Kuching FA crest
DefenderSeason 2025/2026

Filemon Anyie Standly

Kuching FASuper LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityMalaysia
PositionDefender
Age29 years
Height175 cm
Weight65 kg
Shirt number27

Filemon Anyie Standly: season at a glance

Filemon Anyie Standly represents Kuching FA in Super League during the 2025/2026 season. Across 5 appearances, the player has completed 135 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 1 and Average rating: 1.77.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Kuching FA - Kuala Lumpur17 May 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Kuching FA - Terengganu01 May 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Kuching FA - PDRM12 Apr 20264 : 1Substitute00-
Pulau Pinang - Kuching FA14 Mar 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Kuching FA - Sabah07 Mar 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Imigresen - Kuching FA01 Mar 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Selangor - Kuching FA22 Feb 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Johor Darul Ta'zim - Kuching FA14 Jan 20262 : 1Substitute00🟨 1-
Kelantan United - Kuching FA02 Jan 20260 : 1Starter00-
Kuala Lumpur - Kuching FA24 Dec 20251 : 1Substitute00-
Terengganu - Kuching FA05 Dec 20251 : 1Substitute00-
Kuching FA - DPMM FC22 Nov 20251 : 0Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Super League513500

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Filemon Anyie Standly play for?

Filemon Anyie Standly is listed with Kuching FA in Super League for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Filemon Anyie Standly have?

Filemon Anyie Standly has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Filemon Anyie Standly played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 135 minutes across 5 appearances.

What statistics are available for Filemon Anyie Standly?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.