Hartlepool United crest
MidfielderSeason 2025/2026

Brad Walker

Hartlepool UnitedNational LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityEngland
PositionMidfielder
Age31 years
Height186 cm
Weight80 kg
Shirt number38

Brad Walker: season at a glance

Brad Walker represents Hartlepool United in National League during the 2025/2026 season. Across 18 appearances, the player has completed 586 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available defending record adds Interceptions: 1, Clearances: 2 and Duels won: 3.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 4 and Average rating: 4.16.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.02Expected assists (xA)0.00 per 90

Passing and possession

14Passes2.92 per 90
10Completed passes2.09 per 90

Defending

1Interceptions0.21 per 90
2Clearances0.42 per 90
3Duels won16.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Boston United - Hartlepool United25 Apr 20263 : 1Substitute00-
Hartlepool United - Southend United21 Apr 20264 : 3Substitute00-
Hartlepool United - Forest Green Rovers18 Apr 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Boreham Wood - Hartlepool United11 Apr 20263 : 0Substitute00-
Hartlepool United - Rochdale06 Apr 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Scunthorpe United - Hartlepool United03 Apr 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Wealdstone - Hartlepool United31 Mar 20267 : 0Substitute00-
Morecambe - Hartlepool United25 Mar 20262 : 3Substitute00-
Hartlepool United - Eastleigh21 Mar 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Truro City - Hartlepool United14 Mar 20260 : 1Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026National League1858600

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Brad Walker play for?

Brad Walker is listed with Hartlepool United in National League for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Brad Walker have?

Brad Walker has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Brad Walker played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 586 minutes across 18 appearances.

What statistics are available for Brad Walker?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.