Petrolul 52 crest
MidfielderSeason 2025/2026

Brahima Doukansy

Petrolul 52Liga IData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityFrance
PositionMidfielder
Age26 years
Height188 cm
Weight67 kg

Brahima Doukansy: season at a glance

Brahima Doukansy represents Petrolul 52 in Liga I during the 2025/2026 season. Across 14 appearances, the player has completed 537 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 5, Shots on target: 2, Shot accuracy: 40.0%, Expected goals (xG): 0.44 and Non-penalty xG: 0.44.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 12, Interceptions: 3, Clearances: 5 and Duels won: 42.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

5Shots0.84 per 90
2Shots on target0.34 per 90
0.44Expected goals (xG)0.07 per 90
0.44Non-penalty xG0.07 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.44Expected assists (xA)0.07 per 90
2Key passes0.34 per 90
2Crosses0.34 per 90

Passing and possession

228Passes38.28 per 90
172Completed passes28.88 per 90
9Dribbles1.51 per 90

Defending

12Tackles2.01 per 90
3Interceptions0.50 per 90
5Clearances0.84 per 90
2Blocks0.34 per 90
42Duels won57.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Petrolul 52 - Universitatea Cluj14 Dec 20250 : 1Substitute00-
UTA Arad - Petrolul 5208 Dec 20251 : 0Substitute00-
Petrolul 52 - Metaloglobus01 Dec 20254 : 1Substitute00-
FCSB - Petrolul 5222 Nov 20251 : 1Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Liga I1453700

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Brahima Doukansy play for?

Brahima Doukansy is listed with Petrolul 52 in Liga I for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Brahima Doukansy have?

Brahima Doukansy has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Brahima Doukansy played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 537 minutes across 14 appearances.

What statistics are available for Brahima Doukansy?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.