South Korea - K League 2Yongin Football CenterData current as of October 15, 2026

Yongin City vs Ansan Greeners: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Yongin City vs Ansan Greeners: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Yongin City plays Ansan Greeners in K League 2 (South Korea). The game is scheduled for October 17, 2026. Venue: Yongin Football Center.

Recent form

Yongin City has 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses over its last five games, averaging 1.00 points per game. Ansan Greeners has 1 win, 0 draws and 4 losses, with 0.60 points per game.

Scoring records

Yongin City scores 1.23 goals per game and allows 1.42. Ansan Greeners scores 1.04 and allows 1.96. Games in this league average 2.67 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 65% of Yongin City's games and 67% of Ansan Greeners's. The Over 2.5 rates are 58% and 63%, compared with league averages of 61% for BTTS and 51% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Yongin City has the higher season xG average, 1.22 to 1.12 per game. Yongin City takes 9.4 shots per game, while Ansan Greeners takes 8.2.

First-half and second-half trends

Yongin City leads at halftime in 19% of its games and scores 0.73 goals per game after halftime. Ansan Greeners leads at halftime in 22% and scores 0.52 after halftime.

When the teams score

Yongin City's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (12 goals). For Ansan Greeners, it is minutes 76-90+ (7 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

K League 2 games average 2.67 goals. Both teams score in 61% of games, and 51% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, one previous meeting was available. The record was 1 home win, 0 draws and 0 away wins. Those games averaged 3.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

Before kickoff

1X2 odds

(1.73)
(3.52)
(4.10)

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
1.23Goals scored / game1.04
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
1.42Goals allowed / game1.96
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
48%Average possession46%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
3.77Shots on target / game3.7
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

9.38Shots per game8.22
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
3.77Shots on target3.7
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
13.1%Shot conversion12.6%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
48%Possession46%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
1.22xG for1.12
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
1.48xG against1.99
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

Shooting quality

Yongin City: Efficient finishingAnsan Greeners: Counter-attacking
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
Accuracy (shots on target)40%45%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.130.14
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.330.28

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Yongin City is 67% better for: last-5 form.

1 pts / game - Yongin City · 0.6 pts / game - Ansan Greeners

Yongin City
WDLDL
Season result split
19% W46% D35% L
Season (W-D-L)
5-12-9
1.04 pts / game · goal difference -5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-2-2
1.00 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-7-4
Last 5 at home
1-3-1
DLWDD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 1.2xG: 1.33Opponent xG: 1.61BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 60%
Ansan Greeners
LWLLL
Season result split
22% W15% D63% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-4-17
0.81 pts / game · goal difference -25
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-0-4
0.60 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
4-2-5
Last 5 away
2-1-2
WDLWL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 2.2xG: 1.10Opponent xG: 1.82BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Yongin City is 18% better for: goals scored per game.

1.23 goals / game - Yongin City · 1.04 goals / game - Ansan Greeners

Yongin City is 38% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.42 goals / game - Yongin City · 1.96 goals / game - Ansan Greeners

Yongin City scoring profile: very strong

Yongin City scores in 77% of games (20 of 26 games), while Ansan Greeners keeps a clean sheet in 11% (3 of 27 games).

Ansan Greeners scoring profile: very strong

Ansan Greeners scores in 78% of games (21 of 27 games), while Yongin City keeps a clean sheet in 23% (6 of 26 games).

32Goals scored (season)28
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
37Goals conceded (season)53
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
2.65Average goals per game3
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
6Goals scored (last 5)5
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
6Goals conceded (last 5)11
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

How often they score at least...

77%1 goal78%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
35%2 goals19%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
8%3 goals4%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
4%4 goals4%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

How often they concede at least...

77%1 goal89%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
50%2 goals63%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
15%3 goals33%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
0%4 goals7%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

61%
League average

Goal patterns

15%BTTS at half-time30%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
8%BTTS in both halves4%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
23%Scored in both halves7%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

BTTS and goal count

50%Min. 3 goals and BTTS56%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
8%Min. 3 goals without BTTS7%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
60%BTTS - last 560%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

62%Min. 1 goal before half-time81%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
27%Min. 2 goals before half-time37%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
12%Min. 3 goals before half-time11%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

2nd half

81%Min. 1 goal after half-time78%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
58%Min. 2 goals after half-time63%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
23%Min. 3 goals after half-time26%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Yongin City - half-time state
19% leading50% draw31% trailing
Ansan Greeners - half-time state
22% leading41% draw37% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.08Points per game (1st half)1.07
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
0.5Goals scored (1st half)0.52
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
0.5Goals conceded (1st half)0.78
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
1Average goals (1st half)1.3
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
58%Clean sheet before half-time41%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
65%No goal before half-time48%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

After half-time (2nd half)

0.96Points per game (2nd half)0.89
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
0.73Goals scored (2nd half)0.52
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
0.92Goals conceded (2nd half)1.19
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
1.65Average goals (2nd half)1.7
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
35%Clean sheet after half-time44%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners
35%No goal after half-time67%
Yongin CityAnsan Greeners

Yongin City - second-half results

15% W50% D35% L
28
Half-time points
13
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
25
Second-half points
-5
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.08
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at halftime in 19% of games and wins 19%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.4

Allows 0.4 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Ansan Greeners - second-half results

22% W22% D56% L
29
Half-time points
14
Half-time goals
-7
Goal difference (1st half)
24
Second-half points
-18
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.07
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at halftime in 22% of games and wins 22%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.4

Allows 0.4 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Yongin City - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.400.60
Goals scored / game0.80.4
Goals allowed / game0.40.8
Average goals per game1.21.2
1 goal80%60%
2 goals20%40%
3 goals20%20%
Clean sheet60%40%
No goal60%60%
Goal difference+2-2
Half-time: 40% leading - 20% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 60% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 4
Ansan Greeners - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.600.20
Goals scored / game0.60.4
Goals allowed / game0.61.6
Average goals per game1.22.0
1 goal80%80%
2 goals40%80%
3 goals0%40%
Clean sheet60%20%
No goal40%60%
Goal difference0-6
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 20% draw - 80% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Yongin City
ScoredConceded
4
3
0-15
3
3
16-30
6
7
31-45
3
8
46-60
4
8
61-75
12
8
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (12 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (8). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.

Ansan Greeners
ScoredConceded
5
7
0-15
4
5
16-30
5
9
31-45
3
10
46-60
4
7
61-75
7
15
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (7 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (15). Late-goal balance (76-90): -8 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.83
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.6 : 1.2
Estimated goal split
home : away
106%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
66%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+6%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
60%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
5%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 20 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Yongin City

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.26
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.07
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-6.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.01
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.06
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
89%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
110%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.04
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
38% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 13% come in the first quarter-hour.
38%

Ansan Greeners

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.87
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.05
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+4.3 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.08
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.03
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
81%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
142%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.21
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 18% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (K League 2).

Teams vs league

Yongin CityLigaAnsan Greeners
Average goals per game• 2.652.67▲ 3.00
Both teams scored▲ 65%61%▲ 67%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 58%51%▲ 63%
Clean sheets• 23%23%▼ 11%
Goal before half-time▼ 62%67%▲ 81%
Goal after half-time▲ 81%78%• 78%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.67
Average goals per game
61%
Both teams scored
51%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
23%
Clean sheets
1.38
Home goals / game
1.29
Away goals / game
+7%
Home attack advantage
+7%
Home defensive advantage
+4%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
67%
1 goal
29%
2 goals
10%
3 goals
2%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
78%
1 goal
50%
2 goals
23%
3 goals
6%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Record from Yongin City's perspective: 1 win, 0 draws and 0 losses against Ansan Greeners. Games average 3.00 goals, and both teams scored in 100% of them.

FAQ

When do Yongin City and Ansan Greeners play?

Yongin City face Ansan Greeners on October 17, 2026 in K League 2 at Yongin Football Center. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What do the goal statistics show before Yongin City vs Ansan Greeners?

Yongin City score 1.23 goals per game on average and Ansan Greeners 1.04. The K League 2 average is 2.67 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 51% of games. Both teams score in 65% of Yongin City's matches and 67% of Ansan Greeners's.

What form are Yongin City and Ansan Greeners in?

Over the last 5 games Yongin City have a 1-2-2 record (1.00 points per game) and Ansan Greeners 1-0-4 (0.60 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Yongin City vs Ansan Greeners?

The statistical background for Yongin City vs Ansan Greeners — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.