspor

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.13
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.13
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.73
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.60
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
45%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
36%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 50% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (1. Lig).

Teams vs league

ÜmraniyesporLigaMuğlaspor
Average goals per game▼ 2.252.49▼ 1.00
Both teams scored▲ 75%54%▼ 0%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 50%44%▼ 0%
Clean sheets▼ 25%29%▲ 75%
Goal before half-time▼ 25%76%▼ 50%
Goal after half-time▲ 75%68%▼ 50%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.49
Average goals per game
54%
Both teams scored
44%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
29%
Clean sheets
1.39
Home goals / game
1.10
Away goals / game
+26%
Home attack advantage
+21%
Home defensive advantage
+10%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
76%
1 goal
37%
2 goals
15%
3 goals
2%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
68%
1 goal
34%
2 goals
10%
3 goals
2%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. MuğlasporGoalMamady DiarraAssist: Bilal Ceylan
  2. MuğlasporYellow cardAli Kaan Güneren
  3. ÜmraniyesporYellow cardAndrej Đokanović
  4. MuğlasporSubstitutionOn: Selim DilliOff: Ali Kaan Güneren
  5. MuğlasporYellow cardEkrem Kılıçarslan
  6. MuğlasporYellow cardBilal Ceylan
  7. ÜmraniyesporYellow cardTomislav Glumac
  8. MuğlasporSubstitutionOn: Ahmet Emin EnginOff: Mamady Diarra
  9. ÜmraniyesporSubstitutionOn: Talha Bartu ÖzdemirOff: Santeri Hostikka
  10. MuğlasporSubstitutionOn: Buluthan BulutOff: Jurgen Çelhaka
  11. ÜmraniyesporSubstitutionOn: Oğuzhan AydoğanOff: Berat Yılmaz
  12. ÜmraniyesporSubstitutionOn: Deniz AksoyOff: Alejandro Blanco Sánchez
  13. MuğlasporYellow cardAhmet Emin Engin
  14. ÜmraniyesporYellow cardCihan Topaloğlu

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

FAQ

What was the result of Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor?

The 1. Lig match finished Ümraniyespor 0:1 Muğlaspor. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor?

Ümraniyespor score 1.00 goals per game on average and Muğlaspor 0.50. The 1. Lig average is 2.49 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 44% of games. Both teams score in 75% of Ümraniyespor's matches and 0% of Muğlaspor's.

What form are Ümraniyespor and Muğlaspor in?

Over the last 5 games Ümraniyespor have a 0-3-1 record (0.75 points per game) and Muğlaspor 1-2-1 (1.25 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.